272

Recently Sold Homes in 50035

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $403,500

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    405 Meadow Ave NW, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Heckart RE/MAX Concepts

    405 Meadow Ave NW, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /33

    $443,700

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    504 Shiloh Rose Pkwy NW, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,674

    Last Listing Agent Bo Cosens RE/MAX Precision

    504 Shiloh Rose Pkwy NW, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /30

    $334,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    613 Elizabeth Ln NW, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,745

    Last Listing Agent Chad Swenson Hunziker & Assoc.-Ames

    613 Elizabeth Ln NW, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /26

    $234,900

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    832 Kinney Cir NE, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,388

    Last Listing Agent David Rodriguez RE/MAX Precision

    832 Kinney Cir NE, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /20

    $354,990

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    937 8th St NW, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Harvest Meadows

    937 8th St NW, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /20

    $399,990

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1021 Chayse St SW, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Quail Run - Quail Run Traditions

    1021 Chayse St SW, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /35

    $279,900

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2741 13th St NE, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,462

    Last Listing Agent Rob Burditt Hubbell Homes of Iowa, LLC

    2741 13th St NE, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /35

    $315,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    3635 Linden Dr SW, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,764

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Scheib Real Broker, LLC

    3635 Linden Dr SW, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /33

    $429,900

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    77 Mallard Pointe Dr NW, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,013

    Last Listing Agent David Schabold LPT Realty, LLC

    77 Mallard Pointe Dr NW, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /2

    $334,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    123 Tailfeather Dr NE, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,291

    Last Listing Agent Austin Sullivan RE/MAX Concepts

    123 Tailfeather Dr NE, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /26

    $303,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    622 Elizabeth Ln NW, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,403

    Last Listing Agent Chris Peterson LPT Realty, LLC

    622 Elizabeth Ln NW, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /35

    $334,500

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1101 Featherstone Ave NE, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 269 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,764

    Last Listing Agent Rob Burditt Hubbell Homes of Iowa, LLC

    1101 Featherstone Ave NE, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /26

    $312,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    309 3rd St NW, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,533

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wiederin LPT Realty, LLC

    309 3rd St NW, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /25

    $315,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    205 Aspen Dr NE, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,356

    Last Listing Agent Kris Hutchinson RE/MAX Concepts

    205 Aspen Dr NE, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /15

    $331,500

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    3731 NE 6th St, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,324

    Last Listing Agent George Romero RE/MAX Concepts

    3731 NE 6th St, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /2

    $309,900

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1213 Featherstone Ave NE, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • Studio
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,643

    Last Listing Agent Rob Burditt Hubbell Homes of Iowa, LLC

    1213 Featherstone Ave NE, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /2

    $355,900

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    4216 NE 5th St, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,288

    Last Listing Agent John Gentile Realty ONE Group Impact

    4216 NE 5th St, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /35

    $870,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    706 Pleasant St SE, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,316

    Last Listing Agent Sean Manning Simply Better Realty, LLC

    706 Pleasant St SE, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /15

    $336,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    412 Colbie Blossom Nw Ln, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Greenland Homes Harvest Meadows

    412 Colbie Blossom Nw Ln, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /34

    $274,900

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2737 13th St NE, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rob Burditt Hubbell Homes of Iowa, LLC

    2737 13th St NE, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /27

    $325,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    816 9th Ct SE, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,101

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Carney Keller Williams Realty GDM

    816 9th Ct SE, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /35

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    320 Aaron Ave NW, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,416

    Last Listing Agent Sheena Foster RE/MAX Concepts

    320 Aaron Ave NW, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /16

    $342,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    316 Fireside Dr NW, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 425 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,478

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Heckart RE/MAX Concepts

    316 Fireside Dr NW, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /17

    $235,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    905 Kinney Cir NE, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,780

    Last Listing Agent Josh Gillum Gillum Group Real Estate LLC

    905 Kinney Cir NE, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /34

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    825 3rd St NW, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,961

    Last Listing Agent Murphy Boley RE/MAX Concepts

    825 3rd St NW, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /2

    $345,900

    Sold Jul 20, 2025

    4209 NE 5th St, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,839

    Last Listing Agent John Gentile Realty ONE Group Impact

    4209 NE 5th St, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /21

    $328,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    509 Fireside Dr NW, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,333

    Greenland Homes Harvest Meadows

    509 Fireside Dr NW, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /34

    $359,900

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1204 Featherstone Ave NE, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,586

    Hubbell Homes Featherstone - Single Family Homes

    1204 Featherstone Ave NE, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /35

    $339,900

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1109 Featherstone Ave NE, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,310

    Last Listing Agent Rob Burditt Hubbell Homes of Iowa, LLC

    1109 Featherstone Ave NE, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /33

    $310,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    2304 Paine St NE, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,897

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Vogt RE/MAX Precision

    2304 Paine St NE, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /7

    $65,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    LT 2 Ja-Mar Village, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • Land
    • 14,679 Sq Ft
    • $192,878 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kris Hutchinson RE/MAX Concepts

    LT 2 Ja-Mar Village, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /2

    $643,435

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1017 Meadowland Ct NW, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,503

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Leek RE/MAX Precision

    1017 Meadowland Ct NW, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /35

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1004 Westridge St SW, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,704

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Vanderkamp RE/MAX Precision

    1004 Westridge St SW, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /21

    $380,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    307 Tailfeather Dr NW, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,847

    Last Listing Agent Angela Mckenzie RE/MAX Concepts

    307 Tailfeather Dr NW, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /35

    $332,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3307 Locust St SW, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,584

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Russell RE/MAX Concepts

    3307 Locust St SW, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /26

    $344,990

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4201 NE 5th St, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,097

    Last Listing Agent John Gentile Realty ONE Group Impact

    4201 NE 5th St, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /15

    $339,990

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1021 Michael St SE, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 359 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,210

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

    1021 Michael St SE, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /17

    $304,990

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    909 8th St NW, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Harvest Meadows

    909 8th St NW, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /35

    $312,500

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    517 1st St NW, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,286

    Last Listing Agent Emma Stern LPT Realty, LLC

    517 1st St NW, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /35

    $499,900

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    645 Mallard Pointe Dr NW, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,559

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Moulton Spire Real Estate

    645 Mallard Pointe Dr NW, Bondurant, IA 50035

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home