435

Recently Sold Homes in 95973

Section Image Section Image
  • 701 E Lassen Ave Unit 149, Chico, CA 95973

    $87,550

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    701 E Lassen Ave Unit 149, Chico, CA 95973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alisha Simpkins Keller Williams Realty Chico Area

    701 E Lassen Ave Unit 149, Chico, CA 95973
  • 2609 Cliffwood Place, Chico, CA 95973

    $322,500

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2609 Cliffwood Place, Chico, CA 95973

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,389

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Calbert Century 21 Select Real Estate, Inc.

    2609 Cliffwood Place, Chico, CA 95973
  • 3156 Esplanade Unit 253, Chico, CA 95973

    $16,500

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3156 Esplanade Unit 253, Chico, CA 95973

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $11/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Lenocker eXp Realty of California Inc

    3156 Esplanade Unit 253, Chico, CA 95973
  • 5555 Market St, Chico, CA 95973

    $305,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    5555 Market St, Chico, CA 95973

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,999

    Last Listing Agent Russell Ford Ellington Propeerties

    5555 Market St, Chico, CA 95973
  • 701 E Lassen Ave Unit 210, Chico, CA 95973

    $43,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    701 E Lassen Ave Unit 210, Chico, CA 95973

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Fortino Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate

    701 E Lassen Ave Unit 210, Chico, CA 95973
  • 1105 Admiral Ln, Chico, CA 95973

    $415,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1105 Admiral Ln, Chico, CA 95973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,014

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Higginson Parkway Real Estate Co.

    1105 Admiral Ln, Chico, CA 95973
  • 3439 Bamboo Orchard Dr, Chico, CA 95973

    $600,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3439 Bamboo Orchard Dr, Chico, CA 95973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,587

    Last Listing Agent Shane Collins Re/Max of Chico

    3439 Bamboo Orchard Dr, Chico, CA 95973
  • 254 E Shasta Ave, Chico, CA 95973

    $530,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    254 E Shasta Ave, Chico, CA 95973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,454

    Last Listing Agent Amy Campbell Keller Williams Realty Chico Area

    254 E Shasta Ave, Chico, CA 95973
  • 3543 Cisco Way, Chico, CA 95973

    $110,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3543 Cisco Way, Chico, CA 95973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Wilson Ford Re/Max of Chico

    3543 Cisco Way, Chico, CA 95973
  • 5567 California St, Chico, CA 95973

    $365,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    5567 California St, Chico, CA 95973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,600

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Darr NextHome North Valley Realty

    5567 California St, Chico, CA 95973
  • 34 Garden Park Dr, Chico, CA 95973

    $440,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    34 Garden Park Dr, Chico, CA 95973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,080

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Carlisle Nikos Krohn Realty

    34 Garden Park Dr, Chico, CA 95973
  • /11

    $464,990

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    758 Pico Place, Chico, CA 95973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Amber Lynn Estates

    758 Pico Place, Chico, CA 95973
  • 356 Chestnut Rose Ln, Chico, CA 95973

    $500,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    356 Chestnut Rose Ln, Chico, CA 95973

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,855

    Last Listing Agent Judson Tun Century 21 Select Real Estate, Inc.

    356 Chestnut Rose Ln, Chico, CA 95973
  • 3376 Hackamore Ln, Chico, CA 95973

    $502,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    3376 Hackamore Ln, Chico, CA 95973

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,932

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Hufford Century 21 Select Real Estate Inc

    3376 Hackamore Ln, Chico, CA 95973
  • 425 Legacy Ln, Chico, CA 95973

    $449,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    425 Legacy Ln, Chico, CA 95973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,256

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Engen Bidwell Realty

    425 Legacy Ln, Chico, CA 95973
  • 4960 Starflower Ln, Chico, CA 95973

    $735,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    4960 Starflower Ln, Chico, CA 95973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,687

    Last Listing Agent Elisa Logan Platinum Partners Real Estate

    4960 Starflower Ln, Chico, CA 95973
  • 37 El Cerrito Dr, Chico, CA 95973

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    37 El Cerrito Dr, Chico, CA 95973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,010

    Last Listing Agent Laura Willman Century 21 Select Real Estate, Inc.

    37 El Cerrito Dr, Chico, CA 95973
  • 79 Lexington Dr, Chico, CA 95973

    $436,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    79 Lexington Dr, Chico, CA 95973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,502

    Last Listing Agent Rick Sufuentes Parkway Real Estate Co.

    79 Lexington Dr, Chico, CA 95973
  • 141 W Lassen Ave Unit 13, Chico, CA 95973

    $189,500

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    141 W Lassen Ave Unit 13, Chico, CA 95973

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,474

    Last Listing Agent Alice Zeissler Century 21 Select Real Estate, Inc.

    141 W Lassen Ave Unit 13, Chico, CA 95973
  • 3500 Rogue River Dr, Chico, CA 95973

    $725,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3500 Rogue River Dr, Chico, CA 95973

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,194

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Smyth NextHome North Valley Realty

    3500 Rogue River Dr, Chico, CA 95973
  • 2782 Ceres Ave, Chico, CA 95973

    $380,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2782 Ceres Ave, Chico, CA 95973

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,012

    Last Listing Agent Matt Depa Capital Rivers Commercial Inc

    2782 Ceres Ave, Chico, CA 95973
  • 0 Moon Tower Ct Unit SN25235672, Chico, CA 95973

    $250,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    0 Moon Tower Ct Unit SN25235672, Chico, CA 95973

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $271,739 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joan Heckerson Re/Max of Chico

    0 Moon Tower Ct Unit SN25235672, Chico, CA 95973
  • 156 Greenfield Dr, Chico, CA 95973

    $530,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    156 Greenfield Dr, Chico, CA 95973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,723

    Last Listing Agent Mary Dobson Parkway Real Estate Co.

    156 Greenfield Dr, Chico, CA 95973
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    3156 Esplanade Unit 304, Chico, CA 95973

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Su Realty World-Todd Su & Company

    3156 Esplanade Unit 304, Chico, CA 95973
  • 1072 Verde Dr, Chico, CA 95973

    $469,999

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1072 Verde Dr, Chico, CA 95973

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,177

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Carlisle Nikos Krohn Realty

    1072 Verde Dr, Chico, CA 95973
  • 200 Sleepy Valley Rd, Chico, CA 95973

    $33,500

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    200 Sleepy Valley Rd, Chico, CA 95973

    • Land
    • 7.5 Acres
    • $4,467 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,187

    Last Listing Agent Jill Stewart Re/Max of Chico

    200 Sleepy Valley Rd, Chico, CA 95973
  • 701 E Lassen Ave Unit 279, Chico, CA 95973

    $75,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    701 E Lassen Ave Unit 279, Chico, CA 95973

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

701 E Lassen Ave Unit 279, Chico, CA 95973
  • 13223 Taylor St, Chico, CA 95973

    $270,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    13223 Taylor St, Chico, CA 95973

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,975

    Last Listing Agent Suzie Ditty Re/Max of Chico

    13223 Taylor St, Chico, CA 95973
  • 701 E Lassen Ave Unit 182, Chico, CA 95973

    $52,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    701 E Lassen Ave Unit 182, Chico, CA 95973

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Peters eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    701 E Lassen Ave Unit 182, Chico, CA 95973
  • 2 Bitterroot Ct, Chico, CA 95973

    $630,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    2 Bitterroot Ct, Chico, CA 95973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,230

    Last Listing Agent Mariah Thompson Platinum Partners Real Estate

    2 Bitterroot Ct, Chico, CA 95973
  • /20

    $145,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1116 Highlands Rd, Bucks Lake, CA 95973

    • Land
    • 15.94 Acres
    • $9,097 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 382 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randy Barlow COLDWELL BANKER PIONEER

    1116 Highlands Rd, Bucks Lake, CA 95973
  • 15 Harkness Ct, Chico, CA 95973

    $710,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    15 Harkness Ct, Chico, CA 95973

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 391 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jayme Foster Re/Max of Chico

    15 Harkness Ct, Chico, CA 95973
  • 493 Autumn Gold Dr, Chico, CA 95973

    $465,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    493 Autumn Gold Dr, Chico, CA 95973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 257 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,709

    Last Listing Agent Tom Hampton Million Dollar Listings Chico.com

    493 Autumn Gold Dr, Chico, CA 95973
  • 2617 Sedona Ave, Chico, CA 95973

    $629,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2617 Sedona Ave, Chico, CA 95973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,850

    Last Listing Agent Garrett French Century 21 Select Real Estate, Inc.

    2617 Sedona Ave, Chico, CA 95973
  • 2738 Waterloo Cir, Chico, CA 95973

    $884,008

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2738 Waterloo Cir, Chico, CA 95973

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Caldwell Rancho Chico Real Estate

    2738 Waterloo Cir, Chico, CA 95973
  • 320 Bainbridge Place, Chico, CA 95973

    $631,916

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    320 Bainbridge Place, Chico, CA 95973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Pearce Adam Pearce, Broker

    320 Bainbridge Place, Chico, CA 95973
  • 1491 Saratoga Dr, Chico, CA 95973

    $632,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1491 Saratoga Dr, Chico, CA 95973

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,164

    Last Listing Agent Mary McGowan Parkway Real Estate Co.

    1491 Saratoga Dr, Chico, CA 95973
  • 3207 Sespe Creek Way, Chico, CA 95973

    $495,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    3207 Sespe Creek Way, Chico, CA 95973

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,070

    Last Listing Agent Lori Akers Parkway Real Estate Co.

    3207 Sespe Creek Way, Chico, CA 95973
  • 3548 Calle Principal Unit 84, Chico, CA 95973

    $43,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    3548 Calle Principal Unit 84, Chico, CA 95973

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Wallace Century 21 Select Real Estate, Inc.

    3548 Calle Principal Unit 84, Chico, CA 95973
  • 34 Revolution Ct, Chico, CA 95973

    $720,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    34 Revolution Ct, Chico, CA 95973

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,591

    Last Listing Agent Joan Heckerson Re/Max of Chico

    34 Revolution Ct, Chico, CA 95973

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home