435

Recently Sold Homes in 95973

Section Image Section Image
  • 2740 Levi Ln, Chico, CA 95973

    $449,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2740 Levi Ln, Chico, CA 95973

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,755

    Last Listing Agent Alice Zeissler Century 21 Select Real Estate, Inc.

    2740 Levi Ln, Chico, CA 95973
  • 13822 Bosc Dr, Chico, CA 95973

    $998,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    13822 Bosc Dr, Chico, CA 95973

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,005,016

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Laffins Re/Max of Chico

    13822 Bosc Dr, Chico, CA 95973
  • 806 Alynn Way, Chico, CA 95973

    $515,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    806 Alynn Way, Chico, CA 95973

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,127

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Maderos Parkway Real Estate Co.

    806 Alynn Way, Chico, CA 95973
  • 10 Northwood Commons Place, Chico, CA 95973

    $419,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    10 Northwood Commons Place, Chico, CA 95973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,842

    Last Listing Agent Diana DeSpain Olde Tyme Realty, Inc.

    10 Northwood Commons Place, Chico, CA 95973
  • 744 Kings Canyon Way, Chico, CA 95973

    $450,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    744 Kings Canyon Way, Chico, CA 95973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,583

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Serna Willow & Birch Realty, Inc

    744 Kings Canyon Way, Chico, CA 95973
  • 956 Pico Place, Chico, CA 95973

    $469,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    956 Pico Place, Chico, CA 95973

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Hogan D.R Horton CA2, Inc.

    956 Pico Place, Chico, CA 95973
  • 701 E Lassen Ave Unit 114, Chico, CA 95973

    $54,900

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    701 E Lassen Ave Unit 114, Chico, CA 95973

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Peters eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    701 E Lassen Ave Unit 114, Chico, CA 95973
  • 16 El Cerrito Dr, Chico, CA 95973

    $462,500

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    16 El Cerrito Dr, Chico, CA 95973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,925

    Last Listing Agent Kim Jergentz Parkway Real Estate Co.

    16 El Cerrito Dr, Chico, CA 95973
  • 2629 Cliffwood Place, Chico, CA 95973

    $370,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    2629 Cliffwood Place, Chico, CA 95973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,552

    Last Listing Agent MaryAnn Scott Parkway Real Estate Co.

    2629 Cliffwood Place, Chico, CA 95973
  • 3435 Oak Way, Chico, CA 95973

    $1,500,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3435 Oak Way, Chico, CA 95973

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $517/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,471,255

    Last Listing Agent John Barroso Parkway Real Estate Co.

    3435 Oak Way, Chico, CA 95973
  • 520 Wilshire Ct, Chico, CA 95973

    $364,500

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    520 Wilshire Ct, Chico, CA 95973

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,417

    Last Listing Agent Sima Saboury Porchlight Real Estate Brokers

    520 Wilshire Ct, Chico, CA 95973
  • 331 Weymouth Way, Chico, CA 95973

    $575,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    331 Weymouth Way, Chico, CA 95973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,782

    Last Listing Agent Jill Stewart Re/Max of Chico

    331 Weymouth Way, Chico, CA 95973
  • 11 Marlin Ct, Chico, CA 95973

    $685,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    11 Marlin Ct, Chico, CA 95973

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,721

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Jensen Parkway Real Estate Co.

    11 Marlin Ct, Chico, CA 95973
  • 3029 Steiner Ln, Chico, CA 95973

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3029 Steiner Ln, Chico, CA 95973

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,748

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Chavez D.R Horton CA2, Inc.

    3029 Steiner Ln, Chico, CA 95973
  • 4209 Caballo Way, Chico, CA 95973

    $850,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    4209 Caballo Way, Chico, CA 95973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,746

    Last Listing Agent Mariah Thompson Platinum Partners Real Estate

    4209 Caballo Way, Chico, CA 95973
  • 3148 Rae Creek Dr, Chico, CA 95973

    $875,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    3148 Rae Creek Dr, Chico, CA 95973

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,179

    Last Listing Agent Laura Willman Century 21 Select Real Estate, Inc.

    3148 Rae Creek Dr, Chico, CA 95973
  • 34 Covey Ct, Chico, CA 95973

    $790,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    34 Covey Ct, Chico, CA 95973

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,751

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Allison eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    34 Covey Ct, Chico, CA 95973
  • 701 E Lassen Ave Unit 108, Chico, CA 95973

    $20,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    701 E Lassen Ave Unit 108, Chico, CA 95973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $14/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

701 E Lassen Ave Unit 108, Chico, CA 95973
  • 3322 Eaton Village Dr, Chico, CA 95973

    $500,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    3322 Eaton Village Dr, Chico, CA 95973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,163

    Last Listing Agent Mary McGowan Parkway Real Estate Co.

    3322 Eaton Village Dr, Chico, CA 95973
  • 1085 Admiral Ln, Chico, CA 95973

    $462,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1085 Admiral Ln, Chico, CA 95973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,689

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Saephan DoorTru

    1085 Admiral Ln, Chico, CA 95973
  • 20 Donald Dr, Chico, CA 95973

    $820,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    20 Donald Dr, Chico, CA 95973

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $841,425

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Barsuglia NextHome North Valley Realty

    20 Donald Dr, Chico, CA 95973
  • 27 Garden Park Dr, Chico, CA 95973

    $454,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    27 Garden Park Dr, Chico, CA 95973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,077

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Williams Connect Real Estate Group

    27 Garden Park Dr, Chico, CA 95973
  • /12

    $433,990

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    871 Pico Place, Chico, CA 95973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,000

    D.R. Horton Amber Lynn Estates

    871 Pico Place, Chico, CA 95973
  • 8499 Cohasset Rd, Chico, CA 95973

    $112,500

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    8499 Cohasset Rd, Chico, CA 95973

    • Land
    • 9.18 Acres
    • $12,255 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,408

    Last Listing Agent Amy Tomczak eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc

    8499 Cohasset Rd, Chico, CA 95973
  • 586 Troy Ln, Chico, CA 95973

    $85,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    586 Troy Ln, Chico, CA 95973

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alisha Fickert Keller Williams Realty Chico Area

    586 Troy Ln, Chico, CA 95973
  • 7 Dorset Ct, Chico, CA 95973

    $439,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    7 Dorset Ct, Chico, CA 95973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,470

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Maximov Century 21 Select Real Estate, Inc.

    7 Dorset Ct, Chico, CA 95973
  • 324 Crater Lake Dr, Chico, CA 95973

    $676,500

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    324 Crater Lake Dr, Chico, CA 95973

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,567

    Last Listing Agent Heather Gorman Willow & Birch Realty, Inc

    324 Crater Lake Dr, Chico, CA 95973
  • 1654 East Ave, Chico, CA 95926

    $480,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1654 East Ave, Chico, CA 95926

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,544

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Stoner Century 21 Select Real Estate, Inc.

    1654 East Ave, Chico, CA 95926
  • 5 Marci Way, Chico, CA 95973

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    5 Marci Way, Chico, CA 95973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,396

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Speicher Real Broker

    5 Marci Way, Chico, CA 95973
  • 701 E Lassen Ave Unit 236, Chico, CA 95973

    $49,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    701 E Lassen Ave Unit 236, Chico, CA 95973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $32/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

701 E Lassen Ave Unit 236, Chico, CA 95973
  • 3475 Bamboo Orchard Dr, Chico, CA 95973

    $749,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    3475 Bamboo Orchard Dr, Chico, CA 95973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,217

    Last Listing Agent Blake Anderson Re/Max Pacific

    3475 Bamboo Orchard Dr, Chico, CA 95973
  • 2729 Ceres Ave, Chico, CA 95973

    $347,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2729 Ceres Ave, Chico, CA 95973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,959

    Last Listing Agent Maria Haro People's Choice Brokers

    2729 Ceres Ave, Chico, CA 95973
  • 11 Hawk Place, Chico, CA 95973

    $750,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    11 Hawk Place, Chico, CA 95973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 289 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $809,968

    Last Listing Agent Mike McCrady Michael McCrady, Broker

    11 Hawk Place, Chico, CA 95973
  • 63 Jersey Brown Cir, Chico, CA 95973

    $438,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    63 Jersey Brown Cir, Chico, CA 95973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,288

    Last Listing Agent Becky Prater Platinum Partners Real Estate

    63 Jersey Brown Cir, Chico, CA 95973
  • 596 Desiree Ln, Chico, CA 95973

    $525,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    596 Desiree Ln, Chico, CA 95973

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,513

596 Desiree Ln, Chico, CA 95973
  • 1638 Lance Terrace, Chico, CA 95973

    $500,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1638 Lance Terrace, Chico, CA 95973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,610

    Last Listing Agent William Granicher Granicher Real Estate

    1638 Lance Terrace, Chico, CA 95973
  • 775 Portal Dr, Chico, CA 95973

    $547,500

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    775 Portal Dr, Chico, CA 95973

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,108

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Herman Keller Williams Realty Chico Area

    775 Portal Dr, Chico, CA 95973
  • 650 Crimson Ct, Chico, CA 95973

    $1,150,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    650 Crimson Ct, Chico, CA 95973

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,115,666

    Last Listing Agent Zach Plottel BPS Properties

    650 Crimson Ct, Chico, CA 95973
  • 318 Henshaw Ave, Chico, CA 95973

    $316,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    318 Henshaw Ave, Chico, CA 95973

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,205

    Last Listing Agent Karla Salazar Capitol Real Estate Group

    318 Henshaw Ave, Chico, CA 95973
  • 3122 Ceanothus Ave, Chico, CA 95973

    $565,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3122 Ceanothus Ave, Chico, CA 95973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,025

    Last Listing Agent Rick Sufuentes Parkway Real Estate Co.

    3122 Ceanothus Ave, Chico, CA 95973

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home