154

Recently Sold Homes in 70037

Section Image Section Image
  • /45

    $739,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    100 Wood Duck Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,456

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Perreira NOLA's Essential Property, L.L.C.

    100 Wood Duck Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /24

    $389,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    14945 Highway 23 None, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,936

14945 Highway 23 None, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /30

    $679,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    168 Primrose Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,268

    Last Listing Agent Danny Trosclair Homesmart Realty South

    168 Primrose Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /24

    $439,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    103 S Cypress Park Ln, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,288

    Last Listing Agent Trey Miley 1 Percent Lists Legacy

    103 S Cypress Park Ln, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /26

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    118 Alpha St, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,268

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Kuylen-Myres NOLA Living Realty

    118 Alpha St, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /32

    $429,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    509 Doctor Gorman Drive None, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,358

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Buras CBTEC BELLE CHASSE

    509 Doctor Gorman Drive None, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /29

    $369,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    186 Sarah Victoria Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 263 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,391

    Last Listing Agent Maria Thorn eXp Realty

    186 Sarah Victoria Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /28

    $530,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    126 Woodchase Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,040

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Chedville Royal Krewe Realty

    126 Woodchase Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /8

    $1,400,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    605 Tall Oaks Ct, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,455 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,443,011

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON-MLS MEMBER

    605 Tall Oaks Ct, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /25

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    13693 Hwy 23 Hwy, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Grant Hebert Compass Destrehan

    13693 Hwy 23 Hwy, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /38

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    126 Rue Acadian None, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,508

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Reeves Compass Westbank

    126 Rue Acadian None, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /19

    $439,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    173 Cypresswood Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,077

    Last Listing Agent JAVON JONES Compass Uptown

    173 Cypresswood Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /15

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    14250 Highway 23 None, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Thayer Newfield Realty Group Inc.

    14250 Highway 23 None, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /4

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    157 Chancellor Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 305 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,095

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Waltemath Keller Williams Realty Services

    157 Chancellor Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /16

    $314,999 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    206 Avenue M, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,508

    Last Listing Agent Marcos Gabriel NOLA Living Realty

    206 Avenue M, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /19

    $339,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    13108 Highway 23, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,265

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Bruskotter Royal Krewe Realty

    13108 Highway 23, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /16

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    109 Warren St, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,201

    Last Listing Agent ALYSON SCHWARTZ Newfield Realty Group Inc.

    109 Warren St, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /13

    $97,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    112 Nu St, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,448

    Last Listing Agent Larry Ziegel Z Realty LLC

    112 Nu St, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /22

    $379,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    521 Kenneth Drive Extension, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,435

521 Kenneth Drive Extension, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /29

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    162 Colony Rd, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,772

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Aucoin Coldwell Banker TEC MAGAZINE

    162 Colony Rd, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /26

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    103 Omega St Unit B, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,607

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Morel Compass Westbank

    103 Omega St Unit B, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /33

    $599,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    115 Primrose Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,248

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Buras CBTEC BELLE CHASSE

    115 Primrose Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /5

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    119 Chapel Hill Rd, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $357,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,361

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Mitternight Crescent Sotheby's International

    119 Chapel Hill Rd, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /22

    $377,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    228 Cypress Bend Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Harriett Reynolds Compass Westbank

    228 Cypress Bend Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /17

    $59,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    116 Matthew Ln, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $50/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Buras CBTEC BELLE CHASSE

    116 Matthew Ln, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /26

    $698,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    114 Kellywood Ct, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,380

114 Kellywood Ct, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /21

    $795,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    13 Parc Riverwood Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,595

13 Parc Riverwood Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /6

    $49,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    110 Oakville St, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $831,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Buras CBTEC BELLE CHASSE

    110 Oakville St, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /43

    $410,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    302 Schlief Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,725

    Last Listing Agent Lulu Latham Epique Realty

    302 Schlief Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /7

    $99,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2025

    144 Wood Duck Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,853

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Buras CBTEC BELLE CHASSE

    144 Wood Duck Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /39

    $749,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    122 Lavender Ct, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,977

122 Lavender Ct, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /16

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    116 Hunt St, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,780

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Chedville Royal Krewe Realty

    116 Hunt St, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /12

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    112 E St, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,131

    Last Listing Agent Thelma Miller C-21 Richard Berry & Assoc,Inc

    112 E St, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /21

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    255 Wilson St, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,118

    Last Listing Agent Katie Huguet Crescent Sotheby's Intl Realty

    255 Wilson St, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /22

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    101 Good News Ave, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,004

    Last Listing Agent NYCHOLL MILLER NOLA Living Realty

    101 Good News Ave, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /27

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    116 Villary St, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 369 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cory Cheramie Generations Realty Group, LLC

    116 Villary St, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /30

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    106 Grand Oaks Ct, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,698

    Last Listing Agent Diana Alfortish Generations Realty Group, LLC

    106 Grand Oaks Ct, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /32

    $449,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    700 Church Pointe Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,316

700 Church Pointe Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /13

    $222,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    605 E 1st St, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,559

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Buras CBTEC BELLE CHASSE

    605 E 1st St, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /2

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    108 Dogwood Ct, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $220,930 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,449

108 Dogwood Ct, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home