15,084

Homes in ZIP Code 70808

Section Image
  • /11

    $30,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft

    4956 Bawell St, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    Investor Special in Baton Rouge! Perfect for investors or those looking for their next renovation project, this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers 1,089 sq ft of potential in a convenient Baton Rouge location. Featuring brick siding, laminate and tile flooring, a functional layout with bright living spaces, and a 2-car parking area, this property provides a solid foundation for your next flip or

    Michelle Knobloch Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    4956 Bawell St, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /13

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    3030 Congress Blvd Unit 151, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Medine United Properties of Louisiana

    3030 Congress Blvd Unit 151, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
    • /2

      Est $339,480

      Not Listed For Sale

      1642 Silliman Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,529 Sq Ft
      1642 Silliman Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Landers RE/MAX

  • /3

    $279,900

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $1,119,600 per Acre

    111 Highland View Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    Welcome to the Highland District, a private 12 lot subdivision off Highland Rd. This quaint, secluded subdivision is Baton Rouge's best kept secret, featuring custom designed architecture and located near retail, medical, and LSU. Lot 6 is located in the cul de sac and features a beautiful Centennial Oak. Ready for you to build your forever home! Lot 6 is 10,779 sq. ft. and .25 of an acre. Other

    Danna Strange RE/MAX Professional

    111 Highland View Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /28

    $699,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    8316 Highland Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,092

    Last Listing Agent Erin Melancon Alvarez RE/MAX Professional

    8316 Highland Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
    • /2

      Est $185,583

      Not Listed For Sale

      4624 Wells St, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      4624 Wells St, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Palmer Century 21 Investment Realty

  • /26

    $229,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft

    710 E Boyd Dr Unit 901, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    Largest floor plan in University View! This spacious condo offers a rare layout where each oversized bedroom features its own private bathroom. All buildings in the complex have received new roofs and are currently being freshly painted, adding to the overall appeal and long-term value! The HOA is strong and well managed. Inside, you’ll love the open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, creating a

    Alissa Jenkins Compass - Perkins

    710 E Boyd Dr Unit 901, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /25

    $305,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2007 Ovid St, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,404

    Last Listing Agent Bill Arey Gaspard & Co Real Estate LLC

    2007 Ovid St, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
    • /2

      Est $257,816

      Not Listed For Sale

      3524 Perkins Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,461 Sq Ft
      3524 Perkins Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Chad Viator Crescent Oak Realty, LLC

  • /14

    $1

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft

    1667 Ormandy Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    Home has 5BR/4Ba's and 2 Kitchens.

    Jesse Donze Miss-Lou Real Estate

    1667 Ormandy Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /31

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1573 Leycester Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,313

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Meng Compass - Perkins

    1573 Leycester Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
    • /2

      Est $292,533

      Not Listed For Sale

      5490 Boone Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,679 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      5490 Boone Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Carmouche United Properties of Louisiana

  • /31

    $229,000

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    825 Stoney Creek Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    Location, Location!! It is beautiful and ready to move-in, and conveniently located just off Highland Road, close to LSU, Our Lady of the Lake hospital, restaurant, and shopping center. This 3 Bedroom, 2 bathroom home, plus a wet bar was upgraded with 4 year-old Roof, 4 year-old HVAC system, wood floor throughout (No Carpet), clean inside out, all recently new windows with blinds. It has all

    Lily Ngo Clients First Realty, LLC

    825 Stoney Creek Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /14

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    635 Lsu Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,548

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Veazey Southerly Real Estate

    635 Lsu Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
    • /2

      Est $568,502

      Not Listed For Sale

      4666 Woodside Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,963 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      4666 Woodside Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Trey Willard The W Group Real Estate LLC

  • /5

    $359,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $1,332,963 per Acre

    502 Lsu Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    “Who wants an LSU Avenue address?” CORNER LOT IN COLLEGE TOWN ready for you to build your dream home. Rarely does a corner lot come available in College Town, and this one sits high and dry, ready for you to build. Tailgate and walk to LSU games, enjoy the LSU Lakes and the lifestyle only College Town provides.

    Candace Walker Compass - Perkins

    502 Lsu Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /40

    $455,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    3028 Zeeland Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,527

    Last Listing Agent Johnnah Theriot United Properties of Louisiana

    3028 Zeeland Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
    • /2

      Est $788,463

      Not Listed For Sale

      770 Nelson Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      770 Nelson Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Heather Kirkpatrick Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

  • /11

    $249,000

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $1,778,571 per Acre

    122 Lsu Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    A rare opportunity in the heart of College Town!! This exceptional corner lot at LSU Avenue and Stanford Avenue offers the perfect canvas to build your dream home just steps from LSU's campus. Surrounded by towering, picturesque oak trees, the property delivers both character and natural beauty that's increasingly hard to find. Enjoy the best of Baton Rouge living with the LSU Lakes just a short

    John Musso Coldwell Banker ONE

    122 Lsu Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /11

    $510,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    631 W Woodruff Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,572

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Antilley Compass - Perkins

    631 W Woodruff Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
    • /2

      Est $289,834

      Not Listed For Sale

      1057 Wylie Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,442 Sq Ft
      1057 Wylie Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Gable Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

  • /30

    $925,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,445 Sq Ft

    4936 Mimosa St, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    A rare blend of timeless design & craftsmanship awaits in this stunning custom-built home in the heart of Rouzan. With 3,445 sqft of beautifully curated living space, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath residence was thoughtfully designed & offers exceptional everyday comfort. Step inside to soaring 12- & 10-foot ceilings, dirty-top pine wood floors, & walls of windows that flood the home with natural light.

    Quita Cutrer Burns & Co., Inc.

    4936 Mimosa St, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /7

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2847 Hundred Oaks Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,533

    Last Listing Agent Paul Burns Burns & Co., Inc.

    2847 Hundred Oaks Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
    • /2

      Est $232,313

      Not Listed For Sale

      6966 N Rothmer Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,483 Sq Ft
      6966 N Rothmer Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Craig Richhart Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

  • /22

    $219,000

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $561,538 per Acre

    8040 Highland Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    HALF ACRE LOT on Historic Highland Road, just a few miles from the South gates of LSU! At the corner of Albert Hart near Mount Hope Plantation, this is the perfect setting for your Southern estate, with sloping views of the land behind.

    Lisa Landers RE/MAX Professional

    8040 Highland Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /10

    $178,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    4625 Burbank Dr Unit 401, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,305

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Alexander Alexander Realty, LLC

    4625 Burbank Dr Unit 401, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
    • /2

      Est $298,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      2277 Edinburgh Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,623 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2277 Edinburgh Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Spurlock Locations Real Estate

  • /14

    $359,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft

    2231 Cedardale Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    Nestled in one of Baton Rouge’s most desirable areas, this home offers the perfect blend of convenience, lifestyle, and location. Steps from the Baton Rouge St. Patrick’s Day parade route and perfectly positioned in walkable distance to all the overpass area restaurants and shopping this one is a must see! Timeless Southern charm paired stylish updates, with wood floors that flow throughout the

    Rachel Jordan Cashio Realty Inc

    2231 Cedardale Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /20

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4929 Callot St, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,438

    Last Listing Agent Trey Willard The W Group Real Estate LLC

    4929 Callot St, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
    • /2

      Est $237,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      520 Burgin Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,982 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      520 Burgin Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Carmen Denham Supreme

  • /8

    $165,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $471,429 per Acre

    859 Maxine Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    Spacious residential lot on a quiet dead-end street in highly desirable Magnolia Woods Subdivision. Lot 88, East Highland Park Filing 2 developed in 1996. This is located at the end of Maxine Drive past the elementary school. Official address will be 859 Maxine Dr. Minimum sq ft of new build is 2200 sq ft of living area. Message for link to building restrictions. Please respect neighbor's

    Barret Blondeau Falaya

    859 Maxine Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /25

    $29,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2464 Yazoo St, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $36/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,343

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Furniss Coldwell Banker ONE

    2464 Yazoo St, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
    • /2

      Est $228,231

      Not Listed For Sale

      1145 Highland Park Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1145 Highland Park Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Fontaine Pennant Real Estate

  • /23

    $530,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft

    998 Stanford Ave Unit 308, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    Located in the heart of the city, The Crescent is Baton Rouge's premier luxury mid-rise condominium community. This beautifully updated unit has been freshly painted throughout, including the cabinetry, and features 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, plus a spacious study that could easily function as a third bedroom or private office. Recent updates include new kitchen island pendant lighting and an updated

    Melissa Landers RE/MAX Professional

    998 Stanford Ave Unit 308, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /5

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5549 Cold Water Creek Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $757,576 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,756

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Smith-Harrison Regency Real Estate LLC

    5549 Cold Water Creek Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
    • /2

      Est $331,908

      Not Listed For Sale

      2035 Stanford Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2035 Stanford Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Julie Carlisle Latter & Blum

  • /6

    $1,228,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,342 Sq Ft

    1755 Ville Marie St, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    French Provincial two story home in Rouzan Subdivision. Spacious Four-Bedroom Residence with Modern Amenities and Prime Location. Discover this elegant French Provincial style home expertly crafted by LaFosse Construction, located on an interior lot. Touting a spacious 3037, square feet of living space, this residence is comfortable, luxurious and perfect for today's discerning homeowner. Key

    Lori Bergstresser Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    1755 Ville Marie St, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /42

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    482 Stanford Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,297

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ashton The Southern Collection, LLC

    482 Stanford Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
    • /2

      Est $196,650

      Not Listed For Sale

      3076 S Eugene St, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 929 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3076 S Eugene St, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jay Cascio Cascio Realty LLC

  • /8

    $495,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $761,538 per Acre

    LOT 2 Highland Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    .65 acre Estate Homesite located off Highland Road. Build your dream home on Highland Road! What an opportunity.

    Leigh Adams RE/MAX Professional

    LOT 2 Highland Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home