8,134

Properties in ZIP Code 19947

Section Image
    • /50

      Est $546,283

      Not Listed For Sale

      26738 Shortly Rd, Georgetown, DE 19947

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,523 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      26738 Shortly Rd, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • $216/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Lattanzi Creig Northrop Team of Long & Foster

    • /11

      Est $113,947

      Not Listed For Sale

      22485 Lakeshore Dr, Georgetown, DE 19947

      22485 Lakeshore Dr, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Layton Bryan Realty Group

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 E Deep Branch Road Route 315 Unit DESU2025410, Georgetown, DE 19947

Last Sold Summary

      • 252 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,900
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent PATSY CARPENTER BHHS PenFed (actual)

    • /38

      Est $441,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      20719 Wilson Rd, Georgetown, DE 19947

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      20719 Wilson Rd, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 527 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent DAVID LITZ Century 21 Emerald

    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 2 Park Ave, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Lot 2 Park Ave, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 430 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judy Dean RE/MAX

    • /16

      Est $195,784

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 S Front St, Georgetown, DE 19947

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • Built 1979
      107 S Front St, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Mazur Compass

    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Hardscrabble Rd Unit DESU2004452, Georgetown, DE 19947

      0 Hardscrabble Rd Unit DESU2004452, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 631 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,500
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jody Holston The Real Estate Market

    • /31

      Est $461,217

      Not Listed For Sale

      26178 Manor Way, Georgetown, DE 19947

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      26178 Manor Way, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Staci Walls NextHome Tomorrow Realty

    • /26

      Est $320,546

      Not Listed For Sale

      20998 Emory Walls Rd, Georgetown, DE 19947

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      20998 Emory Walls Rd, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,500
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Russell Griffin Keller Williams Realty

    • /59

      Est $546,194

      Not Listed For Sale

      24733 Millpond Ln, Georgetown, DE 19947

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      24733 Millpond Ln, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 206 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Hoenen Bryan Realty Group

    • /45

      Est $595,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      18577 Shingle Point Rd, Georgetown, DE 19947

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,961 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      18577 Shingle Point Rd, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Rushing Creig Northrop Team of Long & Foster

    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 6 Parker Rd, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Lot 6 Parker Rd, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $361,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Russell Griffin Keller Williams Realty

    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Frankenberry Dr, Georgetown, DE 19947

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      13 Frankenberry Dr, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • $284/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Brittingham Patterson Schwartz

    • /31

      Est $292,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      29613 Cobblestone Way Unit 2005, Millsboro, DE 19966

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      29613 Cobblestone Way Unit 2005, Millsboro, DE 19966

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Knight Creig Northrop Team of Long & Foster

    • /18

      Est $239,787

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 S King St, Georgetown, DE 19947

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      10 S King St, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Margarita Swartz Springer Realty Group

    • /90

      Est $547,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      18814 Melville Way, Georgetown, DE 19947

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      18814 Melville Way, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Skurla Creig Northrop Team of Long & Foster

    • /44

      Est $312,880

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Franklin St, Georgetown, DE 19947

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      310 Franklin St, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Oldfather Compass

    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 W Laurel St, Georgetown, DE 19947

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1913
      211 W Laurel St, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $389,900

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Sue Mitchell Compass

    • /59

      Est $602,962

      Not Listed For Sale

      32273 Janice Ln, Georgetown, DE 19947

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,641 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      32273 Janice Ln, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gary Desch Creig Northrop Team of Long & Foster

    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      18361 McColleys Chapel Rd, Georgetown, DE 19947

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1990
      18361 McColleys Chapel Rd, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Connor Compass

    • /77

      Est $452,436

      Not Listed For Sale

      24374 Givens Cir, Georgetown, DE 19947

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      24374 Givens Cir, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $447,750
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Beebe NextHome Tomorrow Realty

    • /45

      Est $492,642

      Not Listed For Sale

      24751 Millpond Ln, Georgetown, DE 19947

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,723 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      24751 Millpond Ln, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renee Parker Keller Williams Realty

    • /32

      Est $384,768

      Not Listed For Sale

      25361 Estate Dr, Georgetown, DE 19947

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      25361 Estate Dr, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,222
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin McCarter The Parker Group

    • /57

      Est $1,042,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      22606 Pine Haven Dr, Georgetown, DE 19947

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,771 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      22606 Pine Haven Dr, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Hamer OCEAN ATLANTIC SOTHEBYS

    • /70

      Est $776,754

      Not Listed For Sale

      23678 Foxcroft Ln, Georgetown, DE 19947

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      23678 Foxcroft Ln, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $359/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Kalvinsky Jack Lingo - Rehoboth

    • /69

      Est $614,189

      Not Listed For Sale

      19328 Longfellow Way, Georgetown, DE 19947

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      19328 Longfellow Way, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Bristow Jack Lingo - Lewes

    • /66

      Est $543,122

      Not Listed For Sale

      24746 Mill Pond Ln, Georgetown, DE 19947

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      24746 Mill Pond Ln, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Nov 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Demarest The Parker Group

    • /28

      Est $332,636

      Not Listed For Sale

      13093 Seashore Hwy, Georgetown, DE 19947

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • Built 1971
      13093 Seashore Hwy, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pete Wham Keller Williams Realty

    • /30

      Est $351,751

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Castleberry Ln Unit 167, Georgetown, DE 19947

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      4 Castleberry Ln Unit 167, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Burgos Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

    • /52

      Est $498,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      18189 Emerson Way, Georgetown, DE 19947

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      18189 Emerson Way, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dale Hunter Bayside Realty

    • /48

      Est $437,004

      Not Listed For Sale

      19072 Carey Ln, Georgetown, DE 19947

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      19072 Carey Ln, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Ford Tomson BHHS PenFed (actual)

    • /51

      Est $411,095

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Frankenberry Dr Unit 142, Georgetown, DE 19947

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,665 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      12 Frankenberry Dr Unit 142, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Shearer RE/MAX

    • /14

      Est $312,989

      Not Listed For Sale

      668 N Bedford St, Georgetown, DE 19947

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      668 N Bedford St, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Aug 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lee Johnson Coldwell Banker Premier - Seaford

    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      24720 Gravel Hill Rd, Millsboro, DE 19966

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      24720 Gravel Hill Rd, Millsboro, DE 19966

      Last Sold Summary

      • $132/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jun 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Sacco RE/MAX

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Aug 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lewis Briggs COOPER REALTY ASSOCIATES INC

    • /57

      Est $497,529

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Primary Ave, Georgetown, DE 19947

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      208 Primary Ave, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Dec 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Brett DePrince Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /28

      Est $305,788

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 E Market St, Georgetown, DE 19947

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1894
      219 E Market St, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • May 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Francis Esparza Creig Northrop Team of Long & Foster

    • /39

      Est $475,048

      Not Listed For Sale

      23334 Frederick Ln, Georgetown, DE 19947

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      23334 Frederick Ln, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jul 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent JEANNIE MACK BAY COAST REALTY

    • /41

      Est $560,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      24963 Cypress Dr, Georgetown, DE 19947

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      24963 Cypress Dr, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Oct 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Rambo RE/MAX

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 2 W Piney Grove Rd, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Lot 2 W Piney Grove Rd, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jun 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Lucks Keller Williams Realty

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home