6,337

Properties in ZIP Code 35904

Section Image
    • /16

      Est $158,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      3107 W Meighan Blvd, Gadsden, AL 35904

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      3107 W Meighan Blvd, Gadsden, AL 35904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 131% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,400
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Hayes 1st Real Estate, LLC

    • /35

      Est $122,942

      Not Listed For Sale

      2901 W Meighan Blvd, Gadsden, AL 35904

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2901 W Meighan Blvd, Gadsden, AL 35904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gina Battles ERA King Real Estate

    • /24

      Est $108,759

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 N 30th St, Gadsden, AL 35904

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      500 N 30th St, Gadsden, AL 35904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $113,960
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Martin Leading Edge RE Group-Gtsv.

    • /22

      Est $83,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 N 30th St, Gadsden, AL 35904

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      502 N 30th St, Gadsden, AL 35904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heath Shankles Realty Hub

    • /27

      Est $118,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      2600 S 11th St, Gadsden, AL 35904

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,055 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2600 S 11th St, Gadsden, AL 35904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,500
      • Sep 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carol Baker Susie Weems Real Estate, LLC

    • /14

      Est $84,288

      Not Listed For Sale

      1825 Eisenhower St, Gadsden, AL 35904

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1825 Eisenhower St, Gadsden, AL 35904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

• /21

      Est $71,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      1828 Eisenhower St, Gadsden, AL 35904

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1828 Eisenhower St, Gadsden, AL 35904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,500
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Martin eXp Realty LLC Northern

    • /19

      Est $87,835

      Not Listed For Sale

      1811 Eisenhower St, Gadsden, AL 35904

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1811 Eisenhower St, Gadsden, AL 35904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $86,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Marchand MarMac Real Estate

    • /27

      Est $127,233

      Not Listed For Sale

      1605 Roosevelt Ave, Gadsden, AL 35904

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1605 Roosevelt Ave, Gadsden, AL 35904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Don Carlton JNG Real Estate Solutions LLC

    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      1611 Mckinley St, Gadsden, AL 35904

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1611 Mckinley St, Gadsden, AL 35904

      Last Sold Summary

      • $74/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Forsythe ERA King Real Estate

    • /24

      Est $106,807

      Not Listed For Sale

      1501 Garfield Ave, Gadsden, AL 35904

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1501 Garfield Ave, Gadsden, AL 35904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sandra White ERA King Real Estate

    • /18

      Est $122,254

      Not Listed For Sale

      2100 Adams St, Gadsden, AL 35904

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      2100 Adams St, Gadsden, AL 35904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,900
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Benefield Edge Real Estate Group

    • /6

      Est $105,154

      Not Listed For Sale

      1606 Airport Blvd, Gadsden, AL 35904

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1606 Airport Blvd, Gadsden, AL 35904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,500
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Works RE/MAX

    • /20

      Est $92,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      2607 S 11th St, Gadsden, AL 35904

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,159 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      2607 S 11th St, Gadsden, AL 35904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Will Alexander CopperLeaf Properties LLC

    • /10

      Est $66,388

      Not Listed For Sale

      1713 State St, Gadsden, AL 35904

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,023 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1713 State St, Gadsden, AL 35904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $63,500
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Traci Thomason Impact Realty, LLC

    • /11

      Est $85,757

      Not Listed For Sale

      1701 Polk Ave, Gadsden, AL 35904

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1701 Polk Ave, Gadsden, AL 35904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $63,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Traci Thomason Impact Realty, LLC

    • /46

      Est $97,268

      Not Listed For Sale

      1800 Polk Ave, Gadsden, AL 35904

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,017 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1800 Polk Ave, Gadsden, AL 35904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Epps KW Gadsden

    • /22

      Est $114,708

      Not Listed For Sale

      1601 Main St, Gadsden, AL 35904

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1601 Main St, Gadsden, AL 35904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terry Sherer Keller Williams Homewood

    • /10

      Est $120,654

      Not Listed For Sale

      1508 State St, Gadsden, AL 35904

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1508 State St, Gadsden, AL 35904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $61,500
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michaele Moore ERA King Real Estate

    • /3

      Est $97,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      1610 Main St, Gadsden, AL 35904

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1610 Main St, Gadsden, AL 35904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 709% Above List Price
      • $9/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Martin eXp Realty LLC Northern

    • /14

      Est $113,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      2826 Cambron St, Gadsden, AL 35904

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,309 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2826 Cambron St, Gadsden, AL 35904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 724% Above List Price
      • $11/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,750
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Keith Davis Davis Realty And Auction

    • /3

      Est $66,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      1308 Colbert Ave, Gadsden, AL 35904

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1308 Colbert Ave, Gadsden, AL 35904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 138% Above List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sara McClendon Bone Realty Company

    • /15

      Est $62,010

      Not Listed For Sale

      2308 Hill Ave, Gadsden, AL 35904

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2308 Hill Ave, Gadsden, AL 35904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $54,900
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frank Minogue Corporate South Realty,Inc

    • /29

      Est $70,420

      Not Listed For Sale

      2334 Norris Ave, Gadsden, AL 35904

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      2334 Norris Ave, Gadsden, AL 35904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Powers Susie Weems Real Estate, LLC

    • /20

      Est $70,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      2706 Sansom Ave, Gadsden, AL 35904

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2706 Sansom Ave, Gadsden, AL 35904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 367% Above List Price
      • $20/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susin Herod American Real Estate

    • /24

      Est $119,738

      Not Listed For Sale

      2912 Sansom Ave, Gadsden, AL 35904

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2912 Sansom Ave, Gadsden, AL 35904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 195 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Thrift Susie Weems Real Estate, LLC

    • /39

      Est $199,301

      Not Listed For Sale

      2822 W Meighan Blvd, Gadsden, AL 35904

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2822 W Meighan Blvd, Gadsden, AL 35904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,900
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Will Alexander CopperLeaf Properties LLC

    • /5

      Est $105,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 N 28th St, Gadsden, AL 35904

      • Built 1940
      6 N 28th St, Gadsden, AL 35904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3,978% Above List Price
      • $1/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,575
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Caudell South Towne Realtors, LLC

    • /9

      Est $71,265

      Not Listed For Sale

      2415 Forrest Ave, Gadsden, AL 35904

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2415 Forrest Ave, Gadsden, AL 35904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 104% Above List Price
      • $27/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Hill Horizon Realty

    • /6

      Est $72,700

      Not Listed For Sale

      2211 Norris Ave, Gadsden, AL 35904

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,211 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2211 Norris Ave, Gadsden, AL 35904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 142% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sue Holland Sue Holland Realty LLC

    • /17

      Est $50,324

      Not Listed For Sale

      2204 Sansom Ave, Gadsden, AL 35904

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2204 Sansom Ave, Gadsden, AL 35904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $39/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Braden Boggs Southern Homes Real Estate

    • /18

      Est $165,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      1061 Lake Mary Louise Rd, Gadsden, AL 35904

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,189 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1061 Lake Mary Louise Rd, Gadsden, AL 35904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amie Autrey Southern Elite Realty

    • /30

      Est $69,093

      Not Listed For Sale

      561 Line St, Gadsden, AL 35901

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      561 Line St, Gadsden, AL 35901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92% Above List Price
      • $39/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $36,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marvis Carter Aaron Carter Realty

    • /43

      Est $195,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      809 Noccalula Rd, Gadsden, AL 35904

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,939 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      809 Noccalula Rd, Gadsden, AL 35904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Misti Mims ERA King Real Estate

    • /42

      Est $186,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Ann Ave, Gadsden, AL 35904

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      203 Ann Ave, Gadsden, AL 35904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Epps KW Gadsden

    • /25

      Est $83,065

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Nola St, Gadsden, AL 35904

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 978 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      104 Nola St, Gadsden, AL 35904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 108% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Powell ERA King Real Estate

    • /21

      Est $169,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 Brindley St, Gadsden, AL 35904

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,151 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      215 Brindley St, Gadsden, AL 35904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Below List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andy Gilman Legend Realty Madison, LLC

    • /26

      Est $117,619

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Carol Ave, Gadsden, AL 35904

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,151 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      114 Carol Ave, Gadsden, AL 35904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Toni Davis Southern Homes Real Estate

    • /27

      Est $102,221

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Parkway Place, Gadsden, AL 35904

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      213 Parkway Place, Gadsden, AL 35904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Woodard South Towne Realtors, LLC

    • /15

      Est $74,507

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Peachtree St, Gadsden, AL 35904

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      7 Peachtree St, Gadsden, AL 35904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lakisha Bryant ALGA Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home