663

Recently Sold Burbank, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 1029 Cornell Dr, Burbank, CA 91504

    $2,050,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1029 Cornell Dr, Burbank, CA 91504

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $615/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,043,185

    Last Listing Agent Michael Bax Harcourts Cornerstone Realty Group

    1029 Cornell Dr, Burbank, CA 91504
  • 338 N Mariposa St, Burbank, CA 91506

    $970,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    338 N Mariposa St, Burbank, CA 91506

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,032/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $995,127

    Last Listing Agent James Antonucci Keller Williams Realty-Studio City

    338 N Mariposa St, Burbank, CA 91506
  • 1532 N Ontario St, Burbank, CA 91505

    $900,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1532 N Ontario St, Burbank, CA 91505

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $721/SF
    • 366 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,162,046

    Last Listing Agent Summer Hollis Boundless Realty Inc

    1532 N Ontario St, Burbank, CA 91505
  • 1737 Peyton Ave Unit E, Burbank, CA 91504

    $750,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1737 Peyton Ave Unit E, Burbank, CA 91504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $516/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,182

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Landon Landon Realty Group

    1737 Peyton Ave Unit E, Burbank, CA 91504
  • 2141 W Pacific Ave, Burbank, CA 91506

    $1,375,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    2141 W Pacific Ave, Burbank, CA 91506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,414,915

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Ochse Media West Realty,Inc.

    2141 W Pacific Ave, Burbank, CA 91506
  • 919 Delaware Rd, Burbank, CA 91504

    $1,565,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    919 Delaware Rd, Burbank, CA 91504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $845/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,535,152

    Last Listing Agent Brett Howard Howard Realty Group

    919 Delaware Rd, Burbank, CA 91504
  • 3008 N Naomi St, Burbank, CA 91504

    $1,315,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3008 N Naomi St, Burbank, CA 91504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $856/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,279,428

    Last Listing Agent Henry Blackham COMPASS

    3008 N Naomi St, Burbank, CA 91504
  • 821 N Maple St, Burbank, CA 91505

    $1,300,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    821 N Maple St, Burbank, CA 91505

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $555/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,243,575

    Last Listing Agent Simon Mills Mills Realty of California

    821 N Maple St, Burbank, CA 91505
  • 1924 N Evergreen St, Burbank, CA 91505

    $1,050,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1924 N Evergreen St, Burbank, CA 91505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $697/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,081,060

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Wolf Keller Williams VIP Properties

    1924 N Evergreen St, Burbank, CA 91505
  • 1220 E Providencia Ave, Burbank, CA 91501

    $3,175,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1220 E Providencia Ave, Burbank, CA 91501

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $857/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,128,758

    Last Listing Agent Amal Abdou Elite Real Estate & Management

    1220 E Providencia Ave, Burbank, CA 91501
  • 142 Bridle Dr, Burbank, CA 91506

    $1,250,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    142 Bridle Dr, Burbank, CA 91506

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $725/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Norman Brown PULTE HOMES OF CALIFORNIA, INC

    142 Bridle Dr, Burbank, CA 91506
  • /2

    $980,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2144 N Pepper St, Burbank, CA 91505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $820/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $973,095

    Last Listing Agent Mike Goldfarb Coldwell Banker Realty

    2144 N Pepper St, Burbank, CA 91505
  • 446 S Griffith Park Dr, Burbank, CA 91506

    $1,258,800 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    446 S Griffith Park Dr, Burbank, CA 91506

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $939/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,216,983

    Last Listing Agent Claudio Madariaga EMPOWER Real Estate

    446 S Griffith Park Dr, Burbank, CA 91506
  • 2237 N Valley St, Burbank, CA 91505

    $925,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2237 N Valley St, Burbank, CA 91505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $900/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $916,706

    Last Listing Agent Traci Drewyer First Class Real Estate

    2237 N Valley St, Burbank, CA 91505
  • 606 N 6th St, Burbank, CA 91501

    $2,120,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    606 N 6th St, Burbank, CA 91501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 6,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Rogerson Jack Easton

    606 N 6th St, Burbank, CA 91501
  • 2800 W Verdugo Ave, Burbank, CA 91505

    $955,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2800 W Verdugo Ave, Burbank, CA 91505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,051/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $988,634

    Last Listing Agent Carlo Honanian Silver Spoon Properties

    2800 W Verdugo Ave, Burbank, CA 91505
  • 1835 N Fairview St, Burbank, CA 91505

    $1,535,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1835 N Fairview St, Burbank, CA 91505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $758/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,487,609

    Last Listing Agent Robin McCary eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles, Inc.

    1835 N Fairview St, Burbank, CA 91505
  • 618 N Mariposa St, Burbank, CA 91506

    $1,360,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    618 N Mariposa St, Burbank, CA 91506

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $509/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,608,023

    Last Listing Agent David 'Randy' Stevenson Stevenson Real Estate Services

    618 N Mariposa St, Burbank, CA 91506
  • 906 Groton Dr, Burbank, CA 91504

    $1,500,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    906 Groton Dr, Burbank, CA 91504

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $588/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,576,715

    Last Listing Agent Sem Gulinyan SEED Realties, Inc.

    906 Groton Dr, Burbank, CA 91504
  • 210 N Naomi St, Burbank, CA 91505

    $1,160,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    210 N Naomi St, Burbank, CA 91505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $604/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,303,059

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Munera Realty Executives SCV

    210 N Naomi St, Burbank, CA 91505
  • 125 N Keystone St, Burbank, CA 91506

    $1,875,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    125 N Keystone St, Burbank, CA 91506

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $678/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,809,029

    Last Listing Agent Fernando Garcia Park Regency Realty

    125 N Keystone St, Burbank, CA 91506
  • 2013 N Rose St, Burbank, CA 91505

    $1,100,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    2013 N Rose St, Burbank, CA 91505

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $896/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,068,496

    Last Listing Agent Renata D'egidio Keller Williams Real Estate Services

    2013 N Rose St, Burbank, CA 91505
  • 433 N Buena Vista St, Burbank, CA 91505

    $1,225,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    433 N Buena Vista St, Burbank, CA 91505

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $928/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,183,783

    Last Listing Agent Brett Howard Howard Realty Group

    433 N Buena Vista St, Burbank, CA 91505
  • /29

    $849,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    4331 W Sarah St Unit 10, Burbank, CA 91505

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $563/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,572

    Last Listing Agent Craig Strong Compass

    4331 W Sarah St Unit 10, Burbank, CA 91505
  • 1046 E Grinnell Dr, Burbank, CA 91501

    $1,712,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1046 E Grinnell Dr, Burbank, CA 91501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,122/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,660,875

    Last Listing Agent Talin Hovsepian The Agency - Studio City

    1046 E Grinnell Dr, Burbank, CA 91501
  • 431 E Verdugo Ave Unit F, Burbank, CA 91501

    $690,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    431 E Verdugo Ave Unit F, Burbank, CA 91501

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $560/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,953

    Last Listing Agent Levon Yengibaryan Coldwell Banker Hallmark

    431 E Verdugo Ave Unit F, Burbank, CA 91501
  • 7727 Via Capri, Burbank, CA 91504

    $700,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    7727 Via Capri, Burbank, CA 91504

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,391

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Hunter Media West Realty,Inc.

    7727 Via Capri, Burbank, CA 91504
  • /29

    $972,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    340 S Lomita St, Burbank, CA 91506

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $809/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,009,820

    Last Listing Agent Craig Strong Compass

    340 S Lomita St, Burbank, CA 91506
  • 710 E Olive Ave, Burbank, CA 91501

    $2,100,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    710 E Olive Ave, Burbank, CA 91501

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $436/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,097,948

    Last Listing Agent Claudio Madariaga EMPOWER Real Estate

    710 E Olive Ave, Burbank, CA 91501
  • 487 E Providencia Ave, Burbank, CA 91501

    $1,530,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    487 E Providencia Ave, Burbank, CA 91501

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $528/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,512,689

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Ochse Media West Realty,Inc.

    487 E Providencia Ave, Burbank, CA 91501
  • 7754 Via Rosa Maria, Burbank, CA 91504

    $675,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    7754 Via Rosa Maria, Burbank, CA 91504

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,023

7754 Via Rosa Maria, Burbank, CA 91504
  • 310 S Bel Aire Dr, Burbank, CA 91501

    $1,225,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    310 S Bel Aire Dr, Burbank, CA 91501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,223/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,253,754

    Last Listing Agent Dean Abughazaleh STIGLER MORTGAGE

    310 S Bel Aire Dr, Burbank, CA 91501
  • 1420 N Frederic St, Burbank, CA 91505

    $1,220,127 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1420 N Frederic St, Burbank, CA 91505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $761/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,184,414

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Alchadeff Equity Union

    1420 N Frederic St, Burbank, CA 91505
  • 2536 N Parish Place, Burbank, CA 91504

    $1,486,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2536 N Parish Place, Burbank, CA 91504

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $745/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,474,783

    Last Listing Agent Gigi Santoro Coldwell Banker Hallmark Realty

    2536 N Parish Place, Burbank, CA 91504
  • 248 S Virginia Ave, Burbank, CA 91506

    $1,400,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    248 S Virginia Ave, Burbank, CA 91506

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $1,059/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,389,067

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Landon Landon Realty Group

    248 S Virginia Ave, Burbank, CA 91506
  • 9403 Via Yolanda, Burbank, CA 91504

    $690,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    9403 Via Yolanda, Burbank, CA 91504

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $555/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,665

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Landon Landon Realty Group

    9403 Via Yolanda, Burbank, CA 91504
  • 612 S Mariposa St, Burbank, CA 91506

    $1,500,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    612 S Mariposa St, Burbank, CA 91506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $944/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,510,550

    Last Listing Agent Ed Sanchez EMPOWER Real Estate

    612 S Mariposa St, Burbank, CA 91506
  • 1324 W Morningside Dr, Burbank, CA 91506

    $1,495,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1324 W Morningside Dr, Burbank, CA 91506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $958/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,488,034

    Last Listing Agent Alisa Cunningham Douglas Elliman of California, Inc.

    1324 W Morningside Dr, Burbank, CA 91506
  • 9744 Via Roma, Burbank, CA 91504

    $450,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    9744 Via Roma, Burbank, CA 91504

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,785

    Last Listing Agent Donna Marks RE/MAX One

    9744 Via Roma, Burbank, CA 91504
  • 606 Uclan Dr, Burbank, CA 91504

    $1,609,088 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    606 Uclan Dr, Burbank, CA 91504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,076/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,610,581

    Last Listing Agent Mary Anne Been Compass

    606 Uclan Dr, Burbank, CA 91504

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home