2,682

Recently Sold Converse, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $156,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    11573 Cinnamon Rose, Converse, TX 78109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Lennar Rose Valley - Stonehill Collection

    11573 Cinnamon Rose, Converse, TX 78109
  • /22

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    8010 Brisbane, Converse, TX 78109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,870

    Last Listing Agent Marie Crabb Exquisite Properties, LLC

    8010 Brisbane, Converse, TX 78109
  • /8

    $347,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2025

    9622 Grand Via Blvd, Converse, TX 78109

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick McGrath Meritage Homes Realty

    9622 Grand Via Blvd, Converse, TX 78109
  • /23

    $326,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    11122 Gaillardia Valley, Converse, TX 78109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Maki Brightland Homes Brokerage

    11122 Gaillardia Valley, Converse, TX 78109
  • /21

    $180,135 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    11543 Field Briar, Converse, TX 78109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    11543 Field Briar, Converse, TX 78109
  • /22

    $266,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    11702 Carolina Rose, Converse, TX 78109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Lennar Rose Valley - Eventide Collection

    11702 Carolina Rose, Converse, TX 78109
  • /11

    $238,649 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    11509 Chestnut Rose, Converse, TX 78109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    11509 Chestnut Rose, Converse, TX 78109
  • /26

    $305,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    11623 Evergreen Rose, Converse, TX 78109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Rose Valley - Cottage Collection

    11623 Evergreen Rose, Converse, TX 78109
  • /20

    $190,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    5018 Winecup Cove, Converse, TX 78109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,000

    Lennar Flora Meadows - Wellton Collection

    5018 Winecup Cove, Converse, TX 78109
  • /28

    $219,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2611 Lyra Cove, Converse, TX 78109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,829

    Last Listing Agent Penny Watson Entera Realty LLC

    2611 Lyra Cove, Converse, TX 78109
  • /19

    $330,115 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    12820 El Arrayan, Converse, TX 78109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Avenida

    12820 El Arrayan, Converse, TX 78109
  • /22

    $258,349 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    11907 Carolina Rose, Converse, TX 78109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,000

    Lennar Rose Valley - Eventide Collection

    11907 Carolina Rose, Converse, TX 78109
  • /33

    $283,295 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    5117 Wild Boar Crossing, Converse, TX 78109

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Avenida

    5117 Wild Boar Crossing, Converse, TX 78109
  • /23

    $204,399 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    11545 Chestnut Rose, Converse, TX 78109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Lennar Rose Valley - Stonehill Collection

    11545 Chestnut Rose, Converse, TX 78109
  • /21

    $177,499 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2211 Sulphur Rose, Converse, TX 78109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    2211 Sulphur Rose, Converse, TX 78109
  • /21

    $226,199 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2231 Camellia Rose, Converse, TX 78109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Rose Valley - Belmar Collection

    2231 Camellia Rose, Converse, TX 78109
  • /29

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    8023 Chestnut Cedar Dr, Converse, TX 78109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,649

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Graves Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper, REALTOR

    8023 Chestnut Cedar Dr, Converse, TX 78109
  • /10

    $119,600 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    614 Oak St, Converse, TX 78109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,651

    Last Listing Agent Chad Sellers Texas Property Shop

    614 Oak St, Converse, TX 78109
  • /22

    $314,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    2514 White Daisy Hill, Converse, TX 78109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Prairie Green

    2514 White Daisy Hill, Converse, TX 78109
  • /45

    $394,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3457 Meteor Night, Converse, TX 78109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dayton Schrader eXp Realty

    3457 Meteor Night, Converse, TX 78109
  • /12

    $297,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5805 Lilac Landing, Converse, TX 78109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cesar Amezcua CA & Company, REALTORS

    5805 Lilac Landing, Converse, TX 78109
  • /29

    $246,275 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1415 Capitol Reef, Converse, TX 78109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sereno Springs

    1415 Capitol Reef, Converse, TX 78109
  • /6

    $271,345 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    9322 Griffith Run, Converse, TX NULL

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Acosta SATEX Properties, Inc.

    9322 Griffith Run, Converse, TX NULL
  • /21

    $229,449 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1822 Musk Rose, Converse, TX 78109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,500

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    1822 Musk Rose, Converse, TX 78109
  • /15

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    7935 Chestnut Barr Dr, Converse, TX 78109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,633

    Last Listing Agent Penny Watson Entera Realty LLC

    7935 Chestnut Barr Dr, Converse, TX 78109
  • /24

    $209,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    7910 Biggio Ln, Converse, TX 78109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Lennar Enclave at Horizon Pointe - Belmar Collection

    7910 Biggio Ln, Converse, TX 78109
  • /27

    $316,049 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    9315 Dassler Springs, Converse, TX 78109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Lennar Hightop Ridge

    9315 Dassler Springs, Converse, TX 78109
  • /3

    $355,735 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2906 Arabian Way, Converse, TX 78109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick McGrath Meritage Homes Realty

    2906 Arabian Way, Converse, TX 78109
  • /17

    $151,999 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    5043 Primrose Ridge, Converse, TX 78109

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    5043 Primrose Ridge, Converse, TX 78109
  • /24

    $210,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    8055 Biggio Ln, Converse, TX 78109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar Enclave at Horizon Pointe - Belmar Collection

    8055 Biggio Ln, Converse, TX 78109
  • /36

    $190,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    11727 Arctic Rose, Converse, TX 78109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katheryn Powers eXp Realty

    11727 Arctic Rose, Converse, TX 78109
  • /23

    $191,199 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    11828 California Rose, Converse, TX 78109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Lennar Rose Valley - Cottage Collection

    11828 California Rose, Converse, TX 78109
  • /18

    $172,999 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    4831 Daisy Blossom, Converse, TX 78109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Flora Meadows - Wellton Collection

    4831 Daisy Blossom, Converse, TX 78109
  • /26

    $287,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    7147 Azure Waters, Converse, TX 78109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 282 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,306

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Drayton Levi Rodgers Real Estate Group

    7147 Azure Waters, Converse, TX 78109
  • /28

    $255,971 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    6704 Quarter Ct, Converse, TX 78109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    6704 Quarter Ct, Converse, TX 78109
  • /21

    $178,499 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2226 Sulphur Rose, Converse, TX 78109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    2226 Sulphur Rose, Converse, TX 78109
  • /3

    $269,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    811 Dark Lark, Converse, TX 78109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cesar Amezcua CA & Company, REALTORS

    811 Dark Lark, Converse, TX 78109
  • /20

    $354,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    5907 Kellog Ct, Converse, TX 78109

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,446

    5907 Kellog Ct, Converse, TX 78109
  • /18

    $229,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    9946 Mather Way, Converse, TX 78109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Lennar Randolph Crossing - Cottage Collection

    9946 Mather Way, Converse, TX 78109
  • /19

    $211,999 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    11533 Chestnut Rose, Converse, TX 78109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Lennar Rose Valley - Belmar Collection

    11533 Chestnut Rose, Converse, TX 78109

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home