154

Recently Sold Homes in 70037

Section Image
  • /6

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    120 Cedar Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $50/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Chedville Royal Krewe Realty

    120 Cedar Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /20

    $389,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    124 Brentwood Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,221

    Last Listing Agent NYCHOLL MILLER NOLA Living Realty

    124 Brentwood Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /8

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    116 Cedar Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Toney Keller Williams Realty Services

    116 Cedar Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /32

    $565,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    116 Primrose Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,772

    Last Listing Agent NYCHOLL MILLER NOLA Living Realty

    116 Primrose Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /16

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 18, 2026

    113 Theta St, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,201

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Buras CBTEC BELLE CHASSE

    113 Theta St, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /32

    $895,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    330 Cypress Crossing Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,389

    Last Listing Agent SANDRA ROUSSELLE 1 Percent Lists

    330 Cypress Crossing Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /24

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    108 Gondrella Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,774

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Dufrechou KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

    108 Gondrella Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /38

    $989,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    215 Cypress Crossing Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,026,783

    Last Listing Agent AMBERLY STUART Compass Garden District

    215 Cypress Crossing Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /25

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    14116 Highway 23, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,160

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Lauricella Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

    14116 Highway 23, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /17

    $950,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    106 E 3rd St, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 23 Beds
    • 23 Baths
    • 16,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Herbert Dubuisson Jr. Compass Mandeville

    106 E 3rd St, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /30

    $419,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    178 Colony Rd, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,060

    Last Listing Agent Diana Alfortish Generations Realty Group, LLC

    178 Colony Rd, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /19

    $389,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    216 Good News Ave, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,369

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Bruskotter Royal Krewe Realty

    216 Good News Ave, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /23

    $139,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    121 Sigma St, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,667

    Last Listing Agent Michael Vogt Bestbank Real Estate and Mortg

    121 Sigma St, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /3

    $154,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    100 Green Trails Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $481,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 205 Days On Market

100 Green Trails Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /12

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    109 Rho St, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 284 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,808

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Buras CBTEC BELLE CHASSE

    109 Rho St, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /41

    $615,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    116 Jasmine Ct, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,222

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Chedville Royal Krewe Realty

    116 Jasmine Ct, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /17

    $329,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    124 Bradley Place, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,595

    Last Listing Agent JENNIFER SHELLEY Homesmart Realty South

    124 Bradley Place, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /22

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    104 Nu St, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 284 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,058

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Buras CBTEC BELLE CHASSE

    104 Nu St, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /27

    $405,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    410 Doctor Gorman Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,302

    Last Listing Agent Cody Leboeuf 1% Lists Realty Professionals

    410 Doctor Gorman Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /21

    $775,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    130 Bald Eagle Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,210

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Waltemath Keller Williams Realty Services

    130 Bald Eagle Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /27

    $464,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    110 Rue Acadian None, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,319

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Reeves Compass Westbank

    110 Rue Acadian None, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /14

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    0 Cypress Crossing Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $534,483 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Waltemath Classic Properties Management Corp.

    0 Cypress Crossing Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /31

    $442,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    155 Maud Olive Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,909

    Last Listing Agent SANDRA ROUSSELLE 1 Percent Lists

    155 Maud Olive Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /36

    $585,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    107 Primrose Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,278

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Buras CBTEC BELLE CHASSE

    107 Primrose Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /18

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    13155 Highway 23 None, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 278 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,080

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Bruskotter RE/MAX Generations

    13155 Highway 23 None, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /19

    $379,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    303 Planters Canal Rd, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,083

    Last Listing Agent JESSICA COPOUS Innovation Realty

    303 Planters Canal Rd, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /31

    $369,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    109 Melvyn Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,181

109 Melvyn Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /21

    $435,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    147 Cypresswood Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JENNIFER SHELLEY Homesmart Realty South

    147 Cypresswood Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /56

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    119 Gondrella Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,576

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Ashe Demand Realty

    119 Gondrella Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /35

    $509,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    112 Jasmine Ct, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,989

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Morel Compass Westbank

    112 Jasmine Ct, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /14

    $2,195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    314 Cypress Crossing Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,000

    Last Listing Agent FERAS AYYAD NOLA Living Realty

    314 Cypress Crossing Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /20

    $370,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    222 Cypress Bend Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NYCHOLL MILLER NOLA Living Realty

    222 Cypress Bend Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /35

    $899,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3 Parc Riverwood Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,388

    Last Listing Agent AMANDA BALLAY TCK Realty LLC

    3 Parc Riverwood Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /16

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    114 XI St, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,519

    Last Listing Agent FERAS AYYAD NOLA Living Realty

    114 XI St, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

Showing Results 121 - 154, Page 4 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home