154

Recently Sold Homes in 70037

Section Image
  • /19

    $339,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    13108 Highway 23 None, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,265

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Bruskotter RE/MAX Generations

    13108 Highway 23 None, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /14

    $287,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    114 Rho St, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 306 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,948

    Last Listing Agent Angie Beasley Properties Unlimited Realty LLC

    114 Rho St, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /15

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    114 Grand Island St, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,409

    Last Listing Agent Kent Larrimer RE/MAX Professional

    114 Grand Island St, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /30

    $639,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    111 Orange Blossom Ct, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,977

    Last Listing Agent Tony Ruiz NOLA Living Realty

    111 Orange Blossom Ct, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /26

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    109 Shirley St, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,817

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Buras CBTEC BELLE CHASSE

    109 Shirley St, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /30

    $509,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    240 Saxony Ct, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,519

    Last Listing Agent CARROLL GALES Compass Covington (LATT27)

    240 Saxony Ct, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /24

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    167 Danos Ln, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,818

    Last Listing Agent BLAKE ROSE Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    167 Danos Ln, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /20

    $392,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    281 Hidden Cypress Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,283

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Simon Bucktown Brokerage

    281 Hidden Cypress Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /37

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    132 Jesuit Bend Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,995

    Last Listing Agent Danny Trosclair Homesmart Realty South

    132 Jesuit Bend Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /34

    $449,600 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    142 Colony Rd, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,448

    Last Listing Agent Diana Alfortish Generations Realty Group, LLC

    142 Colony Rd, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /15

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    159 Green Trails Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $426,829 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,374

    Last Listing Agent Scott Waltemath Classic Properties Management Corp.

    159 Green Trails Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /15

    $380,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    123 Vogt Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,675

    Last Listing Agent CAROLYN MAHL 1 Percent Lists Premier

    123 Vogt Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /25

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    13693 Hwy 23 None, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Grant Hebert Compass Destrehan

    13693 Hwy 23 None, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /33

    $279,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    8620 Louisiana 23, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Kattengell TCK Realty LLC

    8620 Louisiana 23, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /22

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    120 Cypresswood Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,712

    Last Listing Agent MICHELLE GRUBBS Keller Williams Realty Services

    120 Cypresswood Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /19

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    12372 Highway 11, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,314

    Last Listing Agent James Harvey Generations Realty Group, LLC

    12372 Highway 11, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /29

    $399,999 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    205 Stonehaven Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,242

    Last Listing Agent MICHELLE FADELY Engel & Volkers Slidell - Mandeville

    205 Stonehaven Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /35

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    418 Doctor Gorman Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,969

    Last Listing Agent Danny Trosclair Homesmart Realty South

    418 Doctor Gorman Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /45

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    381 Lareusite Ln, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,500

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Buras CBTEC BELLE CHASSE

    381 Lareusite Ln, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /15

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    106 Zeta St, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,389

    Last Listing Agent SANDY DUPLESSIS KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

    106 Zeta St, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /19

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    161 Chancellor Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • Land
    • 2.02 Acres
    • $111,386 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 888 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Buras CBTEC BELLE CHASSE

    161 Chancellor Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /16

    $184,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    324 Cypress Crossing Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $438,095 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,467

    Last Listing Agent AMANDA BALLAY TCK Realty LLC

    324 Cypress Crossing Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /22

    $379,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    521 Kenneth Drive Ext None, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,435

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Perreira NOLA's Essential Property, L.L.C.

    521 Kenneth Drive Ext None, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /15

    $379,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    107 Summer Cypress Ln, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,822

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Walker Homesmart Realty South

    107 Summer Cypress Ln, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /24

    $420,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    124 S Cypress Park Ln, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,455

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Collins Homesmart Realty South

    124 S Cypress Park Ln, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /21

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    226 Cypress Bend Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Cormier Compass Westbank

    226 Cypress Bend Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /38

    $799,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    114 Bald Eagle Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,395

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Waltemath Keller Williams Realty Services

    114 Bald Eagle Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /37

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    147 Jesuit Bend Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,662

    Last Listing Agent GEORGANN DUFOUR Homesmart Realty South

    147 Jesuit Bend Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /34

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    507 E 2nd St, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,475

    Last Listing Agent Bernard Engert Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    507 E 2nd St, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /27

    $464,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    110 Rue Acadian, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,319

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Reeves Compass Westbank

    110 Rue Acadian, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /26

    $269,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    345 Sugarpine Dr, Gretna, LA 70056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danny Trosclair Homesmart Realty South

    345 Sugarpine Dr, Gretna, LA 70056
  • /19

    $270,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    307 Schlief Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,408

    Last Listing Agent Katie Toups Blue Heron Realty

    307 Schlief Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /31

    $794,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    126 Wood Duck Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

126 Wood Duck Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /29

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    301 Schlief Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,000

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Chedville Royal Krewe Realty

    301 Schlief Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /2

    $569,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    747 Spring Thyme Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 2,605 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,711

    Last Listing Agent NYCHOLL MILLER NOLA Living Realty

    747 Spring Thyme Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /23

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    116 Bald Eagle Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,557

116 Bald Eagle Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /27

    $565,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    750 Spring Thyme Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,555

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Chedville Royal Krewe Realty

    750 Spring Thyme Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /20

    $430,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    506 Doctor Gorman Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,476

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Chedville Royal Krewe Realty

    506 Doctor Gorman Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /23

    $709,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    116 Kellywood Ct, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,999

    Last Listing Agent PHUONG TRAN Mirambell Realty

    116 Kellywood Ct, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • /15

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    14250 Highway 23, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,576

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Thayer Newfield Realty Group Inc.

    14250 Highway 23, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home