111

Recently Sold Macanta Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /47

    $950,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3394 Backdrop Ct, Castle Rock, CO 80108

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 269 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $908,878

    Last Listing Agent Tom Ullrich RE/MAX Professionals

    3394 Backdrop Ct, Castle Rock, CO 80108
  • /23

    $904,400

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3967 Descent St, Castle Rock, CO 80108

    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,863

    Lennar Macanta - The Grand Collection

    3967 Descent St, Castle Rock, CO 80108
  • /45

    $1,215,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    3953 Treadway Point, Castle Rock, CO 80108

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,201,855

    Last Listing Agent Kim Green Realty One Group Premier Colorado

    3953 Treadway Point, Castle Rock, CO 80108
  • /22

    $1,192,800

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    4250 Descent St, Castle Rock, CO 80108

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,206,000

    Lennar Macanta - The Legends Collection

    4250 Descent St, Castle Rock, CO 80108
  • /29

    $898,990

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    3456 Recess Ln, Castle Rock, CO 80108

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 282 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,212

    Taylor Morrison Macanta City Collection

    3456 Recess Ln, Castle Rock, CO 80108
  • /32

    $998,990

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    3327 Backdrop Ct, Castle Rock, CO 80108

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,010,899

    Taylor Morrison Macanta Destination Collection

    3327 Backdrop Ct, Castle Rock, CO 80108
  • /18

    $1,035,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    3929 Treadway Point, Castle Rock, CO 80108

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,044,814

    Lennar Macanta - The Legends Collection

    3929 Treadway Point, Castle Rock, CO 80108
  • /17

    $920,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    3932 Buttongrass Trail, Castle Rock, CO 80108

    • 3,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $994,000

    Lennar Macanta - The Grand Collection

    3932 Buttongrass Trail, Castle Rock, CO 80108
  • /23

    $999,950

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    4229 Buttongrass Trail, Castle Rock, CO 80108

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Lennar Macanta - The Legends Collection

    4229 Buttongrass Trail, Castle Rock, CO 80108
  • /23

    $961,900

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    4262 Descent St, Castle Rock, CO 80108

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,000

    Lennar Macanta - The Legends Collection

    4262 Descent St, Castle Rock, CO 80108
  • /22

    $1,184,900

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    4188 Buttongrass Trail, Castle Rock, CO 80108

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Lennar Macanta - The Legends Collection

    4188 Buttongrass Trail, Castle Rock, CO 80108
  • /40

    $914,990

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3867 Freestone Point, Castle Rock, CO 80108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $986,370

    Last Listing Agent Tom Ullrich RE/MAX Professionals

    3867 Freestone Point, Castle Rock, CO 80108
  • /36

    $1,048,990

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    3399 Backdrop Ct, Castle Rock, CO 80108

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $999,860

    Taylor Morrison Macanta Destination Collection

    3399 Backdrop Ct, Castle Rock, CO 80108
  • /22

    $1,242,700

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    4205 Buttongrass Trail, Castle Rock, CO 80108

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Macanta - The Legends Collection

    4205 Buttongrass Trail, Castle Rock, CO 80108
  • /26

    $698,990

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    3627 Recess Ln, Castle Rock, CO 80108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,000

    Taylor Morrison Macanta City Collection

    3627 Recess Ln, Castle Rock, CO 80108
  • /11

    $849,900

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    3929 Buttongrass Trail, Castle Rock, CO 80108

    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,459

    Lennar Macanta - The Legends Collection

    3929 Buttongrass Trail, Castle Rock, CO 80108
  • /38

    $998,990

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    3370 Backdrop Ct, Castle Rock, CO 80108

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $967,522

    Taylor Morrison Macanta Destination Collection

    3370 Backdrop Ct, Castle Rock, CO 80108
  • /8

    $1,200,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3348 Offbeaten Place, Castle Rock, CO 80108

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,197,692

    Last Listing Agent Kim Kronenberger RE/MAX Professionals

    3348 Offbeaten Place, Castle Rock, CO 80108
  • /12

    $1,275,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    3705 Backslope Ln, Castle Rock, CO 80108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $374/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,153,135

    3705 Backslope Ln, Castle Rock, CO 80108
  • /19

    $1,053,700

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    4037 Buttongrass Trail, Castle Rock, CO 80108

    • 3,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Lennar Macanta - The Grand Collection

    4037 Buttongrass Trail, Castle Rock, CO 80108
  • /23

    $1,042,900

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    4238 Descent St, Castle Rock, CO 80108

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,002,901

    Lennar Macanta - The Legends Collection

    4238 Descent St, Castle Rock, CO 80108
  • /35

    $1,023,990

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    3378 Backdrop Ct, Castle Rock, CO 80108

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $947,316

    Taylor Morrison Macanta Destination Collection

    3378 Backdrop Ct, Castle Rock, CO 80108
  • /35

    $885,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    4237 Ridgewalk Point, Castle Rock, CO 80108

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,203

    Last Listing Agent Tom Ullrich RE/MAX Professionals

    4237 Ridgewalk Point, Castle Rock, CO 80108
  • /50

    $925,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    3807 Descent St, Castle Rock, CO 80108

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $978,023

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann O'toole Coldwell Banker Realty 24

    3807 Descent St, Castle Rock, CO 80108
  • /17

    $935,350

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3917 Treadway Point, Castle Rock, CO 80108

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $923,917

    Lennar Macanta - The Legends Collection

    3917 Treadway Point, Castle Rock, CO 80108
  • /31

    $1,062,149

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    4051 Descent St, Castle Rock, CO 80108

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,090,000

    Taylor Morrison Macanta Destination Collection

    4051 Descent St, Castle Rock, CO 80108
  • /50

    $1,073,990

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    4024 Descent St, Castle Rock, CO 80108

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,047,349

    Last Listing Agent Tom Ullrich RE/MAX Professionals

    4024 Descent St, Castle Rock, CO 80108
  • /41

    $863,990

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    3264 Fervid Point, Castle Rock, CO 80108

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,765

    Taylor Morrison Macanta City Collection

    3264 Fervid Point, Castle Rock, CO 80108
  • /23

    $1,026,750

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    4202 Descent St, Castle Rock, CO 80108

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Lennar Macanta - The Legends Collection

    4202 Descent St, Castle Rock, CO 80108
  • /50

    $1,085,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3293 Offbeaten Place, Castle Rock, CO 80108

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,102,665

    Last Listing Agent David Richins RE/MAX Professionals

    3293 Offbeaten Place, Castle Rock, CO 80108
  • /50

    $1,197,500

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3069 Carabiner St, Castle Rock, CO 80108

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,197,716

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Hanlon New Padd Group Colorado Realty

    3069 Carabiner St, Castle Rock, CO 80108
  • /44

    $798,990

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    4201 Ridgewalk Point, Castle Rock, CO 80108

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,554

    Last Listing Agent Tom Ullrich RE/MAX Professionals

    4201 Ridgewalk Point, Castle Rock, CO 80108
  • /14

    $905,500

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4025 Buttongrass Trail, Castle Rock, CO 80108

    • 2,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,000

    Lennar Macanta - The Grand Collection

    4025 Buttongrass Trail, Castle Rock, CO 80108
  • /14

    $829,350

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    3976 Buttongrass Trail, Castle Rock, CO 80108

    • 2,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Lennar Macanta - The Grand Collection

    3976 Buttongrass Trail, Castle Rock, CO 80108
  • /10

    $910,450

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    4190 Descent St, Castle Rock, CO 80108

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,019,000

    Lennar Macanta - The Legends Collection

    4190 Descent St, Castle Rock, CO 80108
  • /48

    $893,990

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3893 Freestone Point, Castle Rock, CO 80108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 404 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,149

    Last Listing Agent Tom Ullrich RE/MAX Professionals

    3893 Freestone Point, Castle Rock, CO 80108
  • /50

    $913,990

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    3428 Backdrop Ct, Castle Rock, CO 80108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $915,318

    Last Listing Agent Tom Ullrich RE/MAX Professionals

    3428 Backdrop Ct, Castle Rock, CO 80108
  • /22

    $983,700

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3895 Buttongrass Trail, Castle Rock, CO 80108

    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $452/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $936,617

    Lennar Macanta - The Grand Collection

    3895 Buttongrass Trail, Castle Rock, CO 80108
  • /29

    $748,990

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    3615 Recess Ln, Castle Rock, CO 80108

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,000

    Taylor Morrison Macanta City Collection

    3615 Recess Ln, Castle Rock, CO 80108
  • /2

    $890,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    3649 Rucksack Ct, Castle Rock, CO 80108

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $893,942

    Last Listing Agent Anna Jansma West and Main Homes Inc

    3649 Rucksack Ct, Castle Rock, CO 80108

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Macanta, CO?
The houses for sale in Macanta, CO spend an average of 115 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Macanta, CO?
There are 53 active homes for sale in Macanta, CO.

Home Trends in Macanta, CO

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$938,990
Median Single Family Sale Price
$919,900
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$299
Number of Homes for Sale
53
Last 12 months Home Sales
151
Months of Supply
4.20
Median List Price
$959,625
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
2%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home