663

Recently Sold Burbank, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $980,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1466 N Rose St, Burbank, CA 91505

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $581/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,004,984

    Last Listing Agent Jade Devitt PLG Estates

    1466 N Rose St, Burbank, CA 91505
  • 210 W Alameda Ave, Burbank, CA 91502

    $1,400,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    210 W Alameda Ave, Burbank, CA 91502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $868/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,106,826

    Last Listing Agent Gayane Arakelyan Coldwell Banker Hallmark

    210 W Alameda Ave, Burbank, CA 91502
  • 214 S Griffith Park Dr, Burbank, CA 91506

    $1,510,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    214 S Griffith Park Dr, Burbank, CA 91506

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $893/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,478,108

    Last Listing Agent Adam Rejwan Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    214 S Griffith Park Dr, Burbank, CA 91506
  • 620 S Bel Aire Dr, Burbank, CA 91501

    $1,615,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    620 S Bel Aire Dr, Burbank, CA 91501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $945/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,584,493

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Hunter Media West Realty,Inc.

    620 S Bel Aire Dr, Burbank, CA 91501
  • /47

    $850,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    9520 Via Tivoli, Burbank, CA 91504

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,140

    Last Listing Agent Allen Avanesyan Beverly & Company Luxury Properties

    9520 Via Tivoli, Burbank, CA 91504
  • 1083 E Fairmount Rd, Burbank, CA 91501

    $1,450,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1083 E Fairmount Rd, Burbank, CA 91501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,016/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,468,186

    Last Listing Agent Bill Toth First Class Real Estate

    1083 E Fairmount Rd, Burbank, CA 91501
  • /2

    $1,495,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    938 E Palm Ave, Burbank, CA 91501

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $902/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,458,144

    Last Listing Agent Tom Tostengard Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    938 E Palm Ave, Burbank, CA 91501
  • 3411 W Chandler Blvd, Burbank, CA 91505

    $1,033,500 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3411 W Chandler Blvd, Burbank, CA 91505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $1,007/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $997,186

    Last Listing Agent Demi Fox High State Realty

    3411 W Chandler Blvd, Burbank, CA 91505
  • 1535 N California St, Burbank, CA 91505

    $1,450,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1535 N California St, Burbank, CA 91505

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $553/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,425,725

    Last Listing Agent Brett Howard Howard Realty Group

    1535 N California St, Burbank, CA 91505
  • 238 S Lincoln St, Burbank, CA 91506

    $1,750,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    238 S Lincoln St, Burbank, CA 91506

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $666/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,763,189

    Last Listing Agent Aida Dimejian Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Golden Properties

    238 S Lincoln St, Burbank, CA 91506
  • 1040 N Rose St, Burbank, CA 91505

    $780,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1040 N Rose St, Burbank, CA 91505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $922/SF

    Current Estimated Value $799,107

    Last Listing Agent Sheena Pratt Wedgewood Homes Realty

    1040 N Rose St, Burbank, CA 91505
  • 331 N Avon St, Burbank, CA 91505

    $1,375,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    331 N Avon St, Burbank, CA 91505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $848/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,341,281

    Last Listing Agent Mike Sackett Engel & Völkers Pasadena

    331 N Avon St, Burbank, CA 91505
  • 436 E Palm Ave Unit 301, Burbank, CA 91501

    $640,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    436 E Palm Ave Unit 301, Burbank, CA 91501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $630/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,012

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Fisher Berkshire Hathaway Home Servic

    436 E Palm Ave Unit 301, Burbank, CA 91501
  • 1620 N San Fernando Blvd Unit 20, Burbank, CA 91504

    $538,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    1620 N San Fernando Blvd Unit 20, Burbank, CA 91504

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $549/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,570

    Last Listing Agent Chris Templet BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES Crest Real Estate

    1620 N San Fernando Blvd Unit 20, Burbank, CA 91504
  • /37

    $1,054,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    4125 W Hood Ave Unit 103, Burbank, CA 91505

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $684/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,037,321

    Last Listing Agent Craig Strong Compass

    4125 W Hood Ave Unit 103, Burbank, CA 91505
  • 2344 N Niagara St, Burbank, CA 91504

    $1,327,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2344 N Niagara St, Burbank, CA 91504

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,315,667

    Last Listing Agent Justin White Justin White

    2344 N Niagara St, Burbank, CA 91504
  • /27

    $1,399,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    840 Country Club Dr, Burbank, CA 91501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $743/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,408,354

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Babajian Rodeo Realty

    840 Country Club Dr, Burbank, CA 91501
  • /9

    $1,080,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    951 N Catalina St, Burbank, CA 91505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $893/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,045,393

    Last Listing Agent Aram Gaboudian Keller Williams Los Angeles

    951 N Catalina St, Burbank, CA 91505
  • 805 N Kemp St, Burbank, CA 91505

    $1,405,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    805 N Kemp St, Burbank, CA 91505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $886/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,397,948

    Last Listing Agent Karen Volpei Equity Union

    805 N Kemp St, Burbank, CA 91505
  • /16

    $700,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1314 W Verdugo Ave, Burbank, CA 91506

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $921/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,454

    Last Listing Agent Renate Lichter Estate Properties

    1314 W Verdugo Ave, Burbank, CA 91506
  • 1713 1715 W Victory, Burbank, CA 91506

    $1,175,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1713 1715 W Victory, Burbank, CA 91506

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $743/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gina Uzunyan Koenig Properties

    1713 1715 W Victory, Burbank, CA 91506
  • 2738 N Keystone St, Burbank, CA 91504

    $1,272,700 Sold May 29, 2025

    2738 N Keystone St, Burbank, CA 91504

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $1,010/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,275,117

    Last Listing Agent Scott Morris eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles, Inc.

    2738 N Keystone St, Burbank, CA 91504
  • 517 S Griffith Park Dr, Burbank, CA 91506

    $1,680,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    517 S Griffith Park Dr, Burbank, CA 91506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $873/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,422,382

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Cusick Media West Realty,Inc.

    517 S Griffith Park Dr, Burbank, CA 91506
  • 3141 N Frederic St, Burbank, CA 91504

    $1,338,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    3141 N Frederic St, Burbank, CA 91504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $1,216/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $985,625

    Last Listing Agent Sasoon Simon Iessagholian Vestca

    3141 N Frederic St, Burbank, CA 91504
  • 2324 Harold Cir, Burbank, CA 91504

    $1,400,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2324 Harold Cir, Burbank, CA 91504

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $1,010/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,399,240

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Chernov Equity Union

    2324 Harold Cir, Burbank, CA 91504
  • 631 N Evergreen St, Burbank, CA 91505

    $950,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    631 N Evergreen St, Burbank, CA 91505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $876/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,031,904

631 N Evergreen St, Burbank, CA 91505
  • /54

    $1,225,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1300 S Lake St, Burbank, CA 91502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $606/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,208,527

    Last Listing Agent Richard Wilkinson Compass

    1300 S Lake St, Burbank, CA 91502
  • 2748 Mansfield Dr, Burbank, CA 91504

    $1,385,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    2748 Mansfield Dr, Burbank, CA 91504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $768/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,393,376

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Oneill eXp Realty of Southern CA

    2748 Mansfield Dr, Burbank, CA 91504
  • /67

    $3,338,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1258 E Elmwood Ave, Burbank, CA 91501

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $752/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,079,863

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Neithercut Compass

    1258 E Elmwood Ave, Burbank, CA 91501
  • 640 E Elmwood Ave, Burbank, CA 91501

    $1,206,800 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    640 E Elmwood Ave, Burbank, CA 91501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Above List Price
    • $1,135/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,104,044

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Bywater Berkshire Hathaway Home Servic

    640 E Elmwood Ave, Burbank, CA 91501
  • 244 N Hollywood Way, Burbank, CA 91505

    $870,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    244 N Hollywood Way, Burbank, CA 91505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $966/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $881,251

    Last Listing Agent Marlin Dginguerian JohnHart Real Estate

    244 N Hollywood Way, Burbank, CA 91505
  • 1444 N Maple St, Burbank, CA 91505

    $890,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1444 N Maple St, Burbank, CA 91505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,018/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $880,661

    Last Listing Agent Linda Mendoza Razo Homesmart Evergreen Realty

    1444 N Maple St, Burbank, CA 91505
  • 565 E San Jose Ave Unit 204, Burbank, CA 91501

    $860,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    565 E San Jose Ave Unit 204, Burbank, CA 91501

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $653/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,898

    Last Listing Agent Andre Mond Prime Realty Center

    565 E San Jose Ave Unit 204, Burbank, CA 91501
  • 924 W Clark Ave, Burbank, CA 91506

    $1,650,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    924 W Clark Ave, Burbank, CA 91506

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $581/SF
    • 441 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,623,603

    Last Listing Agent Richard Murray Rick Murray Real Estate Services

    924 W Clark Ave, Burbank, CA 91506
  • 418 E Harvard Rd Unit D, Burbank, CA 91501

    $525,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    418 E Harvard Rd Unit D, Burbank, CA 91501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $665/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,835

    Last Listing Agent David Nalbandyan LA Premier Realty

    418 E Harvard Rd Unit D, Burbank, CA 91501
  • 406 S Sparks St, Burbank, CA 91506

    $1,489,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    406 S Sparks St, Burbank, CA 91506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $730/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,475,639

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Ochse Media West Realty,Inc.

    406 S Sparks St, Burbank, CA 91506
  • 2958 N Buena Vista St, Burbank, CA 91504

    $1,425,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    2958 N Buena Vista St, Burbank, CA 91504

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $763/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,409,671

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Ochse Media West Realty,Inc.

    2958 N Buena Vista St, Burbank, CA 91504
  • 2625 N Lincoln St, Burbank, CA 91504

    $560,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2625 N Lincoln St, Burbank, CA 91504

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $512/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,873

    Last Listing Agent Larry Weiner Flans & Weiner, Inc.

    2625 N Lincoln St, Burbank, CA 91504
  • 4306 W Verdugo Ave, Burbank, CA 91505

    $879,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    4306 W Verdugo Ave, Burbank, CA 91505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $967/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $899,123

    Last Listing Agent Gabriella Quintero Engel & Völkers Burbank

    4306 W Verdugo Ave, Burbank, CA 91505
  • 7771 Via Capri, Burbank, CA 91504

    $775,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    7771 Via Capri, Burbank, CA 91504

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,014

    Last Listing Agent Amal Abdou Elite Real Estate & Management

    7771 Via Capri, Burbank, CA 91504

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home