15,084

Homes in ZIP Code 70808

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $355,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    4230 Highland Rd Unit 205, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,640

    Last Listing Agent Kim Blanchard Compass - Perkins

    4230 Highland Rd Unit 205, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
    • /2

      Est $238,065

      Not Listed For Sale

      4922 Bardwell Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,807 Sq Ft
      4922 Bardwell Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Joy Russell Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

  • /8

    $63,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 698 Sq Ft

    3030 Congress Blvd Unit 126, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    LOCATION !!! A little diamond in the heart of Baton Rouge. Investment opportunity. Close to I-10/I-12,College Drive, Perkins Rd. Walking distance to SPROUTS supermarket. Near Rouzan development. Close to Restaurants such as The Thai Kitchen, Ruth Chris and many other businesses. Near OLOL, LSU, Pennington Research Center. Condo is occupied by great renters. Monthly rent $800.00. NEVER FLOODED.

    Fabiola Bustos Compass - Perkins

    3030 Congress Blvd Unit 126, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /10

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    4464 Highland Rd Unit 805, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,449

    Last Listing Agent Heather Kirkpatrick Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

    4464 Highland Rd Unit 805, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
    • /2

      Est $573,882

      Not Listed For Sale

      1490 Ross Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,637 Sq Ft
      1490 Ross Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Emily Saunier RE/MAX

  • /21

    $179,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft

    4441 Burbank Dr Unit 905, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    Are you a parent looking for a convenient and affordable living option for your student attending Louisiana State University (LSU)? Look no further than the charming condo located at 4441 Burbank Dr #905, Baton Rouge, LA 70820 all located in a gated community with a listing price of just $179,900, this property offers excellent value and is ideally situated on the LSU bus route, making it a

    Shane Robertson CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    4441 Burbank Dr Unit 905, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
  • /43

    $353,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    7626 Silverside Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Alvarez RE/MAX Total

    7626 Silverside Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
    • /2

      Est $688,047

      Not Listed For Sale

      1351 Aberdeen Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1351 Aberdeen Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Paige Knobles Paige Knobles Properties

  • /20

    $615,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft

    1914 Verte Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    Charming two-story cottage on a highly desirable corner lot in Rouzan! This thoughtfully designed and impeccably maintained home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and over 1,950 square feet of living space. A bricked front porch and double front doors welcome you into the inviting open living area filled with natural light. The dining room is beautifully defined by an exposed whitewashed cypress beam

    Jessica Antilley Compass - Perkins

    1914 Verte Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /21

    $409,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    4126 Floyd Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,724

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Spurlock Locations Real Estate

    4126 Floyd Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
    • /2

      Est $341,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      722 Bourbon Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,995 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      722 Bourbon Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kaylan Melancon eXp Realty

  • /11

    $275,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 821 Sq Ft

    1736 Stanford Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    Welcome HOME!!! Located in the heart of Baton Rouge's highly sought-after Garden District, this charming home offers the perfect blend of location, character, and convenience. Just minutes from Louisiana State University, this property is ideal for college students, professors, medical professionals, or anyone wanting to enjoy the vibrant LSU lifestyle and historic charm of the area. Situated on

    johnette tolliver CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    1736 Stanford Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /12

    $715,149 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1638 Rue de Grand, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Waguespack Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    1638 Rue de Grand, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
    • /21

      Est $344,913

      Not Listed For Sale

      8879 Chandler Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      8879 Chandler Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Borne Borne2Sell Realty

  • /13

    $160,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft

    81 Brent Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    Great location, close to LSU, hospitals, restaurants, etc. This 2-story townhome is 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, with 2 wood-burning fireplaces. Common areas of kitchen, dining space and living room, laundry, coat closet, and half bath are located on first floor. Upstairs are two same-sized bedrooms with full ensuite bathrooms, one of which has a fireplace The living room also has a fireplace along

    Stephanie Tomlinson eXp Realty

    81 Brent Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /18

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    155 Seyburn Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,549

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Monzon Capital Real Estate

    155 Seyburn Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
    • /2

      Est $815,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      3651 S Lakeshore Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      3651 S Lakeshore Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Alexander Alexander Realty, LLC

  • /17

    $262,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft

    1034 Highland Park Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    One-of-a-Kind Opportunity in the Heart of Baton Rouge! Offered for the first time by the original owners, this property presents an exceptional chance to own a home in one of Baton Rouge’s most sought-after locations. Perfectly positioned just minutes from the interstate, LSU, premier shopping, major hospitals, and within walking distance to Superior Grill, this address blends convenience,

    Jewel Fourrier Highroad Realty, LLC

    1034 Highland Park Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /40

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    4468 Cypress St, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,289

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Adams RE/MAX Professional

    4468 Cypress St, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
    • /2

      Est $327,673

      Not Listed For Sale

      2181 Stanford Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2181 Stanford Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jerry del Rio Del Rio Real Estate, Inc.

  • /11

    $525,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.57 Acres
    • $204,280 per Acre

    4852 Highland Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    DO NOT ENTER THE HOUSE or WALK ON THE DECKS OR PORCHES. BEING SOLD AS IS AND NO REPAIRS TO BE MADE. BEING SOLD WITH THE LOT NEXT DOOR FOR A TOTAL of 2.66 Acres. LAND VALUE ONLY. Mineral rights are reserved.

    Juli Jenkins Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    4852 Highland Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /14

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1223 Wylie Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,749

    Last Listing Agent Matt Noel Coldwell Banker ONE

    1223 Wylie Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
    • /2

      Est $327,474

      Not Listed For Sale

      426 Kimbro Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      426 Kimbro Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Brent Thompson Craft Realty

  • /24

    $320,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft

    418 Delgado Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    Cozy Cottage with Timeless Charm & Spacious Backyard! Located in the highly sought-after University Hills neighborhood just a few blocks from LSU's South Gates, this inviting cottage-style home offers a blend of classic character and modern updates. Bright and welcoming throughout, the home features three bedrooms, two full baths, an open kitchen to the den, and a separate living area for added

    CRYSTAL MASHAW PMI Integrity Properties

    418 Delgado Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /15

    $176,800 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    710 E Boyd Dr Unit 302, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,359

    Last Listing Agent Matt Bruno Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    710 E Boyd Dr Unit 302, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
    • /2

      Est $224,243

      Not Listed For Sale

      3348 Broussard St, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,361 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      3348 Broussard St, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany McBride CHT Group Real Estate, LLC

  • /14

    $699,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,659 Sq Ft

    Celine Plan at Rouzan, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    The Celine is a two-story plan designed for a growing family and features classic detailing.

    Level Homes Builder
    1909 Rouzan Ave Unit 36810257, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /34

    $710,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2113 Deaux Parc Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,146

    Last Listing Agent Lori Bergstresser Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    2113 Deaux Parc Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
    • /2

      Est $422,321

      Not Listed For Sale

      1537 Pickett Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1537 Pickett Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent David Torns PINO & Associates

  • /5

    $350,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $1,458,333 per Acre

    23-A Chandler Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    Rare opportunity to build in University Acres! This quarter-acre lot offers the ideal setting for a custom home in one of Baton Rouge’s most established and beloved neighborhoods. Known for its tree-lined streets and central location, University Acres places you minutes from LSU, the LSU Lakes, City Park, and the vibrant shopping and dining along Perkins and Highland. With ample space for a

    Matthew Chaney Amelia Fine Homes LLC

    23-A Chandler Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /16

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    4613 Tupello St, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,437

    Last Listing Agent Karen Moore Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    4613 Tupello St, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
    • /2

      Est $415,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 Barrosa Way, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      612 Barrosa Way, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Shane Robertson CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

  • /50

    $665,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,531 Sq Ft

    2063 Rue Venelle St, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    This custom-built New Orleans-style home was originally constructed as builder’s personal residence and is loaded with thoughtful upgrades including a whole-house generator and perimeter security camera system. NEW CARPET upstairs PLUS Seller is also offering $5,000 BONUS for a contract executed prior to May 30th—can be applied toward closing costs or interest rate buydown. What truly sets this

    Joanie Montelaro RE/MAX Professional

    2063 Rue Venelle St, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /33

    $500,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    448 E Woodruff Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 265 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,599

    Last Listing Agent Janet Anderson RE/MAX Professional

    448 E Woodruff Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
    • /2

      Est $360,090

      Not Listed For Sale

      521 Ursuline Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      521 Ursuline Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Landers RE/MAX

  • /17

    $379,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft

    576 College Hill Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    *See Attached Video Tour* Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom mid-century modern home in an unbeatable location near LSU! Completely updated in 2022, this home offers a perfect blend of timeless style and modern convenience, with nearly everything new. The gourmet kitchen is a chef’s dream. Situated on a large, fully fenced lot, you’ll enjoy exceptional privacy and plenty of space for

    Melody Newman Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    576 College Hill Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /17

    $305,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    8265 Boone Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,581

    Last Listing Agent Patton Brantley Patton Brantley Realty Group

    8265 Boone Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
    • /2

      Est $285,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      4443 Mimosa St, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      4443 Mimosa St, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Danni Downing 1 Percent Lists Premier

  • /33

    $1,150,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,927 Sq Ft

    452 Cornell Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    A “Crown Jewel” of College Town! Located on a large corner lot beneath a majestic oak tree, this four-bedroom three bath home blends timeless character and charm with modern comfort. This home has exceptional curb appeal with lush mature landscaping achieved overtime by Michael Hopping, landscape architect, is a vision! Guest parking leads to walkways and the welcoming entrance exuding

    Quita Cutrer Burns & Co., Inc.

    452 Cornell Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /22

    $219,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4990 Jamestown Ave Unit 52, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,560

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Aronstein Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    4990 Jamestown Ave Unit 52, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home