12,763

Homes in ZIP Code 78759

Section Image
  • /32

    $769,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft

    8618 Willowick Dr, Austin, TX 78759

    Rare opportunity to own a home in the highly desirable Westover Hills neighborhood of Central Austin, offering an oversized corner lot, outstanding schools, and an unbeatable location just minutes from everything Austin has to offer. Filled with natural light, this home features an open floorplan with a kitchen that flows seamlessly into the living room, creating an inviting space for everyday

    William Mackintosh Bramlett Partners

    8618 Willowick Dr, Austin, TX 78759
  • /22

    $2,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Charming 3 bed, 2 bath home in Mesa Park neighborhood!

    11616 Fast Horse Dr, Austin, TX 78759

    Step into the warmth of this delightful bungalow nestled in the sought-after Mesa Park neighborhood of Austin, TX. This inviting abode boasts three bedrooms and two bathrooms and promises comfy living at its finest. Illuminated by lofty vaulted ceilings and recessed lighting, the interior exudes a welcoming ambiance throughout. A convenient breakfast bar invites casual dining and entertaining,

    11616 Fast Horse Dr, Austin, TX 78759
  • 3706 Branigan Ln, Austin, TX 78759

    $547,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3706 Branigan Ln, Austin, TX 78759

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,145

    Last Listing Agent Nisa Alfarache Compass RE Texas, LLC

    3706 Branigan Ln, Austin, TX 78759
    • 4301 Red Cloud Dr, Austin, TX 78759

      Est $520,062

      Not Listed For Sale

      4301 Red Cloud Dr, Austin, TX 78759

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,593 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      4301 Red Cloud Dr, Austin, TX 78759

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Annie Bright Allure Real Estate

  • /38

    $400,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 987 Sq Ft

    8142 Ceberry Dr Unit B, Austin, TX 78759

    Privacy is rare in condo living — but this Northwest Austin end-unit delivers. Tucked into the heart of 78759, 8142 Ceberry Dr #B offers thoughtful updates, abundant natural light, and a location that makes everyday living easy. Unlike many condos in the area, this home features its own truly private yard with higher privacy fencing — no shared common space — designed with low-maintenance

    Michelle Allen Compass RE Texas, LLC

    8142 Ceberry Dr Unit B, Austin, TX 78759
  • /20

    $1,422 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    10010 N Capital of Texas Hwy Unit 116, Austin, TX 78759

    Bert Verduin Accolade Property Managment, Inc

    10010 N Capital of Texas Hwy Unit 116, Austin, TX 78759
  • 9100 Echo Point Cove, Austin, TX 78759

    $897,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    9100 Echo Point Cove, Austin, TX 78759

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $924,691

    Last Listing Agent Donna Fox Horizon Realty

    9100 Echo Point Cove, Austin, TX 78759
    • 4307 Red Cloud Dr, Austin, TX 78759

      Est $554,859

      Not Listed For Sale

      4307 Red Cloud Dr, Austin, TX 78759

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,677 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      4307 Red Cloud Dr, Austin, TX 78759

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Pierce Keller Williams Realty

  • /36

    $665,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft

    6701 Vallecito Dr, Austin, TX 78759

    Multiple Offers have been received. Please submit your H&B by Wednesday, 5/13 by 5pm. Located in the Oak Forest neighborhood of northwest Austin, this modern upscaled home pairs clean lines, elevated finishes, and a sweeping view of the private, shaded backyard. Offering approximately 1,822 square feet, the open layout includes 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 car garage, and dining area overlooking the

    Kay Roush Coldwell Banker Realty

    6701 Vallecito Dr, Austin, TX 78759
  • /10

    $896 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 702 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    8100 N Mopac Service Rd Unit 10147, Austin, TX 78759

    Apartments in North Austin, Texas! Settle into one of our comfortable one, two, or three bedroom apartments. If you are searching for a relaxing and inviting space, you’re in luck! Every floorplan offers spacious living areas, a fully-equipped kitchen, and generous storage space. Select units also offer updated finishes and hardwood flooring!Enjoy our fantastic amenities, including two

    8100 N Mopac Service Rd Unit 10147, Austin, TX 78759
  • 8200 Neely Dr Unit 202, Austin, TX 78759

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    8200 Neely Dr Unit 202, Austin, TX 78759

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,783

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Watters Watters International Realty

    8200 Neely Dr Unit 202, Austin, TX 78759
    • 4306 Red Cloud Dr, Austin, TX 78759

      Est $516,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      4306 Red Cloud Dr, Austin, TX 78759

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,907 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      4306 Red Cloud Dr, Austin, TX 78759

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 237 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kaleb Yates Berkshire Hathaway Premier

  • /20

    $350,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft

    11508 Pyreneese Dr, Austin, TX 78759

    **Seller has received multiple offers. Highest and best offers are requested by Monday, April 27 at 5:00 PM.**Located in the established Mesa Park neighborhood of Northwest Austin, this single-story home at 11508 Pyreneese Dr presents an exceptional opportunity for investors or buyers ready to renovate and create value. Built in 1974 and situated on a generous 0.19-acre lot, the property

    Troy Dunson Keller Williams Realty

    11508 Pyreneese Dr, Austin, TX 78759
  • /21

    $4,950 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,643 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6526 Lost Horizon Dr, Austin, TX 78759

    Experience the best of Austin living in this stunning 3,643 sq. ft. executive retreat in Great Hills. This expansive home offers four oversized bedrooms and four updated bathrooms, including a master retreat with a standalone jacuzzi tub, all while backing up to the serene golf course greenbelt. Imagine waking up to peaceful greenbelt and canyon way views every morning all while being just a

    Kimberly Maciborski Maciborski Real Estate, LLC

    6526 Lost Horizon Dr, Austin, TX 78759
  • 8404 Vaquero Cove, Austin, TX 78759

    $1,395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    8404 Vaquero Cove, Austin, TX 78759

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $404/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,295,594

    Last Listing Agent Kim Wilkin eXp Realty, LLC

    8404 Vaquero Cove, Austin, TX 78759
    • 11711 Spotted Horse Dr, Austin, TX 78759

      Est $457,210

      Not Listed For Sale

      11711 Spotted Horse Dr, Austin, TX 78759

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,403 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      11711 Spotted Horse Dr, Austin, TX 78759

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Butler-Megerson Real Broker, LLC

  • /29

    $450,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    6511 Harrogate Dr, Austin, TX 78759

    **Multiple Offers Received Please Submit by Monday 4th by 2p** Welcome to this inviting home in Austin’s desirable 78759, offering a bright, open layout and thoughtful updates throughout. High ceilings create an airy feel, while the kitchen features butcher block countertops and a seamless view into the living room, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite includes an

    Leo Salazar Orchard Brokerage

    6511 Harrogate Dr, Austin, TX 78759
  • /16

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8219 Summer, Austin, TX 78759

    This property allows self guided viewing without an appointment. Contact for details.

    8219 Summer, Austin, TX 78759
  • 3809 Spicewood Springs Rd Unit 105, Austin, TX 78759

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3809 Spicewood Springs Rd Unit 105, Austin, TX 78759

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,545

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Scudder Horizon Realty

    3809 Spicewood Springs Rd Unit 105, Austin, TX 78759
    • 4313 Steve Scarbrough Dr, Austin, TX 78759

      Est $515,383

      Not Listed For Sale

      4313 Steve Scarbrough Dr, Austin, TX 78759

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      4313 Steve Scarbrough Dr, Austin, TX 78759

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 111 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angela Hill Teamly Realty

  • /38

    $1,215,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft

    10306 D K Ranch Rd, Austin, TX 78759

    A true showstopper, this thoughtfully remodeled 1975 home pays homage to its 70s roots while delivering a fresh, clean, modern feel. The split-level floor plan offers an open-concept design filled with natural light, thanks to expansive new windows and doors that frame stunning views of the tree-covered lot and surrounding Hill Country. The main living area features warm wood-finish LVP flooring,

    Kay Roush Coldwell Banker Realty

    10306 D K Ranch Rd, Austin, TX 78759
  • /21

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11601 D K Ranch Rd, Austin, TX 78759

    Welcome to this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the heart of Austin at 11601 D K Ranch Rd. This spacious property features high vaulted ceilings, recessed lighting, and ceiling fans throughout, creating a bright and comfortable living environment. The modern kitchen offers quartz countertops and a convenient breakfast bar, perfect for entertaining or everyday living.

    Derrick Gonzales Keyrenter Property Management

    11601 D K Ranch Rd, Austin, TX 78759
  • 12324 Havelock Dr, Austin, TX 78759

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    12324 Havelock Dr, Austin, TX 78759

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,438

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Smalley Compass RE Texas, LLC

    12324 Havelock Dr, Austin, TX 78759
    • 11721 Spotted Horse Dr, Austin, TX 78759

      Est $465,047

      Not Listed For Sale

      11721 Spotted Horse Dr, Austin, TX 78759

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      11721 Spotted Horse Dr, Austin, TX 78759

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeannette Spinelli KW-Austin Portfolio Real Estate

  • /29

    $375,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft

    8801 Tallwood Dr Unit B, Austin, TX 78759

    Investment opportunity with motivated seller! Tenant in the home from 3/20/2026-3/31/2027. Owner Financing available. This updated two-bedroom, two-bathroom condo blends comfort and style in the heart of Northwest Hills. This rare 2-unit condominium is designed for buyers who value privacy, independence, and financial predictability. Your ownership experience will be more like a single family

    Chelsea Stobaugh Compass RE Texas, LLC

    8801 Tallwood Dr Unit B, Austin, TX 78759
  • /19

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Beautiful Great Hills Townhome

    9201 Simmons Rd, Austin, TX 78759

    This residence is a rare find in the highly coveted Great Hills area of Austin, offering a unique blend of architectural character and some of the most serene views in the 78759 zip code. Perfectly positioned, the home overlooks the lush, rolling greens of the Great Hills Country Club, creating a peaceful Hill Country backdrop that feels tucked away while still being just minutes from the

    9201 Simmons Rd, Austin, TX 78759
  • 8810 Mariscal Canyon Dr, Austin, TX 78759

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    8810 Mariscal Canyon Dr, Austin, TX 78759

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,289

    Last Listing Agent Ami Davis Christie's Int'l Real Estate

    8810 Mariscal Canyon Dr, Austin, TX 78759
    • 11701 Santa Cruz Dr, Austin, TX 78759

      Est $470,462

      Not Listed For Sale

      11701 Santa Cruz Dr, Austin, TX 78759

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      11701 Santa Cruz Dr, Austin, TX 78759

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Estes Trend Real Estate

  • /51

    $199,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 638 Sq Ft

    8210 Bent Tree Rd Unit 138, Austin, TX 78759

    **1% rebate to buyers up to $7,000 with the preferred lender!** Check out this vacant and move-in ready condo nestled in a cozy community with tons of mature trees. Fantastic location with easy access to Mopac to get you downtown in no time! Near 183, The Domain, The Arboretum, restaurants, entertainment, and shopping! Updated kitchen, featuring beautiful cabinets and stone countertops that

    Brooke Daniel Hippo Realty, LLC

    8210 Bent Tree Rd Unit 138, Austin, TX 78759
  • /23

    $1,444 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    8100 N Mopac Expy Unit 15-264, Austin, TX 78759

    Concessions: 50% OFF your rent for the next 4 months* PLUS $99 app & admin fee!* On select homes Disclaimer: Offers, gifts, and promotions are subject to change or withdrawal at any time without prior notice. Availability may vary by unit and lease term. Please contact the leasing office for full details and eligibility requirements. Bridge at Terracina | Austin Texas Apartments Welcome home

    Khiere Simmons KX Realty PLLC

    8100 N Mopac Expy Unit 15-264, Austin, TX 78759
  • 3106 Leaf Cir, Austin, TX 78759

    $615,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    3106 Leaf Cir, Austin, TX 78759

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,382

    Last Listing Agent Julie Gualandri KW-Austin Portfolio Real Estate

    3106 Leaf Cir, Austin, TX 78759
    • 11708 Spotted Horse Dr, Austin, TX 78759

      Est $457,600

      Not Listed For Sale

      11708 Spotted Horse Dr, Austin, TX 78759

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      11708 Spotted Horse Dr, Austin, TX 78759

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cheri Martz Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /30

    $775,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,691 Sq Ft

    7700 Penelope Cir, Austin, TX 78759

    Rare opportunity in Northwest Hills Ranch on a large oak-filled cul-de-sac lot in one of Northwest Austin’s most established neighborhoods. Set on nearly half an acre, this expansive single-story home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a media room, and a flexible floor plan with two private suites. The vaulted family room is anchored by exposed beams, a stone fireplace, and walls of windows

    Alexis Martz Newfound Real Estate

    7700 Penelope Cir, Austin, TX 78759
  • /13

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    10515 N Mopac Expy Unit B, Austin, TX 78759

    10515 N Mopac Expy Unit B, Austin, TX 78759
  • 10908 Sans Souci Place, Austin, TX 78759

    $965,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    10908 Sans Souci Place, Austin, TX 78759

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,063,522

    Last Listing Agent Brian Betts Texas Ally Real Estate Group

    10908 Sans Souci Place, Austin, TX 78759
    • 11720 Spotted Horse Dr, Austin, TX 78759

      Est $508,961

      Not Listed For Sale

      11720 Spotted Horse Dr, Austin, TX 78759

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      11720 Spotted Horse Dr, Austin, TX 78759

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Doherty Sunroom Rentals Texas, LLC

  • /40

    $1,999,000

    $500K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,645 Sq Ft

    9106 Yucca Mountain Rd, Austin, TX 78759

    Nestled on +/- 3.01 scenic acres, 9106 Yucca Mountain Road offers a rare blend of Hill Country character, privacy, and versatility. This five-bedroom, three-bathroom home is thoughtfully designed, featuring a dedicated home office, private gym, and spacious living spaces. Original details, including a wood-burning fireplace and terrazzo tile, add warmth and authenticity, while Bull Creek gently

    Trey Phillips Moreland Properties

    9106 Yucca Mountain Rd, Austin, TX 78759
  • /24

    $807 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 702 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    8100 N Mopac Expy Unit 6-134, Austin, TX 78759

Khiere Simmons KX Realty PLLC

    8100 N Mopac Expy Unit 6-134, Austin, TX 78759
  • 6309 Colina Ln, Austin, TX 78759

    $750,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    6309 Colina Ln, Austin, TX 78759

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,744

    Last Listing Agent Bill Cafferata Keller Williams Realty

    6309 Colina Ln, Austin, TX 78759
    • 11725 Santa Cruz Dr, Austin, TX 78759

      Est $612,749

      Not Listed For Sale

      11725 Santa Cruz Dr, Austin, TX 78759

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      11725 Santa Cruz Dr, Austin, TX 78759

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Derr Moreland Properties

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home