111

Recently Sold Lyon's Gate Homes

Section Image
  • /37

    $460,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1899 S Tucana Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85295

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,606

    Last Listing Agent Lesley Vann Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    1899 S Tucana Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85295
  • /30

    $464,500

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    3555 E Erie St, Gilbert, AZ 85295

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,724

    Last Listing Agent Paul Whittle American Allstar Realty

    3555 E Erie St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
  • /41

    $490,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    3320 E Patrick St, Gilbert, AZ 85295

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,466

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Lossing Realty ONE Group

    3320 E Patrick St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
  • /49

    $724,900

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    3684 E Ebano St, Gilbert, AZ 85295

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,330

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Stepien Realty ONE Group

    3684 E Ebano St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
  • /34

    $445,500

    Sold May 15, 2025

    1854 S Seton Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85295

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,750

    Last Listing Agent Diane Olson HomeSmart

    1854 S Seton Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85295
  • /66

    $725,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    3871 E Harrison St, Gilbert, AZ 85295

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,875

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Zeller Marsh Management & Real Estate

    3871 E Harrison St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
  • /32

    $519,900

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3843 E Turley St, Gilbert, AZ 85295

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,354

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Wang Golden Bull Realty LLC

    3843 E Turley St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
  • /39

    $469,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3538 E Oakland St, Gilbert, AZ 85295

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,189

    Last Listing Agent Adam Coe DeLex Realty

    3538 E Oakland St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
  • /11

    $799,900

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    768 E Loma Vista St Unit 1, Gilbert, AZ 85295

    • Land
    • 35,719 Sq Ft
    • $975,488 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Jarman E-Homes

    768 E Loma Vista St Unit 1, Gilbert, AZ 85295
  • /60

    $835,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    3516 E Megan St, Gilbert, AZ 85295

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,464

    Last Listing Agent Matt Sanchez Venture REI, LLC

    3516 E Megan St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
  • /68

    $765,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    3488 E Patrick St, Gilbert, AZ 85295

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,435

    Last Listing Agent Mandi Sater-Flores Realty ONE Group

    3488 E Patrick St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
  • /26

    $470,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    3317 E Carla Vista Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85295

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,052

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Centner Red Hawk Realty

    3317 E Carla Vista Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85295
  • /35

    $515,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    3907 E Perkinsville St, Gilbert, AZ 85295

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,179

    Last Listing Agent Richard Harless AZ Flat Fee

    3907 E Perkinsville St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
  • /30

    $365,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2260 S Ponderosa Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85295

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,149

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Butler San Tan Valley Real Estate Co., LLC

    2260 S Ponderosa Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85295
  • /42

    $495,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    3910 E Turley St, Gilbert, AZ 85295

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,391

    Last Listing Agent Holly Mettham-Mattouk HomeSmart

    3910 E Turley St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
  • /37

    $525,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3754 E Perkinsville St, Gilbert, AZ 85295

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,649

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Medina RE/MAX Fine Properties

    3754 E Perkinsville St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
  • /30

    $505,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2116 S Moccasin Trail, Gilbert, AZ 85295

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,725

    Last Listing Agent Don Pollard Jr eXp Realty

    2116 S Moccasin Trail, Gilbert, AZ 85295
  • /40

    $525,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1843 S Sunnyvale Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85295

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,515

    Last Listing Agent Carter Kolba RE/MAX Excalibur

    1843 S Sunnyvale Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85295
  • /46

    $475,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    2066 S Moccasin Trail, Gilbert, AZ 85295

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,210

    Last Listing Agent DeeAnn Hebert ProSmart Realty

    2066 S Moccasin Trail, Gilbert, AZ 85295
  • /40

    $480,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    2245 S Wallrade Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85295

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,212

    Last Listing Agent Gaeun Dow The Ave Collective

    2245 S Wallrade Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85295
  • /29

    $540,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3909 E Perkinsville St, Gilbert, AZ 85295

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,027

    Last Listing Agent Kristy DeWitz My Home Group Real Estate

    3909 E Perkinsville St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
  • /32

    $420,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2994 E Megan St, Gilbert, AZ 85295

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,996

    Last Listing Agent Frank Morales HomeSmart

    2994 E Megan St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
  • /16

    $399,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2048 S Seton Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85295

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,962

    Last Listing Agent Jelenann Day The Brokery

    2048 S Seton Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85295
  • /46

    $715,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3841 E Oxford Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85295

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,694

    Last Listing Agent Craig Harry HomeSmart

    3841 E Oxford Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85295
  • /38

    $500,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3690 E Vest Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85295

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,598

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Strzelczyk Real Broker

    3690 E Vest Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85295
  • /50

    $550,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    2950 E Dublin St, Gilbert, AZ 85295

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,189

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Moller Keller Williams Realty Phoenix

    2950 E Dublin St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
  • /41

    $635,000

    Sold May 14, 2025

    1893 S Sinova Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85295

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,915

    Last Listing Agent Per Larsson Realty ONE Group

    1893 S Sinova Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85295
  • /68

    $494,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3802 E Stiles Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85295

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,610

    Last Listing Agent Elena Roppelt West USA Realty

    3802 E Stiles Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85295
  • /72

    $650,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    3637 E Dublin St, Gilbert, AZ 85295

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,205

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Klaus Real Broker

    3637 E Dublin St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
  • /29

    $415,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2862 E Megan St, Gilbert, AZ 85295

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,729

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Snyder KS Sales & Property Management

    2862 E Megan St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
  • /46

    $600,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3420 E Bart St, Gilbert, AZ 85295

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,783

    Last Listing Agent Glen Groetsch Coldwell Banker Realty

    3420 E Bart St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
  • /28

    $443,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    3004 E Megan St, Gilbert, AZ 85295

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,328

    Last Listing Agent Nicolas Toscano Barrett Real Estate

    3004 E Megan St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
  • /65

    $807,500

    Sold May 05, 2026

    3398 E Dublin St, Gilbert, AZ 85295

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,744

    Last Listing Agent Frances Nichols DPR Realty LLC

    3398 E Dublin St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
  • /29

    $410,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    3323 E Oakland St, Gilbert, AZ 85295

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,308

    Last Listing Agent Andy Wenman eXp Realty

    3323 E Oakland St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
  • /61

    $705,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2167 S Osborn Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85295

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,259

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Shoffner Real Broker

    2167 S Osborn Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85295
  • /27

    $410,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1784 S Seton Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85295

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,678

    Last Listing Agent Raquel Casian Compass

    1784 S Seton Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85295
  • /55

    $579,900

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3637 E Ebano St, Gilbert, AZ 85295

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,707

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Ranger HomeSmart

    3637 E Ebano St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
  • /42

    $500,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1867 S Seton Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85295

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,654

    Last Listing Agent Karen Tadas DeLex Realty

    1867 S Seton Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85295
  • /29

    $555,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1683 S Wallrade Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85295

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,936

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Towns eXp Realty

    1683 S Wallrade Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85295
  • /32

    $549,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1912 S Colt Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85295

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,209

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Rosin eXp Realty

    1912 S Colt Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85295

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Lyon's Gate, AZ?
The houses for sale in Lyon's Gate, AZ spend an average of 52 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Lyon's Gate, AZ?
There are 14 active homes for sale in Lyon's Gate, AZ.

Home Trends in Lyon's Gate, AZ

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$520,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$519,900
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$253
Number of Homes for Sale
14
Last 12 months Home Sales
109
Months of Supply
1.50
Median List Price
$549,990
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-6%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home