59,637

Hampshire County, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /39

    $424,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,396 Sq Ft

    42 Sandra Rd, Easthampton, MA 01027

    Ready for immediate occupancy, this well-maintained ranch offers easy single-level living in an established neighborhood. The convenient mudroom off of the two car garage features sliders to the deck overlooking the fenced in yard with two storage sheds. The nicely updated kitchen opens to the dining room. The living room is generously sized and features natural sunlight and a woodburning

    Kylene Canon Canon Real Estate, Inc.

    42 Sandra Rd, Easthampton, MA 01027
  • /9

    $2,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    51 The Brook, Amherst, MA 01002

    Very attractive freshly painted 2 bedroom, 1 1/2-bathroom townhome! As you enter, you will be impressed by the natural light & flow in this home. The 1st floor includes a spacious living room w/ A/C leading you to the private, fenced in backyard w/ deck. The kitchen has plenty of space for a dining area & a updated half bath rounds out the 1st floor. Upstairs find 2 large bedrooms w/ closets & a

    51 The Brook, Amherst, MA 01002
  • /20

    $595,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    15 Gore Ave, Hatfield, MA 01038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,130

    Last Listing Agent Jon Scagel Venture

    15 Gore Ave, Hatfield, MA 01038
    • /41

      Est $360,523 Not Listed For Sale

      146 Ashfield Rd, Williamsburg, MA 01096

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      146 Ashfield Rd, Williamsburg, MA 01096

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $443/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Canon Canon Real Estate, Inc.

  • /5

    $105,000

    • Land
    • 5.46 Acres
    • $19,231 per Acre

    0 Kendall St Parcel G, Granby, MA 01033

    Come and see this wooded lot on a rural road near Dufrense Park in Granby. Build your dream house on this 5.46 acres lot. The lot passed perk test.

    Adriane Racine Signature Realty

    0 Kendall St Parcel G, Granby, MA 01033
  • /13

    $2,875

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    37 Middle St, Hadley, MA 01035

    Updated 3-Bedroom Apartment in the Heart of Hadley Center! Discover the perfect blend of comfort, charm, and convenience in this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath apartment, located on the second floor of a classic multifamily home right in Hadley Center.Step into your bright eat-in kitchen, featuring newer flooring, modern appliances, stunning granite countertops, and updated

    37 Middle St, Hadley, MA 01035
  • /42

    $735,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    60 Daniel Shays Hwy, Pelham, MA 01002

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,179

    Last Listing Agent Sara Gasparrini REMAX Connections

    60 Daniel Shays Hwy, Pelham, MA 01002
    • /38

      Est $693,613 Not Listed For Sale

      31 E Red Bridge Ln, South Hadley, MA 01075

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      31 E Red Bridge Ln, South Hadley, MA 01075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $632,500
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Kirby HB Real Estate, LLC

  • /2

    $1,050,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,845 Sq Ft

    14 Khloe Ln, Northampton, MA 01060

    AN EXCLUSIVE COLLECTION of 8 luxury townhomes under construction and designed for those who want space, style, and a true urban lifestyle, just an easy stroll to downtown and the bike path. Six expansive homes boast approximately 2,845 sq ft, all with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a generous den perfect for your dream home office or studio. Step into sun-drenched, open-concept living spaces with

    Jill Vincent-Lapan Canon Real Estate, Inc.

    14 Khloe Ln, Northampton, MA 01060
  • /18

    $2,575

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    73 Elm St, Hatfield, MA 01038

    Large Colonial on nearly an acre, close to I-91 offers easy travel up and down the valley. The first floor has beautiful hardwoods and includes an eat-in kitchen, formal dining room, large living room with fireplace, family room and half bath with laundry. Upstairs are four bedrooms and two full baths. The finished basement has two large rooms, fireplace and full bath, perfect for extended living

    73 Elm St, Hatfield, MA 01038
  • /42

    $735,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    16 Bayberry Dr, Easthampton, MA 01027

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,375

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Zuzgo 5 College REALTORS®

    16 Bayberry Dr, Easthampton, MA 01027
    • /41

      Est $1,000,230 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Deer Haven Dr, Haydenville, MA 01039

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2 Deer Haven Dr, Haydenville, MA 01039

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $965,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Palumbo Delap Real Estate LLC

  • /41

    $649,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    45 Pomeroy Meadow Rd, Southampton, MA 01073

    A wonderful blend of charm and practicality in this bright sunny home with a warm inviting feel throughout, neutral decor with hardwood floors, pellet stove insert in the living room, custom built ins, large eat in kitchen, first floor laundry, sliders to a large deck , a private back yard with beautiful plantings and an above ground pool with deck, firepit area. The primary bedroom has two

    Luiza Berman Park Square Realty

    45 Pomeroy Meadow Rd, Southampton, MA 01073
  • /11

    $2,900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    300 Amherst Rd, Belchertown, MA 01007

    Welcome to this spacious 5-bedroom, 1-bath home located in a peaceful residential setting. Inspired by the layout and charm of homes like the property at 300 Amherst Rd in Belchertown, MA, this residence offers a blend of classic character and practical living space perfect for larger households, multi-generational living, or those seeking extra room for a home office or hobbies.Inside,

    300 Amherst Rd, Belchertown, MA 01007
  • /25

    $290,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    31 Pomeroy St, Easthampton, MA 01027

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,297

    Last Listing Agent Linda Webster Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS®

    31 Pomeroy St, Easthampton, MA 01027
    • /42

      Est $842,887 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Fox Run, Easthampton, MA 01027

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      10 Fox Run, Easthampton, MA 01027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $776,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Daly River Flows Realty LLC

  • /7

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 35,719 Sq Ft
    • $182,927 per Acre

    LOT 3 Harkness Rd, Pelham, MA 01002

    Rare opportunity to build your dream home in Amherst! This 0.82-acre wooded lot in East Amherst offers exceptional privacy in a sought-after low-density neighborhood. Near medical facilities and close to the bus rout, it is one of the last buildable parcels available—prime real estate that won't last! Enjoy peaceful seclusion while being just minutes from Amherst's amenities, hiking trails,

    Samar Moushabeck William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    LOT 3 Harkness Rd, Pelham, MA 01002
  • /2

    $1,850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 905 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    95 Southpoint Dr, Amherst, MA 01002

    95 Southpoint Dr, Amherst, MA 01002
  • /42

    $320,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    41 Old Ferry Rd, Northampton, MA 01060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,628

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Lapinski Delap Real Estate LLC

    41 Old Ferry Rd, Northampton, MA 01060
    • /28

      Est $296,246 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Pleasant St Unit B, Easthampton, MA 01027

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      113 Pleasant St Unit B, Easthampton, MA 01027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Palumbo Delap Real Estate LLC

  • /38

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    12 Karen Dr, South Hadley, MA 01075

    Tucked away at the end of a dead-end street in South Hadley, this 3-bedroom ranch offers a rare combination of privacy, convenience, and move-in-ready comfort. Set on a flat, private yard, the setting alone is hard to find... and the home backs it up. Inside, you’ll find wood flooring throughout much of the main level, a freshly painted interior, and a clean, functional layout with hidden laundry

    Aimee Kelly eXp Realty

    12 Karen Dr, South Hadley, MA 01075
  • /10

    $2,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2 Bed / 1 Bath Apartment – Webster Court, Amherst Available 6/8

    12 Webster Ct, Amherst, MA 01002

    2 Bed / 1 Bath Apartment – Webster Court, Amherst | Patio + Spacious LayoutLocated in the desirable Webster Court community in Amherst, this two-bedroom apartment offers a comfortable layout with great functional space.The kitchen features a dishwasher and a convenient pass-through to the dining and living area—perfect for a breakfast bar or additional counter space. The open living and

    12 Webster Ct, Amherst, MA 01002
  • /22

    $165,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    540 Granby Rd Unit 72A, South Hadley, MA 01075

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,043

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Walker ERA M Connie Laplante Real Estate

    540 Granby Rd Unit 72A, South Hadley, MA 01075
    • /39

      Est $306,275 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Pleasant St Unit C, Easthampton, MA 01027

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      111 Pleasant St Unit C, Easthampton, MA 01027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $313,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charles Conner Taylor Agency

  • /33

    $275,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    7 Pine Valley Rd, Florence, MA 01062

    Offer deadline Tuesday at 8:00 AM. This 1,200 square foot Ranch is located on picturesque 2.14 acre lot on the outskirts of Northampton and is within close proximity to Easthampton and other amenities! The exterior has aluminum and vinyl siding, replacement windows, and an enclosed front porch/ mudroom area. Off the living room at the back of the house is a large (300+ square foot) three-season

    Charles Conner Taylor Agency

    7 Pine Valley Rd, Florence, MA 01062
  • /13

    $3,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8 Kennedy Dr, Hadley, MA 01035

    BEAUTIFUL home in a great neighborhood! Charming yard is surrounded by nature and provides backyard privacy. Well maintained with hardwood flooring, new bathroom tiles and fixtures, and like new carpeting. State of the art appliances, including dishwasher, oversized refrigerator, and clothes washer/dryer. Newly installed efficient heat pump to complement oil system and help with utility costs in

    8 Kennedy Dr, Hadley, MA 01035
  • /42

    $750,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    330 East St, Williamsburg, MA 01096

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,523

    Last Listing Agent Jill Vincent-Lapan Canon Real Estate, Inc.

    330 East St, Williamsburg, MA 01096
    • /27

      Est $285,447 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Pleasant St Unit B, Easthampton, MA 01027

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,233 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      111 Pleasant St Unit B, Easthampton, MA 01027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Briggs Berkshire Hathaway Home Service New England Properties

  • /24

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 13.63 Acres
    • $7,263 per Acre

    462 Old North Rd, Worthington, MA 01098

    A spectacular 13-acre improved property with views and it comes with a 33-foot 2017 camper. The land has a common well-maintained road which accesses the prime area of the land. There is a large, cleared site for your new home. The site has plenty of privacy and a view. The camper has a full kitchen, living area bath and sleeps 4-5 people. This is a truly splendid property which is ready to go.

    James Adams Hilltown Real Estate by Adams Realty

    462 Old North Rd, Worthington, MA 01098
  • /2

    $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 905 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    97 Southpoint Dr, Amherst, MA 01002

    97 Southpoint Dr, Amherst, MA 01002
  • /32

    $295,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    50 Bardwell St, South Hadley, MA 01075

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,214

    Last Listing Agent Nicolle Serafino Keller Williams Realty

    50 Bardwell St, South Hadley, MA 01075
    • /42

      Est $609,050 Not Listed For Sale

      565 George Hannum Rd, Belchertown, MA 01007

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,707 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      565 George Hannum Rd, Belchertown, MA 01007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gretchen O'Neil Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS®

  • /38

    $440,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,384 Sq Ft

    11 Verona St, Florence, MA 01062

    MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED; DEADLINE FOR OFFERS 6PM SAT 5/2. Inviting mid-century ranch, perfectly located on a side street just a short stroll to Florence Center, the bike path, and all the neighborhood favorites. Open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area features cathedral ceilings, hardwood floors, skylights, and lovely natural light. The kitchen has crisp white cabinets, tile backsplash,

    Holly Young Delap Real Estate LLC

    11 Verona St, Florence, MA 01062
  • /10

    $2,700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    156 Russell St, Hadley, MA 01035

    Located at 156 Russell Street in Hadley, MA, this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home offers a comfortable and functional living space in a convenient location. The property features a practical layout with well-sized bedrooms, bright common areas, and an efficient flow that supports everyday living. The full bathroom is centrally located for ease of use, while the home's overall design provides

    156 Russell St, Hadley, MA 01035
  • /2

    $85,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    Lot A2 Carver St, Granby, MA 01033

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Gallagher Gallagher Real Estate

    Lot A2 Carver St, Granby, MA 01033
    • /42

      Est $906,020 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Deer Haven Dr, Haydenville, MA 01039

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5 Deer Haven Dr, Haydenville, MA 01039

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Palumbo Delap Real Estate LLC

  • /42

    $460,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft

    147 Chipman Rd, Chester, MA 01011

    Welcome home to this peaceful & serene 3 bed, 2.5 bath contemporary offering an open floor plan, main-level primary suite, & a private trail leading to the wild streambed of Glendale Brook! Enter through the welcoming foyer to the main level that features a spacious living room & dining area w/ propane stove & sliders to a sunny deck, a kitchen with pantry closet, half bath w/ laundry, a

    Taylor Hildack Keller Williams Realty

    147 Chipman Rd, Chester, MA 01011
  • /2

    $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 905 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    103 Southpoint Dr, Amherst, MA 01002

    103 Southpoint Dr, Amherst, MA 01002
  • /42

    $450,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    54 Cummings Rd, Ware, MA 01082

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,867

    Last Listing Agent Roger Trombly Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA

    54 Cummings Rd, Ware, MA 01082
    • /37

      Est $458,272 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Old Poor Farm Rd, Ware, MA 01082

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      107 Old Poor Farm Rd, Ware, MA 01082

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $436,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Marrama Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home