156

Recently Sold Homes in 01007

Section Image
  • /22

    $439,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    248 Barton Ave, Belchertown, MA 01007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,454

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Prapopulos LPT Realty, LLC

    248 Barton Ave, Belchertown, MA 01007
  • /18

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    664 Bay Rd, Belchertown, MA 01007

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,759

    Last Listing Agent The Poissant and Neveu Team RE/MAX Compass

    664 Bay Rd, Belchertown, MA 01007
  • /41

    $625,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    111 Aldrich St, Belchertown, MA 01007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,067

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen O'Neil Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS®

    111 Aldrich St, Belchertown, MA 01007
  • /30

    $575,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    203 South St, Belchertown, MA 01007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $425/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,095

    Last Listing Agent Mila Trompke Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals

    203 South St, Belchertown, MA 01007
  • /3

    $110,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    Lot 7 N Liberty St, Belchertown, MA 01007

    • Land
    • 3.45 Acres
    • $31,884 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 282 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gena Renkie Ashton Realty Group Inc.

    Lot 7 N Liberty St, Belchertown, MA 01007
  • /35

    $838,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    21 Waterford Dr, Belchertown, MA 01007

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,363

21 Waterford Dr, Belchertown, MA 01007
  • /2

    $573,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    769 Federal St, Belchertown, MA 01007

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 419 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,118

    Last Listing Agent Kym Peloquin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals

    769 Federal St, Belchertown, MA 01007
  • /35

    $425,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    232 Rockrimmon St, Belchertown, MA 01007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,592

    Last Listing Agent The Jackson & Nale Team REMAX Connections - Belchertown

    232 Rockrimmon St, Belchertown, MA 01007
  • /42

    $570,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    10 Chestnut Dr, Belchertown, MA 01007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,988

    Last Listing Agent James Potter William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    10 Chestnut Dr, Belchertown, MA 01007
  • /42

    $460,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    32 Sherwood Dr, Belchertown, MA 01007

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,480

    Last Listing Agent Diane Franklin Keller Williams Realty

    32 Sherwood Dr, Belchertown, MA 01007
  • /37

    $365,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    340 Allen Rd, Belchertown, MA 01007

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,289

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Allen Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals

    340 Allen Rd, Belchertown, MA 01007
  • /41

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    40 Dana Hill, Belchertown, MA 01007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,143

    Last Listing Agent Leanna Daniele Lock and Key Realty Inc.

    40 Dana Hill, Belchertown, MA 01007
  • /42

    $295,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    78 Federal St, Belchertown, MA 01007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1810

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,702

    Last Listing Agent Michael Seward Michael Seward Real Estate

    78 Federal St, Belchertown, MA 01007
  • /36

    $627,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    26 Plaza Ave, Belchertown, MA 01007

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,764

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Bass NRG Real Estate Services, Inc.

    26 Plaza Ave, Belchertown, MA 01007
  • /40

    $450,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    27 Kendall St, Barre, MA 01005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,474

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Neylon William Neylon Real Est.

    27 Kendall St, Barre, MA 01005
  • /2

    $620,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    180 Ware Rd, Belchertown, MA 01007

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,324

    Last Listing Agent Jocelyn Maggi LPT Realty, LLC

    180 Ware Rd, Belchertown, MA 01007
  • /19

    $359,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    248 Amherst Rd, Belchertown, MA 01007

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,932

    Last Listing Agent Cindy O'Hare Owens 5 College REALTORS®

    248 Amherst Rd, Belchertown, MA 01007
  • /42

    $739,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    308 N Liberty St, Belchertown, MA 01007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wheway Group Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA

    308 N Liberty St, Belchertown, MA 01007
  • /42

    $675,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    8 Pheasant Run, Belchertown, MA 01007

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,447

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Kelly eXp Realty

    8 Pheasant Run, Belchertown, MA 01007
  • /7

    $225,007

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    285 Granby Rd, Belchertown, MA 01007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,083

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Moore Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals

    285 Granby Rd, Belchertown, MA 01007
  • /38

    $360,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    58 Daniel Shays Hwy, Belchertown, MA 01007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,543

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Perez Naples Realty Group

    58 Daniel Shays Hwy, Belchertown, MA 01007
  • /19

    $420,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    438 State St, Belchertown, MA 01007

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,601

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Maggi LPT Realty, LLC

    438 State St, Belchertown, MA 01007
  • /42

    $600,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    158 N Washington St, Belchertown, MA 01007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,352

158 N Washington St, Belchertown, MA 01007
  • /42

    $370,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    595 Bardwell St, Belchertown, MA 01007

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,315

    Last Listing Agent Jim Wyllie Benton Real Estate Company

    595 Bardwell St, Belchertown, MA 01007
  • /23

    $435,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    633 Federal St, Belchertown, MA 01007

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,469

    Last Listing Agent Caryn Hesse Brick & Mortar Northhampton

    633 Federal St, Belchertown, MA 01007
  • /42

    $460,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    48 Dana Hill, Belchertown, MA 01007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,970

48 Dana Hill, Belchertown, MA 01007
  • /13

    $880,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    54 Rural Rd, Belchertown, MA 01007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

54 Rural Rd, Belchertown, MA 01007
  • /28

    $269,900

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    52 Maple St, Belchertown, MA 01007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,784

    Last Listing Agent Justine Rosewarne 5 College REALTORS®

    52 Maple St, Belchertown, MA 01007
  • /31

    $421,500

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    149 Turkey Hill Rd, Belchertown, MA 01007

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,245

    Last Listing Agent The Riel Estate Team Keller Williams Pinnacle Central

    149 Turkey Hill Rd, Belchertown, MA 01007
  • /25

    $380,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    268 N Liberty St, Belchertown, MA 01007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,230

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Hegarty REMAX Connections - Belchertown

    268 N Liberty St, Belchertown, MA 01007
  • /36

    $490,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    206 Franklin St, Belchertown, MA 01007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,296

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Kotowicz REMAX Connections - Belchertown

    206 Franklin St, Belchertown, MA 01007
  • /40

    $685,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    33 Helen Ln, Belchertown, MA 01007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,165

    Last Listing Agent We Close Deals Team Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    33 Helen Ln, Belchertown, MA 01007
  • /19

    $310,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    276 Amherst Rd, Belchertown, MA 01007

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,552

276 Amherst Rd, Belchertown, MA 01007
  • /2

    $750,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    8 N Liberty St, Belchertown, MA 01007

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Gallagher Gallagher Real Estate

    8 N Liberty St, Belchertown, MA 01007
  • /39

    $389,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3030 Main St, Palmer, MA 01069

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Brum Allison James Estates & Homes of MA, LLC

    3030 Main St, Palmer, MA 01069
  • /34

    $495,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    166 Packardville Rd, Pelham, MA 01002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,646

    Last Listing Agent Michael McQueston Real Broker MA, LLC

    166 Packardville Rd, Pelham, MA 01002

Showing Results 121 - 156, Page 4 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home