15,084

Homes in ZIP Code 70808

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /15

    $90,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 897 Sq Ft

    1755 College Dr Unit 209, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    Fantastic Location for this 2 Bedroom 1 Bath Corner Unit at Westdale Club Condos. Recently painted. Hardwood floors in the Living and Dining Room. Wood flooring in both bedrooms. Recently painted. HOA maintains the Pool, Exterior, Parking, and has a surveillance system. HOA also covers water and sewer. Close to Webb Park. Conveniently Located!

    Agent Photo

    Angel Hebert

    Coldwell Banker ONE

    (225) 567-8450

    1755 College Dr Unit 209, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /6

    $1,053 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 8,765 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1634 Clear Lake Ave Unit D, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    Property Id: 2244084Renovated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Apartment Step into comfort and style with this beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring modern finishes throughout. The open floor plan is enhanced by sleek tile and laminate flooring, offering both durability and easy maintenance.Spacious Living: Bright and inviting living area perfect for relaxing or

    (225) 251-9663

    1634 Clear Lake Ave Unit D, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /28

    $198,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    278 Heatherwood Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,046

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Brou PINO & Associates

    278 Heatherwood Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
    • /2

      Est $246,201

      Not Listed For Sale

      4230 Highland Rd Unit 103, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      4230 Highland Rd Unit 103, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Brad Way Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

  • /10

    $199,900

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $540,270 per Acre

    8008 Highland Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    Historic Highland Road Opportunity! Lot has 111 feet of frontage on Highland Road. Located between Albert Hart Drive and Rodney Drive. Custom home available. Build to suit. Call today for more information.

    Agent Photo

    Angel Hebert

    Coldwell Banker ONE

    (225) 638-2272

    8008 Highland Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /20

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    710 E Boyd Dr Unit 1501, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    Highly desireable University View Condos offers immediate proximity to LSU and the ability to walk to class. This 3br/3 full bath has many upgrades. 2 bedrooms and baths on main floor, 3rd bedroom & bath on 2nd floor, all with great closet space. Perfect roommate floor plan. Newer dishwasher, some updated plumbing fixtures. This complex is gated, has 2 pools, and this unit has 2 assigned parking

    (225) 416-9290

    710 E Boyd Dr Unit 1501, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /5

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2027 Richland Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,046

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Roubique Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    2027 Richland Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
    • /2

      Est $645,352

      Not Listed For Sale

      4030 Live Oak Aly, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      4030 Live Oak Aly, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Juli Jenkins Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

  • /19

    $460,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft

    3475 Belmont Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    Location location location! UPDATED HOME in the heart of Hundred Oaks/70808. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, with 2 BONUS ROOMS (one is currently used an office and the other is a playroom for the kids) sits on a LARGE, almost HALF ACRE CORNER LOT, shaded by LIVE OAK trees. From the moment you step inside, you'll be greeted by an abundance of NATURAL LIGHT, fresh paint, and stunning HARDWOOD

    Agent Photo

    Remy Curry

    Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    (225) 396-8984

    3475 Belmont Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /8

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1612 Cedar Lake Dr Unit A, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    Property Id: 2517668Welcome to your new home, this charming 2 bed, 2 bath unit features a cozy fireplace, central A/C, and a spacious driveway. With amenities like a refrigerator, oven, and washer/dryer hookups, this property is perfect for anyone looking for comfort and convenience. Don't miss out on this gem for only $900/month. Schedule a viewing today! (SECTION 8 IS WELCOMED) NO PETS

    (225) 422-7094

    1612 Cedar Lake Dr Unit A, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /16

    $364,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    333 E Boyd Dr Unit 16, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leo Desselle Pennant Real Estate

    333 E Boyd Dr Unit 16, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
    • /2

      Est $651,291

      Not Listed For Sale

      2193 Perkins Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2193 Perkins Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Team Smith The Market Real Estate Co

  • /30

    $749,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft

    990 Stanford Ave Unit 504, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    Property Description Located within walking distance of Tiger Stadium, The Crescent is Baton Rouge’s premier luxury condominium community. This stunning top-floor residence is positioned in the highly desirable front Crescent building, offering convenient access to the pool, fitness center, conference room, and common areas. This is the largest floorplan offered at The Crescent—featuring 3

    Agent Photo

    Craig Pourciau

    CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    (225) 535-8320

    990 Stanford Ave Unit 504, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /19

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1755 College Dr Unit 224, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    Property Id: 931734Westdale Club is small two-story condominium complex located in the heart of Baton Rouge. There are 56 units total. There is a large central landscaped courtyard, pool, assigned parking, and an attentive HOA. You are within close distance of amazing restaurants, shopping, and activities located in Mid-City and the Perkins area, as well as less than 6 miles from LSU, and

    (225) 416-8937

    1755 College Dr Unit 224, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /20

    $382,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    6122 S Pollard Pkwy, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,155

    Last Listing Agent Alison Brown Campbell La Real Estate Investments, Inc

    6122 S Pollard Pkwy, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
    • /2

      Est $169,094

      Not Listed For Sale

      2293 Hollydale Ave Unit 3B, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2293 Hollydale Ave Unit 3B, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Adrien Flaherty Locations Real Estate

  • /33

    $535,700

    $49K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,888 Sq Ft

    2424 Broussard St, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    Welcome to this quintessential Hundred Oaks home, where timeless architecture meets modern functionality. The fully remodeled first floor (2019) delivers a seamless open-concept layout designed for today’s lifestyle. The living space is anchored by exposed wood beams that subtly define the kitchen and living areas, complemented by rich brick flooring, custom built-ins, and a gas fireplace that

    Agent Photo

    Natasha Amaya Engle

    Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    (225) 777-8580

    2424 Broussard St, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /18

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1725 April St, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    This darling house has stainless appliances and remodeled bathrooms. The house is located in a small, quiet neighborhood across from LSU lakes. The LSU bus stop is four houses down. The house is so close to campus, that you could also walk to class. The house is over 1800 square feet with an extra family room. The extra family room could be used as another bedroom. The primary bedroom would

    (225) 251-9685

    1725 April St, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /18

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    4574 Tupello St, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,604

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Colvin Compass - Perkins

    4574 Tupello St, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
    • /2

      Est $556,903

      Not Listed For Sale

      4044 Perkins Lane Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      4044 Perkins Lane Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Dorsey Peek RE/MAX

  • /15

    $749,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,282 Sq Ft

    1932 Country Club Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    . . . Open House Wednesday, 5/13/26 11 a.m.-1 p.m. . . Step into this light filled 4 bedroom 3 bath home nestled in a beautiful, tree lined neighborhood. Thoughtfully designed and built by Wright Adams. With two separate living areas the layout offers an easy flow that's perfect for both everyday living and entertaining guests. Home has been meticulously maintained and upgraded inside and out.

    Margaret Bach Compass - Perkins

    1932 Country Club Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /20

    $4,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,475 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6414 Highland Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    FURNISHED LEASE on Historic Highland Rd. Sitting on a full acre, this 4-bedroom, two-story home offers privacy, space, and resort-style amenities. Features include a gunite pool, gym, putting green, and dedicated office - ideal for professionals or executives. A fully rounded driveway provides abundant guest parking, while a gated drive and fenced backyard add security. Two fireplaces enhance

    (318) 562-5178

    6414 Highland Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /19

    $349,999 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    521 Chippenham Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,272

    Last Listing Agent Amy Vann Premier Partners Realty

    521 Chippenham Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
    • /2

      Est $1,467,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      4334 Harvard Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      4334 Harvard Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Heather Kirkpatrick Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

  • /30

    $524,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft

    5929 Menlo Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    New Price! Located in the heart of highly sought-after University Acres, this beautifully maintained Mid-Century home sits on an expansive .55-acre partially fenced lot, originally two lots combined, just a short walk to Leeward Drive Park. Known for its large lots, mature trees, unbeatable proximity to LSU, and major medical centers, this neighborhood is a popular choice for many who value its

    Danielle Musso The Musso Group

    5929 Menlo Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /10

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,975 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5240 Heritage Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    Rare flexibility in one of Baton Rouge’s most desirable zip codes. Move in ready with washer, dry and refrigerator. This home offers six bedrooms and three full baths, 2 bedrooms down including a main-level Primary bedroom and Ensuite, the formal dining was turned into a 2nd bedroom and a full bath added. The formal living room was converted to what could can be used as a private home office or

    (225) 416-5272

    5240 Heritage Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /17

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    470 Wylie Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,607

    Last Listing Agent Scott Gaspard Gaspard & Co Real Estate LLC

    470 Wylie Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
    • /2

      Est $60,371

      Not Listed For Sale

      3030 Congress Blvd Unit 68, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      3030 Congress Blvd Unit 68, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Alexa Ritchie RE/MAX

  • /2

    $760,500

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,863 Sq Ft

    5310 Rue Du Moulin, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    None

    Level Homes Builder
    5310 Rue Du Moulin, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /11

    $950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1644 Lake Calais Ct Unit G, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    Welcome to your new home! This beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath apartment offers comfort, style, and easy maintenance. Enjoy this cozy living area, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The all-tile flooring throughout means no carpet—just clean lines and a modern feel. Each bedroom provides ample space and natural light, while the two full bathrooms ensure convenience for families. Ideal

    1644 Lake Calais Ct Unit G, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /6

    $18,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1956 N Acadian Thruway W, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $20/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,489

    Last Listing Agent Derroclecia Dunn D'Agency Real Estate Firm LLC

    1956 N Acadian Thruway W, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
    • /2

      Est $171,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      4441 Burbank Dr Unit 302, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4441 Burbank Dr Unit 302, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Harding Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

  • /2

    $1,300,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,739 Sq Ft

    1703 Rouzan Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    Beautiful French Provincial Two story home in Rouzan Subdivision. Spacious Four-Bedroom Residence with Modern Amenities and Prime Location. Discover this elegant French Provincial style home expertly crafted by LaFosse Construction, located on a desirable corner lot across the street from the Rouzan Park. Touting a spacious 3,739 square feet of living space, this residence is comfortable,

    Lori Bergstresser Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    1703 Rouzan Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /16

    $950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1714 Cedar Lake Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    Welcome to your new home! This beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath apartment offers comfort, style, and easy maintenance. Enjoy this cozy living area, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The all-tile flooring throughout means no carpet—just clean lines and a modern feel. Each bedroom provides ample space and natural light, while the two full bathrooms ensure convenience for families, Ideal

    1714 Cedar Lake Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /21

    $319,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    2168 Quail Oak Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,112

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Anderson Coldwell Banker ONE

    2168 Quail Oak Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
    • /9

      Est $184,465

      Not Listed For Sale

      4464 Highland Rd Unit 203, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      4464 Highland Rd Unit 203, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

• /35

    $1,269,900

    New Construction $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,189 Sq Ft

    134 Magnolia Wood Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    Experience elevated living at its finest in this custom showpiece by Jarreau Construction. Featured in the 2026 Parade of Homes and ideally located in Benton at Magnolia Woods-one of Baton Rouge’s most exciting new boutique communities just off Highland Road. This 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home is where timeless architecture meets thoughtful, high-end design. A striking white brick exterior sets the

    Christie Farris PINO & Associates

    134 Magnolia Wood Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /23

    $1,550

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    710 E Boyd Dr Unit 306, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    New hardwood floor in living room and The front bedroom, No carpet. 2bedrooms and 2bath condo . Each bedroom has a walk -in closet. Located at University View Gated Complex. About 0.5 mi away from LSU South Gate Parking Lot. Walking distance to LSU. The complex has two swimming pools. The condo includes two reserved parking space near by the unit . Refrigerator,microwave, diswaher and A/C are 4

    710 E Boyd Dr Unit 306, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /3

    $632,006 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1714 Rue de Grand, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Level Homes Rouzan

    1714 Rue de Grand, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      352 E Boyd Dr Unit 201, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,833 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      352 E Boyd Dr Unit 201, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jan Cox Latter & Blum

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home