32,362

Homes in ZIP Code 70726

Section Image Section Image
    • /2

      Est $232,253

      Not Listed For Sale

      11405 Ashwood Ct, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      11405 Ashwood Ct, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Katie Miller Katie Miller Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $284,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft

    Cognac V A Plan at Hidden Lakes Estates, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    Introducing the Cognac V A floor plan by DSLD Homes, an energy-efficient home designed to offer the perfect blend of style, functionality, and sustainability. With 2,171 square feet of living space and a total area of 2,922 square feet, this home provides ample space for families who seek modern comfort and energy savings.The open floor plan creates an expansive and inviting atmosphere that

    DSLD Homes Builder
    12497 Antler Ridge Dr Unit 36898447, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /2

    $229,580 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    25742 Raines Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    25742 Raines Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726
    • /2

      Est $204,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      10832 Moss Pointe Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      10832 Moss Pointe Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Carter Keller Williams Realty Services

  • /2

    $2,950,000

    • Land
    • 147.08 Acres
    • $20,057 per Acre

    TBD Louisiana 1032, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    One of very few remaining large tracts with such a desirable location on 4-H Club Road, just outside of the Denham Springs City limits. Tract suitable for estate residence, family compound or potential development. *Lot dimensions not warranted by Realtor.

    Aaron Goolsby Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    TBD Louisiana 1032, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /2

    $277,980 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    11591 Juban Parc Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    11591 Juban Parc Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726
    • /2

      Est $230,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      23328 Mango Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      23328 Mango Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent K.C. Ross Dawson Grey Real Estate

  • /7

    $85,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $500,000 per Acre

    Lot 215 Somerset Hills Ct, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    Welcome to Greystone Golf and Country Club, where luxury living meets unparalleled amenities! Nestled in the heart of Denham Springs, just minutes from I-12, the 6th and 7th filings present a unique opportunity for those seeking the epitome of community living. 7th Filing: Picturesque Views and Versatile Homes The 7th filing at Greystone Golf and Country Club is a haven of 66 lots, offering

    Kayla Johnson Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    Lot 215 Somerset Hills Ct, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /2

    $269,740 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    30813 Eden Way Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    30813 Eden Way Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726
    • /17

      Est $227,207

      Not Listed For Sale

      23207 Mango Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      23207 Mango Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Iona Walls KC Homes Realty Group

  • /18

    $365,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft

    1480 Willow Oak Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    Beautiful custom home offering space, privacy, and modern upgrades throughout. This 2,580 sq ft, 1.5-story home sits on an oversized lot and features 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths with a well-designed split floor plan. The main living areas showcase premium porcelain plank tile flooring, soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and a spacious living room with a cozy fireplace, built-in bookcases,

    Darren James LPT Realty, LLC

    1480 Willow Oak Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /20

    $277,870 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    26090 Purdy Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Ellis Estates

    26090 Purdy Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726
    • /19

      Est $266,194

      Not Listed For Sale

      26531 Old Barnwood Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      26531 Old Barnwood Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 110 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Linda Richard Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

  • /7

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $500,000 per Acre

    Lot 212 Somerset Hills Ct, Denham Springs, LA 70726

Kayla Johnson Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    Lot 212 Somerset Hills Ct, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • 10142 Hemisphere Ln, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    10142 Hemisphere Ln, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,155

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Perault Tigerland Properties

    10142 Hemisphere Ln, Denham Springs, LA 70726
    • /2

      Est $132,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      12738 Buddy Ellis Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      12738 Buddy Ellis Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent johnette tolliver CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

  • /2

    $242,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft

    Hillsborough IV A Plan at Hidden Lakes Estates, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    - Open Floor Plan- Three Bedrooms, Two Bathrooms- Brick, Stucco, & Siding Exterior- Recessed Can Lighting in Kitchen- Walk-In Master Closet- Two Car Garage- Covered Rear Patio

    DSLD Homes Builder
    12497 Antler Ridge Dr Unit 36898356, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /2

    $242,735 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    11579 Juban Parc Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    11579 Juban Parc Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726
    • /2

      Est $305,654

      Not Listed For Sale

      10733 Braves Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      10733 Braves Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Stanley Dawson Grey Real Estate

  • /4

    $205,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.21 Acres
    • $63,863 per Acre

    Lot 20 Grandview Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    Discover Grandview Estates - an exclusive enclave with just 20 spacious lots, each High & Dry starting at 2 acres! This luxurious new community is designed not only for high-end living but to foster a strong sense of community among neighbors. Situated high and dry in flood zone X, you can rest assured of your property's safety. Conveniently located just a 5-minute drive from the interstate,

    Kayla Johnson Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    Lot 20 Grandview Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /18

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    25674 Palmwood Ct, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,643

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Parrott Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    25674 Palmwood Ct, Denham Springs, LA 70726
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 7 Pecan St, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      Lot 7 Pecan St, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Robert Perry Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

  • /31

    $299,500

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft

    9931 Powell Ln, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED! Come fish in your own backyard! This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on a fully stocked lake, waiting for your kayaks, paddle boats, and small motorized fishing boats! The owners have lovingly updated the interior with granite countertops, real cypress wood kitchen cabinets, sawmill-grade real wood flooring, pine wood wall trim, and all natural stone in the

    Rosana Sotile Sotile Realty

    9931 Powell Ln, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /12

    $236,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    12901 Bay Leaf Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Duncan D.R. Horton Realty Of Louisian

    12901 Bay Leaf Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726
    • /2

      Est $220,349

      Not Listed For Sale

      11320 Buckingham Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      11320 Buckingham Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Lauren LaMonica CHT Group Real Estate, LLC

  • /7

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $529,412 per Acre

    Lot 256 Somerset Hills Ct, Denham Springs, LA 70726

Kayla Johnson Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    Lot 256 Somerset Hills Ct, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /20

    $229,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    14277 Monmouth Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Belmont

    14277 Monmouth Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726
    • /2

      Est $166,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      1096 Rodeo Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1096 Rodeo Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Richoux Smart Move Real Estate

  • /20

    $245,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft

    10697 Wrigley Field Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    * Seller is offering $5,000 in closing costs* This one-owner home is situated on a LARGE CORNER LOT and DEAD-END STREET and just a short walk from the park and Eastside Elementary. It features a new HVAC system installed in 2024 and a ROOF REPLACED IN 2022, providing immediate peace of mind for the new owner. The interior offers a seamless open-concept layout where the kitchen—complete with

    Sharon Vennen Pennant Real Estate

    10697 Wrigley Field Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /16

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    31938 Linder Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Sigman Kaizen Home Sales and Services, LLC

    31938 Linder Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70726
    • /2

      Est $266,740

      Not Listed For Sale

      10626 Dodger Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      10626 Dodger Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent David Reso Audubon Realty, LLC

  • /8

    $329,990

    New Construction Open Sat 10AM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft

    25317 Burlington Dr, Dennis Mills, LA 70726

    South Creek is an Alvarez Construction Company exclusively built community in Denham Springs on Wax Rd near Hwy 16 and nearby Greyston Golf and Country Club. This single-entrance neighborhood includes 103 homesites, some private waterfront, curb and gutter. South Creek amenities for residents' enjoyment include park green areas. South Creek's location in the heart of Livingston parish provides

    Carlos Alvarez RE/MAX Total

    25317 Burlington Dr, Dennis Mills, LA 70726
  • /23

    $224,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    22834 Citation Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,769

    Last Listing Agent Tyler LaBauve NexaEdge Realty Partners LLC

    22834 Citation Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726
    • /2

      Est $286,255

      Not Listed For Sale

      10746 Brown Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,681 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      10746 Brown Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Trammell CHT Group Real Estate, LLC

  • /2

    $261,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft

    Longridge V H Plan at Ellis Estates, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    - Open Floor Plan - Three Bedrooms, Two Bathrooms- Two Car Garage- Brick & Siding Exterior- Computer Desk/ Niche- Double Master Vanity- Master Garden Tub- Separate Master Shower- Walk-In Master Closet- Recessed Can Lighting in Kitchen

    DSLD Homes Builder
    11324 Densmore Dr Unit 36948080, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /29

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    23644 Southpoint Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,174

    Last Listing Agent K.C. Ross Dawson Grey Real Estate

    23644 Southpoint Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726
    • /2

      Est $323,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      10734 Brown Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,893 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      10734 Brown Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Niles Bollinger Kaizen Home Sales and Services, LLC

  • /22

    $189,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft

    8848 Timber Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    Located in Denham Springs, this 4-bed, 2-bath home is a turnkey gem ready for its next owner. Step into a functional floor plan that balances comfort and style effortlessly. The interior stays perfectly climate-controlled with a newer HVAC system and a reliable water heater, ensuring peace of mind for years to come. The exterior is equally impressive, featuring a durable roof and a full privacy

    Jared English Congress Realty, Inc.

    8848 Timber Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /2

    $234,255 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    28367 Middlebrook Way, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    28367 Middlebrook Way, Denham Springs, LA 70726
    • /2

      Est $255,183

      Not Listed For Sale

      13714 Black Walnut Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,887 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      13714 Black Walnut Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Melody Newman Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home