10,743

Homes in ZIP Code 37405

Section Image
  • /66

    $948,000

    New Construction Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,611 Sq Ft

    878 Cranes Camp Trail, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    Searching for a stunning new construction 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home blending modern design with timeless details in Chattanooga, TN?Welcome to 878 Cranes Camp Trail.This residence offers both style and functionality, with thoughtful features throughout. The main level includes an office/sitting room with deck access, soaring ceilings, and expansive casement windows that fill the space with

    James Trimble Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    878 Cranes Camp Trail, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /26

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 812 Sq Ft
    • Charming home on River Canyon Drive

    21959 River Canyon Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    *Available mid June. Charming home on River Canyon Drive Near the Tennessee River and only minutes from Downtown Chattanooga! This home features 2 bedroom, 1 bath house with all hardwood floors. It has a large living room/dining combination, office, sunroom, nice open kitchen with all appliances and beautiful porch across the front. Laundry room with washer and dryer included! Detached 1 car

    21959 River Canyon Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /15

    $309,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    221 Delmont St Unit 135, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,831

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Silliman Century 21 Prestige

    221 Delmont St Unit 135, Chattanooga, TN 37405
    • /35

      Est $271,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      1414 Continental Dr Unit 101, Chattanooga, TN 37405

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1414 Continental Dr Unit 101, Chattanooga, TN 37405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Leach United Real Estate Experts

  • /50

    $574,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft

    407 Colville St, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    Amazing income producing triplex in the heart of Chattanooga's Northshore. Main floor is occupied with a 3 bedroom/1 bath unit on main rented for 2 years from Dec 2025 to Dec 2027 at $1700 per month. Unit B is accessed from the front lower level. Outside door is open with stairs to Unit B which is a 1 bedroom 1 bath unit. This unit is available to lease at $1250 per month. Unit C is an efficiency

    Reena Nichols HomeSmart

    407 Colville St, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /43

    $618,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1120 Valentine Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,771

    Last Listing Agent Geoff Ramsey Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    1120 Valentine Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37405
    • /25

      Est $375,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      1131 Stringers Ridge Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1131 Stringers Ridge Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,750
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chloe Tiano Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

  • /58

    $1,350,000

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,913 Sq Ft

    1503 Mississippi Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    Don't miss this opportunity to own this completely remodeled Fairhills home. The kitchen has been updated with new cabinetry, quartzite countertops and stainless-steel appliances. All bathrooms have been updated with new cabinetry and fixtures. Crown molding, hardwood floors and plantation shutters run throughout the house. The main level includes living room, dining / family room combo, office,

    Buck Secor Crye-Leike, REALTORS

    1503 Mississippi Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /39

    $410,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    323 W Bell Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,081

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Jones EXP Realty, LLC

    323 W Bell Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37405
    • /31

      Est $149,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      900 Mountain Creek Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      900 Mountain Creek Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Proctor Real Broker

  • /63

    $2,500,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft

    638 Samoyed Trail, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    RARE NORTH CHATTANOOGA OPPORTUNITY!! Welcome to this all-brick home on 3.6 private acres in one of the most highly sought-after areas of North Chattanooga, located directly across from the coveted Normal Park School. This exceptional property offers a rare combination of privacy, space, and location -- truly a unique find in today's market.The home features a long private driveway leading to

    Karen Sharp RE/MAX Properties

    638 Samoyed Trail, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /38

    $545,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1011 Hamilton Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $239/SF

    Current Estimated Value $555,807

    Last Listing Agent Chloe Tiano Real Estate Partners Chattanooga, LLC

    1011 Hamilton Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37405
    • /53

      Est $959,749

      Not Listed For Sale

      19280 River Canyon Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      19280 River Canyon Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 510 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Calvin Shropshire EXP Realty,LLC

  • /26

    $425,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft

    1136 Westwood Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    Charming and spacious bungalow available in North Chattanooga! While still showcasing some of the period features of its original build in 1940, the home has had many upgrades throughout the years including refinished hardwood floors, an updated kitchen with butcher block counter tops, and an addition to create an expansive owner's suite. An unexpected surprise in North Chattanooga, this home

    Douglas Dodson SquareOne Realty, LLC

    1136 Westwood Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /39

    $385,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    724 W Bell #114 Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trace Walker Fletcher Bright Realty

    724 W Bell #114 Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37405
    • /51

      Est $478,557

      Not Listed For Sale

      21926 River Canyon Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      21926 River Canyon Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $424/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Barry Hamilton Keller Williams Summit Realty

  • /20

    $398,500

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    632 Runyan Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    Welcome to this stunning new construction home near downtown Chattanooga below Signal Mountain, offering 1,450 sq. ft. of custom, living space with beautiful mountain views. Designed with both comfort and entertaining in mind, this home features a large, open backyard and a covered patio--perfect for hosting gatherings or enjoying quiet evenings outdoors. Step inside to find a thoughtfully

    Kyler White Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    632 Runyan Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /2

    $380,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    310 Pine Ridge Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $336/SF

    Current Estimated Value $373,730

    Last Listing Agent Julianna Robinson Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    310 Pine Ridge Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405
    • /7

      Est $841,111

      Not Listed For Sale

      21542 River Canyon Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      21542 River Canyon Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $531/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $866,017
      • May 17, 2024

  • /22

    $210,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 678 Sq Ft

    456 River St, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    Located just 90 feet from the banks of the Tennessee River in the growing Chattanooga North Shore district, between the Veterans Bridge and the Walnut Street (''Walking'') Bridge, Riviera Villas is the most-strategically-located riverfront condominium development in Chattanooga. Riviera Villas is a Mid-Century Modern architectural gem. It is a well-established, gated, 55-unit development that has

    John Martin Fletcher Bright Realty

    456 River St, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /15

    $1,650,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    517 Hill Pointe Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,661,475

    Last Listing Agent Linda Brock Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    517 Hill Pointe Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37405
    • /23

      Est $233,450

      Not Listed For Sale

      20371 River Canyon Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      20371 River Canyon Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Burrell The Source Real Estate Group

  • /14

    $485,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft

    17 Cityscape View, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    Where sunrise meets skyline, discover the final morning-sun homesite offering downtown and mountain views in Northwind!Northwind by Greentech is North Chattanooga's premier pocket community of 50 beautifully crafted homes. Nestled among scenic ridgelines and lamplit sidewalks, this intimate enclave is known for its charm, its walkability, and neighbors who quickly become lifelong friends. And

    Kate Jung GreenTech Homes LLC

    17 Cityscape View, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /31

    $356,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1301 Shady Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $248/SF

    Current Estimated Value $421,854

    Last Listing Agent Allison Lee Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    1301 Shady Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37405
    • /34

      Est $465,676

      Not Listed For Sale

      790 Big Fork Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      790 Big Fork Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paula McDaniel Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

  • /27

    $339,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 995 Sq Ft

    513 W Bell Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    Nestled in the heart of vibrant Chattanooga, 513 W Bell Ave presents an unparalleled opportunity for luxurious urban living. This meticulously crafted residence blends timeless elegance with modern convenience, offering an oasis of comfort amidst the bustling city. Discover prime location advantages as this property is situated in the coveted West Bell Avenue, enjoying proximity to a plethora of

    Wade Trammell Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    513 W Bell Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /25

    $372,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    108 Sawyer St, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,949

    Last Listing Agent Josh Walker Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    108 Sawyer St, Chattanooga, TN 37405
    • /12

      Est $1,460,470

      Not Listed For Sale

      1514 Mississippi Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37405

      • Built 1955
      1514 Mississippi Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $762/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay Robinson Keller Williams Realty

  • /10

    $249,000

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $922,222 per Acre

    501 Tremont St, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    This is a great corner lot off of Tremont Street in North Chattanooga. Frontage on Tremont and E Manning Streets. The lot is within the Normal Park school area and is zoned RN-1-5. Lot is near Coolidge Park, Walnut Street Bridge, Tennessee River and many local shops and restaurants on Frazier Avenue. Survey is attached. Buyer to verify acres.

    Kristy Clements Veridical Realty, LLC

    501 Tremont St, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /45

    $525,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    727 Ladd Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $210/SF

    Current Estimated Value $550,034

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Thompson Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    727 Ladd Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37405
    • /43

      Est $902,451

      Not Listed For Sale

      1284 Heritage Landing Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37405

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1284 Heritage Landing Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doug Lawrence Zach Taylor - Chattanooga

  • /29

    $549,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft

    1074 Cityscape View, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    ~ $13,000 Builder Incentive — use towards closing costs or rate buy-down with preferred lender, or appliance package! ~ Welcome to 1074 Cityscape View, our FINAL master on main, brand-new, move-in-ready home located in one of North Chattanooga's most desirable neighborhoods, Northwind. This striking residence makes an unforgettable first impression with its brick Tudor façade and dark, moody

    Kate Jung GreenTech Homes LLC

    1074 Cityscape View, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /85

    $1,249,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    516 Tucker St, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,207,006

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Campbell Exit Realty

    516 Tucker St, Chattanooga, TN 37405
    • /39

      Est $430,708

      Not Listed For Sale

      1292 Heritage Landing Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37405

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1292 Heritage Landing Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Reed The Agency Chattanooga

  • /20

    $177,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft

    900 Mountain Creek Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    Unit C-50 Best Finishes in the complex! Tastefully updated with brand New Flooring, Countertops, sleek Cabinetry and a Full Set of ALL NEW appliances. Modern Style and Zero Projects. Clean, contemporary and perfectly Located. Just bring your Furniture.HOA $188.21 Reserve $59.07Software $5.00Insurance Ass. $83.04Monthly

    Jody Usry Keller Williams Realty

    900 Mountain Creek Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /34

    $470,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    200 Manufacturers Rd Unit 629, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,308

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Bruner Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

    200 Manufacturers Rd Unit 629, Chattanooga, TN 37405
    • /52

      Est $710,868

      Not Listed For Sale

      2020 Clearfield Ln Unit 57L1, Chattanooga, TN 37405

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      2020 Clearfield Ln Unit 57L1, Chattanooga, TN 37405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Hite Real Estate Partners Chattanooga, LLC

  • /3

    $399,316

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,039 Sq Ft

    316 Glendale Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    TO BE BUILT: Changes to home may be possible prior to construction. This flat lot is positioned in the heart of North Chattanooga. this lot provides easy access to some of the city's finest dining, shopping, entertainment & recreational opportunities that Chattanooga has to offer. The lot is primed and ready for construction. A short drive will give you access to nearby cafes, boutiques, shops,

    Debbie Goodman Professional Realty

    316 Glendale Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /60

    $795,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1421 Heritage Landing Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,489

    Last Listing Agent Andy Hodes Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

    1421 Heritage Landing Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37405
    • /53

      Est $710,582

      Not Listed For Sale

      1005 Southbridge Ln Unit 47L1, Chattanooga, TN 37405

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1005 Southbridge Ln Unit 47L1, Chattanooga, TN 37405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Henson Keller Williams Realty

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home