10,743

Homes in ZIP Code 37405

Section Image
  • /33

    $365,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft

    709 Old Dallas Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    709 Old Dallas Road is a charming, well-loved home in the heart of North Chattanooga, a short, easy walk to Upper Normal Park and Chattanooga High School for Creative Arts, on a main bike route, conveniently 2-min from Publix and 5-minutes from downtown. With 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, this home balances classic character with everyday functionality in a location that continues to be one of the

    Sarah Brogdon Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    709 Old Dallas Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /37

    $659,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    818 Lynnstone Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,287

    Last Listing Agent Allison Lee Keller Williams Realty

    818 Lynnstone Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37405
    • /35

      Est $611,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      1119 Constitution Dr Unit 37Y2, Chattanooga, TN 37405

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,763 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1119 Constitution Dr Unit 37Y2, Chattanooga, TN 37405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Winifred McGinness Crye-Leike, REALTORS

  • /49

    $449,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft

    512 Hedgewood Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    Welcome to 512 Hedgewood Drive, where comfort, convenience, and charm come together in the heart of Chattanooga! This beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of functionality and style, featuring a spacious and inviting layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to find bright, open living spaces filled with natural light, complete with a cozy fireplace that

    Adrienne Gremore RE/MAX Properties

    512 Hedgewood Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /22

    $394,200

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    530 Rosewood St, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,733

    Last Listing Agent Andre Shved Bridge City Realty, LLC

    530 Rosewood St, Chattanooga, TN 37405
    • /43

      Est $735,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      1130 Constitution Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37405

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,895 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1130 Constitution Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Malerbi Real Estate Partners Chattanooga, LLC

  • /41

    $399,999

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft

    500 Barton Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    Here's a truly unique opportunity: a 2-bedroom, 11⁄2-bath home that just needs a little love to shine. With a bright, sun-filled sunroom, this house has great potential for someone who sees value in sweet equity.If you're looking for a starter home or a creative renovation project, this is a rare gem. Ready for a buyer who appreciates character and potential — this house can truly be

    Danah Stewart Crye-Leike REALTORS - Cleveland

    500 Barton Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /24

    $515,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1206 Mississippi Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,963

    Last Listing Agent Casey Willer Keller Williams Realty

    1206 Mississippi Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37405
    • /50

      Est $590,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      1137 Constitution Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37405

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1137 Constitution Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nate Card Exit Realty

  • /76

    $1,375,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,770 Sq Ft

    1817 Notting Hill, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    Experience elevated living with breathtaking, unobstructed views and the rare convenience of true one-level living in this exceptional Northshore residence. Designed with both sophistication and functionality in mind, the open-concept main level showcases soaring 10' ceilings and a seamless layout featuring a luxurious primary suite, private guest suite, dedicated office, laundry room, and 2.5

    Janie Yu Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    1817 Notting Hill, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /86

    $2,225,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    503 Forest Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,267,869

    Last Listing Agent Joal Henke Keller Williams Realty

    503 Forest Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37405
    • /42

      Est $678,343

      Not Listed For Sale

      1007 Northbridge Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37405

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1007 Northbridge Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $384/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shaleigh Cronan Keller Williams Realty

  • /80

    $2,195,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,358 Sq Ft

    554 Whitehall Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    Luxury personified at the River Point Condos on Stringers Ridge. Panoramic city, mountain and river views, and exquisite attention to detail await the discerning buyer looking for the ease of condo living without sacrificing quality, space, function and location. Professionally designed and finished with the views and entertaining in mind, you will love the open floor plan, specialty ceilings,

    Jay Robinson Keller Williams Realty

    554 Whitehall Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /26

    $150,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1128 Pineville Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,691

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Moore Crye-Leike, REALTORS

    1128 Pineville Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405
    • /24

      Est $621,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      1003 Northbridge Ln Unit 25N2, Chattanooga, TN 37405

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,803 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1003 Northbridge Ln Unit 25N2, Chattanooga, TN 37405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $582,500
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey List With Freedom

  • /32

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $1,212,121 per Acre

    324 & 328 Tucker St, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    Rare opportunity to build your dream home in one of Chattanooga's most sought-after Northshore locations. This 2 parcel 0.33-acre lot offers an ideal setting to create a custom home tailored to your vision and lifestyle. Situated in an established area known for its charm, walkability, and convenience, you'll enjoy quick access to some of the city's best dining, boutique shopping, parks, and

    Grace Edrington Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices J Douglas Properties

    324 & 328 Tucker St, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /29

    $371,900

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    638 Belle Trace Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Meister EAH Brokerage, LP

    638 Belle Trace Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37405
    • /47

      Est $658,273

      Not Listed For Sale

      1208 Constitution Dr Unit 16L2, Chattanooga, TN 37405

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1208 Constitution Dr Unit 16L2, Chattanooga, TN 37405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 201 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay Robinson Keller Williams Realty

  • /35

    $325,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,109 Sq Ft

    700 Runyan Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    This well-maintained one-level home is conveniently located at the base of Signal Mountain, just five minutes to Chattanooga and within walking distance to restaurants and grocery stores. The home features a 30-year architectural shingle roof that is only three years old, along with newer gutters and vinyl siding. Inside, you'll find an open floor plan with a newer kitchen offering quartz

    Denise Murphy Keller Williams Realty

    700 Runyan Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /51

    $680,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    408 Thompson St, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,682

    Last Listing Agent Jay Robinson Keller Williams Realty

    408 Thompson St, Chattanooga, TN 37405
    • /39

      Est $709,471

      Not Listed For Sale

      1545 Heritage Landing Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37405

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1545 Heritage Landing Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Lawson Elite Properties

  • /45

    $584,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft

    200 Manufacturers Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    One North Shore: Easy, Resort Style Living! Located in the heart of the very desirable North Shore neighborhood, next to Renaissance Park, and within walking distance to restaurants, shops, walking paths and all that the great mid-sized city of Chattanooga has to offer. This condo has 2 bedrooms and 2 baths and an open floor plan that is perfect for entertaining . Views of the river and the city

    Cheryl Campbell Exit Realty

    200 Manufacturers Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /31

    $328,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    807 Spears Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,404

    Last Listing Agent Barry Hamilton Keller Williams Summit Realty

    807 Spears Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37405
    • /65

      Est $586,068

      Not Listed For Sale

      1223 Constitution Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37405

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,689 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1223 Constitution Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 196 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Sloat Keller Williams Realty

  • /11

    $75,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8.09 Acres
    • $9,271 per Acre

    0 Highway 27 Unit Lot 69, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    8.09 acre wooded tract overlooking the Sequatchie Valley with beautiful mountain and valley views. This property features dual road frontage on Cove Trail and Hwy 27 Suck Creek Rd, offering flexibility for access and future use. The terrain along Cove Trail is more gently sloped and provides a great potential build area, while the elevated portion of the property offers privacy and scenic

    Julie Barnett Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

    0 Highway 27 Unit Lot 69, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /29

    $370,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    676 Belletrace Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Meister EAH Brokerage, LP

    676 Belletrace Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37405
    • /46

      Est $581,226

      Not Listed For Sale

      1412 Heritage Landing Dr Unit 33R2, Chattanooga, TN 37405

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1412 Heritage Landing Dr Unit 33R2, Chattanooga, TN 37405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Ervin United Real Estate Experts

  • /39

    $280,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft

    1414 Continental Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    Experience elevated living in this beautiful 2-bedroom, 2-bath condominium, perfectly situated in one of Chattanooga's unique high rise communities. This beautiful unit offers a spacious and open floor plan.Continental Condominiums is one of Chattanooga's most ''secret'' neighborhoods-tucked away, beautifully maintained, and beloved for its sense of community. All just moments from downtown

    Nicole Schoonover SquareOne Realty, LLC

    1414 Continental Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /2

    $335,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1390 Hixson Pike, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,170

    Last Listing Agent Karim Kadrie Zach Taylor - Chattanooga

    1390 Hixson Pike, Chattanooga, TN 37405
    • /25

      Est $758,188

      Not Listed For Sale

      1410 Heritage Landing Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37405

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1410 Heritage Landing Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Oct 05, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Chele Sherwood Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Center

  • /36

    $285,000

    $35K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft

    811 Snow St, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    Tons of updates!!! Welcome to Hill City living where the charm of a quiet neighborhood meets the convenience of being less than a mile from North Shore, Walnut Street Bridge, & Coolidge Park. As you step through the front door, you're greeted by a spacious living room filled with natural light, anchored by refinished hardwood floors throughout the home, adding warmth and character at every turn.

    Steve Dorsa Epique Realty

    811 Snow St, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /38

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    806 Barton Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,667

    Last Listing Agent Ginger King Keller Williams Realty

    806 Barton Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37405
    • /62

      Est $788,914

      Not Listed For Sale

      1429 Heritage Landing Dr Unit 7L2, Chattanooga, TN 37405

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1429 Heritage Landing Dr Unit 7L2, Chattanooga, TN 37405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $365/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Raines Redfin

  • /60

    $1,150,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,997 Sq Ft

    211 Mcfarland Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    Welcome to 211 McFarland Ave--where space, functionality, and location come together in one beautifully designed home zoned for highly sought-after Normal Park Schools. This 3-bedroom, 3-bath home offers a versatile layout with thoughtful details throughout. The main level features a spacious kitchen with ample cabinetry, a large pantry, and an easy flow into the dining room--perfect for both

    Frank Trimble Keller Williams Realty

    211 Mcfarland Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /28

    $385,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1225 Hanover St, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $339/SF

    Current Estimated Value $381,357

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Phillips Benchmark Realty, LLC

    1225 Hanover St, Chattanooga, TN 37405
    • /40

      Est $1,311,716

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 Winston Rd Unit 3, Chattanooga, TN 37405

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      510 Winston Rd Unit 3, Chattanooga, TN 37405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $560/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,260,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Moss Keller Williams Realty

  • /52

    $415,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft

    411 Fairpoint St, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    Perched high on a scenic hilltop, this modern, sleek, and sophisticated luxury condo offers an elevated living experience defined by breathtaking views and refined design. Every residence is thoughtfully positioned to capture sweeping vistas of the city skyline and surrounding mountains, creating a daily backdrop that is nothing short of extraordinary. At the heart of the community, a stunning

    Tim West Keller Williams Realty

    411 Fairpoint St, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /28

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    620 Lullwater Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,097

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Bettis 35 South Real Estate & Design, LLC

    620 Lullwater Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405
    • /48

      Est $1,024,310

      Not Listed For Sale

      1050 Heritage Landing Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37405

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,609 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1050 Heritage Landing Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Boehm Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

  • /2

    $551,995

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft

    1152 Cityscape View, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    Welcome to Northwind, North Chattanooga's newest pocket community where modern city living meets the tranquility of nature. Ideally located in the heart of the vibrant Northshore, Northwind places you just minutes from the Walnut Street Bridge, Coolidge Park, and downtown Chattanooga's top restaurants, boutiques, and outdoor attractions -- offering the perfect balance of urban convenience and

    Kate Jung GreenTech Homes LLC

    1152 Cityscape View, Chattanooga, TN 37405

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home