310

Recently Sold Homes in 71730

Section Image
  • /25

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    707 E 8th St, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,619

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Templeton Century 21 United

    707 E 8th St, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /3

    $39,500

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    5638 Calion Hwy, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • Land
    • 5.61 Acres
    • $7,041 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caylie Lambert Southern Realty Group

    5638 Calion Hwy, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /8

    $20,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    626 Mahony St, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69% Below List Price
    • $11/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,227

    Last Listing Agent Maxine Canterberry Jan's Realty

    626 Mahony St, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /2

    $32,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1202 Charles St, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,575

    Last Listing Agent Travontae Cook Jan's Realty

    1202 Charles St, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /11

    $196,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    810 W Oak St, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • Studio
    • 4,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $40/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Netasha Williamson Jan's Realty

    810 W Oak St, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /46

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    204 Millcreek Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 774 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,155

    Last Listing Agent Janice Long Jan's Realty

    204 Millcreek Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /25

    $161,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    120 Moccasin Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 544 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,465

    Last Listing Agent Netasha Williamson Jan's Realty

    120 Moccasin Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /23

    $173,500

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    509 Robin Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,650

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Meadows Southern Realty Group

    509 Robin Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /3

    $59,900

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    0 Conway St, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $146,098 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janice Long Jan's Realty

    0 Conway St, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /28

    $455,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    275 Pine Valley Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,837

    Last Listing Agent Netasha Williamson Jan's Realty

    275 Pine Valley Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /22

    $329,999

    Sold May 20, 2025

    148 Oak Hill Cir, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,802

    Last Listing Agent Blaklee Ramsey Southern Realty Group

    148 Oak Hill Cir, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /11

    $138,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    505 N Holloway Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,542

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Fuller Jan's Realty

    505 N Holloway Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /27

    $152,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    104 Tanglewood Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,015

    Last Listing Agent Patti Reed Century 21 United

    104 Tanglewood Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /33

    $430,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    5838 Grayce Ln, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,858

    Last Listing Agent Netasha Williamson Jan's Realty

    5838 Grayce Ln, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /6

    $324,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    2413 W Hillsboro St, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • Land
    • 1.7 Acres
    • $190,588 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 348 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Meadows Southern Realty Group

    2413 W Hillsboro St, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /2

    $16,500

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    568 Armer Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • Land
    • 1.98 Acres
    • $8,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,667

    Last Listing Agent Janice Long Jan's Realty

    568 Armer Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /21

    $105,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    119 N Broadway Blvd, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 956 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,985

    Last Listing Agent Patti Reed Century 21 United

    119 N Broadway Blvd, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /20

    $339,500

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    158 Oak Hill Cir, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,284

    Last Listing Agent Netasha Williamson Jan's Realty

    158 Oak Hill Cir, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /9

    $100,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2211 Marilynn St, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,687

    Last Listing Agent Erin McMurrian Empact Realty Group

    2211 Marilynn St, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /33

    $107,500

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    3421 King St, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,246 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,651

    Last Listing Agent Blaklee Ramsey Southern Realty Group

    3421 King St, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /2

    $136,500

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1154 N Magnolia Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,645

    Last Listing Agent Alba Walker Jan's Realty

    1154 N Magnolia Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /8

    $143,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1 Hopewell Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • Land
    • 52 Acres
    • $2,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Bradshaw United Country - Neeley Forestry Service

    1 Hopewell Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /2

    $75,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    202 Mimosa Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,141

    Last Listing Agent Patti Reed Century 21 United

    202 Mimosa Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /2

    $45,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    +/- 16 Acres Lost Creek, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • Land
    • 16 Acres
    • $2,812 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Reed Century 21 United

    +/- 16 Acres Lost Creek, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /17

    $95,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1005 W 6th St, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,178

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Woolsey Century 21 United

    1005 W 6th St, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /2

    $377,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    267 Peace Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,075

    Last Listing Agent Netasha Williamson Jan's Realty

    267 Peace Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /9

    $90,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    0 Woodwinds 10 Acres Unit 25034609, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $9,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janice Long Jan's Realty

    0 Woodwinds 10 Acres Unit 25034609, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /2

    $63,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    916 W 19th St, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,627

    Last Listing Agent Travontae Cook Jan's Realty

    916 W 19th St, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /21

    $185,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1706 W Block St, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,823

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Kerr Southern Realty Group

    1706 W Block St, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /10

    $170,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    890 Nick Springs Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,951

    Last Listing Agent Terry Webb Southern Realty Group

    890 Nick Springs Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /14

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    400 W Oak St, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 10 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,140

    Last Listing Agent Patti Reed Century 21 United

    400 W Oak St, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /14

    $469,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    732 Mystic Creek Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 285 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,683

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Swan Jan's Realty

    732 Mystic Creek Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /21

    $51,500

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1306 Craig Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Reed Century 21 United

    1306 Craig Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /26

    $270,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1104 Glenwood Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,736

    Last Listing Agent Kalie Owens KO Realty Group

    1104 Glenwood Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /13

    $179,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    252 Plunk Ln, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,633

    Last Listing Agent Lancer Clark Jan's Realty

    252 Plunk Ln, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /2

    $160,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    4128 S Jackson Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,904

    Last Listing Agent Lancer Clark Jan's Realty

    4128 S Jackson Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /34

    $169,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1513 W Faulkner St, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,504

    Last Listing Agent Shemekia Hicks Southern Realty Group

    1513 W Faulkner St, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /50

    $269,900

    Sold May 19, 2026

    3924 Southfield Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,474

    Last Listing Agent Patti Reed Century 21 United

    3924 Southfield Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    527 Jewel Ln, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,474

    Last Listing Agent Shakerah Moody Empact Realty Group

    527 Jewel Ln, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /3

    $230,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    215 Sioux Nations Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,379

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Hogue Southern Realty Group

    215 Sioux Nations Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home