20,338

Homes in ZIP Code 60639

Section Image
  • /17

    $225,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    2514 N Monitor Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,441

    Last Listing Agent Salomon Lino Baird & Warner

    2514 N Monitor Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
    • /17

      Est $524,763 Not Listed For Sale

      5145 W Drummond Place, Chicago, IL 60639

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,887 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      5145 W Drummond Place, Chicago, IL 60639

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Digna Payes Chicagoland Brokers Inc.

  • /2

    $377,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2140 N Tripp Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,627

    Last Listing Agent Alex Kruser Fulton Grace Realty

    2140 N Tripp Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
    • /26

      Est $327,872 Not Listed For Sale

      2151 N Karlov Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      2151 N Karlov Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 200 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Seng Phosaraj Vylla Home

  • /26

    $545,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4838 W Belden St, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Byron DeLeon Garcia Coldwell Banker Realty

    4838 W Belden St, Chicago, IL 60639
    • /29

      Est $550,727 Not Listed For Sale

      4342 W Drummond Place, Chicago, IL 60639

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      4342 W Drummond Place, Chicago, IL 60639

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emir Vulic Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

  • /58

    $673,500 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2744 N Marmora Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 8 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allan McLeod-Smith Smith and Jones Realty, LLC

    2744 N Marmora Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
    • /26

      Est $434,164 Not Listed For Sale

      2026 N Kilbourn Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,121 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2026 N Kilbourn Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Orlando Quiles arhome realty

  • /27

    $460,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    2164 N Melvina Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,252

    Last Listing Agent Martha Lozano RE/MAX City

    2164 N Melvina Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
    • /18

      Est $568,910 Not Listed For Sale

      2512 N Tripp Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      2512 N Tripp Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Nady @ Properties

  • /22

    $360,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2242 N Keystone Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,842

    Last Listing Agent Bernadette Arroyo Realty of America

    2242 N Keystone Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
    • /2

      Est $332,695 Not Listed For Sale

      1631 N Long Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      1631 N Long Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Agosto Cagan's Realty, Inc.

  • /23

    $450,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2100 N Leamington Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,578

    Last Listing Agent April Starr Kale Realty

    2100 N Leamington Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
    • /6

      Est $117,849 Not Listed For Sale

      6040 W Wrightwood Ave Unit 2E, Chicago, IL 60639

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      6040 W Wrightwood Ave Unit 2E, Chicago, IL 60639

      Last Sold Summary

      • 114% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Martinez RE/MAX

  • /24

    $192,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2544 N Mason Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,868

    Last Listing Agent Jose Tenezaca RE/MAX City

    2544 N Mason Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
    • /35

      Est $604,729 Not Listed For Sale

      2458 N Luna Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2458 N Luna Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marika Kakhiani Pedestal Realty LLC

  • /21

    $254,275 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1731 N Keating Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Blahnik @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1731 N Keating Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
    • /24

      Est $443,562 Not Listed For Sale

      4431 W Wrightwood Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      4431 W Wrightwood Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Redden Redden+McDaniel

  • /51

    $625,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    4928 W Altgeld St, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Galarza Team Century 21 New Beginnings

    4928 W Altgeld St, Chicago, IL 60639
    • /36

      Est $312,341 Not Listed For Sale

      1708 N Mcvicker Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1708 N Mcvicker Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,900
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Huetteman Redfin Corporation

  • /17

    $400,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2314 N Mango Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1879

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,895

    Last Listing Agent Karen Biazar North Clybourn Group, Inc.

    2314 N Mango Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
    • /44

      Est $626,593 Not Listed For Sale

      2129 N Kedvale Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      2129 N Kedvale Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicholaos Voutsinas Redfin Corporation

  • /3

    $439,900 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    4906 W Deming Place, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,921

    Last Listing Agent Christina Cabrales Realty of America, LLC

    4906 W Deming Place, Chicago, IL 60639
    • /22

      Est $360,629 Not Listed For Sale

      2253 N Long Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,945 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      2253 N Long Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mario Zelaya eXp Realty

  • /23

    $425,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    5836 W Diversey Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,938

    Last Listing Agent Teodora Choneva Modern Home Realty

    5836 W Diversey Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
    • /32

      Est $322,232 Not Listed For Sale

      2240 N Parkside Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      2240 N Parkside Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,000
      • Dec 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bustillo @ Properties

  • /16

    $390,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    2112 N Latrobe Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,076

    Last Listing Agent Gustavo Martinez Chicagoland Brokers, Inc.

    2112 N Latrobe Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
    • /32

      Est $310,439 Not Listed For Sale

      2231 N Menard Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      2231 N Menard Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Coya Smith RE/MAX Premier

  • /25

    $469,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2625 N Mango Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,693

    Last Listing Agent Pedro Porcayo Porcayo & Associates Realty

    2625 N Mango Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
    • /12

      Est $280,725 Not Listed For Sale

      5152 W Bloomingdale Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,409 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      5152 W Bloomingdale Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      Last Sold Summary

      • $199/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ericka Taylor Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /26

    $565,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1931 N Harding Ave, Chicago, IL 60647

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dino Hasapis Compass

    1931 N Harding Ave, Chicago, IL 60647
    • /35

      Est $429,735 Not Listed For Sale

      4633 W Schubert Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      4633 W Schubert Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      Last Sold Summary

      • $330/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephany Oliveros Real Broker LLC

  • /29

    $385,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2050 N Laporte Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,157

    Last Listing Agent Valentine Mayer @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2050 N Laporte Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
    • /23

      Est $403,234 Not Listed For Sale

      2727 N Moody Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2727 N Moody Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $599/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Francisco Diaz Diaz Homes Realty

  • /2

    $500,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2623 N Marmora Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roberto Sanchez Century 21 Integra

    2623 N Marmora Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
    • /18

      Est $369,582 Not Listed For Sale

      2027 N Kedvale Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      2027 N Kedvale Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Osbaldo Perez Chicagoland Brokers, Inc.

  • /2

    $375,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1749 N Lotus Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Betancourt Betancourt Realty

    1749 N Lotus Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
    • /20

      Est $369,316 Not Listed For Sale

      4443 W Montana St, Chicago, IL 60639

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      4443 W Montana St, Chicago, IL 60639

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,999
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ben Lalez Compass

  • /2

    $235,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2248 N La Crosse Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,385

    Last Listing Agent Marcin Grzesiak Magiera City LLC

    2248 N La Crosse Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
    • /20

      Est $262,334 Not Listed For Sale

      1621 N Lorel Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      1621 N Lorel Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Kaehn Compass

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home