59,637

Hampshire County, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $350,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,242 Sq Ft

    5 Torrey St, Easthampton, MA 01027

    Look no further than this Easthampton treasure!! Set on over 2.5 acres, this home provides the privacy, land & open canvas that you've been searching for in your next project! With the North Branch of the Manhan River running on the South side and the other sides being surrounded by almost 60 acres of agriculturally-zoned farmland, this land is protected and cannot be developed further at this

    Danielle Langevin Lock and Key Realty Inc.

    5 Torrey St, Easthampton, MA 01027
  • /12

    $1,795

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    72 Lyman St, South Hadley, MA 01075

    Sunny, Updated 1-Bedroom in the Heart of South HadleyIf you've been searching for a rental that combines classic New England charm with modern updates and true all-inclusive convenience, this sunny second-floor 1 bed / 1 bath is the one.You get the timeless exterior character of the building. With on the inside, and you're welcomed by a completely refreshed interior that feels

    72 Lyman St, South Hadley, MA 01075
  • /42

    $465,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    22 Pomeroy Meadow Rd Unit 4, Southampton, MA 01073

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,879

    Last Listing Agent Tara Stackow Real Broker MA, LLC

    22 Pomeroy Meadow Rd Unit 4, Southampton, MA 01073
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 College St, South Hadley, MA 01075

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      61 College St, South Hadley, MA 01075

      Last Sold Summary

      • $201/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Sutliff William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

  • /9

    $321,600

    • Land
    • 201 Acres
    • $1,600 per Acre

    off Bryant St, Chesterfield, MA 01012

    The Kingsley Lot is 201.3 acres of forest land with 6,760 feet of frontage along the federally designated Wild and Scenic Westfield River in Chesterfield , MA. There is an island in the river that is a part of this property. The property is subject to a permanent Conservation Restriction held by the Mass Div Conservation and Recreation, formerly DEM, that prohibits development and has harvesting

    Keith Ross LandVest, Inc.

    off Bryant St, Chesterfield, MA 01012
  • /12

    $4,900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    110 Logtown Rd, Amherst, MA 01002

    This house features a bright and welcoming interior with six generously sized bedrooms and one and a half bathrooms. An open layout provides a cozy living area that's great for studying or socializing, while the kitchen is well-equipped for all your cooking needs. Ample storage space and natural light throughout enhance the inviting atmosphere.Surrounded by nature and located just a short

    110 Logtown Rd, Amherst, MA 01002
  • /42

    $725,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    12 Pine Hill Rd, Easthampton, MA 01027

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,868

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Lemanski Park Square Realty

    12 Pine Hill Rd, Easthampton, MA 01027
    • /40

      Est $1,089,973 Not Listed For Sale

      8 San Souci Dr, South Hadley, MA 01075

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      8 San Souci Dr, South Hadley, MA 01075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stiles & Dunn William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

  • /42

    $650,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft

    35 Taylor St, Amherst, MA 01002

    Charming in-town farmhouse that was moved from the Quabbin Reservoir. From the street, you’ll never guess what lies beyond. Follow the driveway to discover an exceptional backyard retreat! Home offers a generous front porch that also serves as the mudroom. Spacious living room with wood flooring and ample windows. Dining room accesses the large deck with views of the Holyoke range. Kitchen was

    Nancy Hamel William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    35 Taylor St, Amherst, MA 01002
  • /9

    $2,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    80 Damon Rd, Northampton, MA 01060

    SHORT TERM LEASE - AVAILABLELocated in the desirable River Run Condominiums in Northampton, this is 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offers a comfortable and functional layout in a peaceful residential community. The unit features an open living and dining area filled with natural light, a well-appointed kitchen with ample cabinet space, and two generously sized bedrooms, including a primary

    80 Damon Rd, Northampton, MA 01060
  • /40

    $600,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    68 Ice Pond Dr, Florence, MA 01062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,132

    Last Listing Agent Jameson Glanville ERA M Connie Laplante Real Estate

    68 Ice Pond Dr, Florence, MA 01062
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 North St, Northampton, MA 01060

      • 9 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,811 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      39 North St, Northampton, MA 01060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $208/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $998,500
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne Troxell Munson The Murphys REALTORS®, Inc.

  • /13

    $700,000

    • Land
    • 4.51 Acres
    • $155,211 per Acre

    30 Greenleaves Dr, Amherst, MA 01002

    Rarely available developable land near the Amherst/Hadley line. Approximately 4.509 acre parcel located directly off of Rt. 9 in the Greenleaves neighborhood, surrounded by residential condos and apartments. Zoned PRP (Professional and Research Park). Initial permits approved for a 98 unit assisted living facility. Appraised in 2021 for $1,920,000. Mostly flat and partially cleared. Gas,

    Paul Bongiorni Pioneer CRE

    30 Greenleaves Dr, Amherst, MA 01002
  • /4

    $2,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    126 King St Unit 2L, Northampton, MA 01060

    126 King St Unit 2L, Northampton, MA 01060
  • /26

    $355,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    2 North St, Williamsburg, MA 01096

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 1831

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,490

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Snow Steve Snow Real Estate

    2 North St, Williamsburg, MA 01096
    • /42

      Est $858,866 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Bridge Rd Unit 18, Florence, MA 01062

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      20 Bridge Rd Unit 18, Florence, MA 01062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $836,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bridget Goggins Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS®

  • /40

    $1,200,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,438 Sq Ft

    130 Linden Ridge Rd, Amherst, MA 01002

    NEW CONSTRUCTION - ready for occupancy! This 3450 sq ft home, located in the desirable neighborhood of Amherst Hills, offers buyers an open, functional floor plan w/ 5 spacious bedrooms including a 1st floor master w/ luxurious master bathroom including a soaking tub, double vanity, linen closet, and walk in custom tiled shower as well as a bonus room/office with full bathroom. The 1st floor also

    Irene Bercume Competitive Real Estate

    130 Linden Ridge Rd, Amherst, MA 01002
  • /20

    $3,695

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    747 Main St, Amherst, MA 01002

    Prime Main Street Location in Amherst – Convenient & Updated 4-Bedroom HomeEnjoy easy access to campus and the bus route from this spacious 4-bedroom home featuring a large living room, fully equipped kitchen with all appliances, and in-unit laundry for your convenience. This home is truly worth a look!Rent Includes:-Lawn Care-Snow Removal-Water-24-Hour Emergency

    747 Main St, Amherst, MA 01002
  • /33

    $285,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    14 Granby Heights, Granby, MA 01033

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,635

14 Granby Heights, Granby, MA 01033
    • /33

      Est $673,029 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Willow Cir, Easthampton, MA 01027

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      22 Willow Cir, Easthampton, MA 01027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nick Gelfand NRG Real Estate Services, Inc.

  • /2

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 2.65 Acres
    • $33,585 per Acre

    Lot 1 N Hatfield Rd, Hatfield, MA 01038

    Rare opportunity to build in one of Hampshire County’s most desirable towns. Located in charming Hatfield, these scenic parcels offer the quintessential New England lifestyle with picturesque farmland, a historic town center, year-round community events, and walking/biking paths. Conveniently located just 10 minutes to Northampton, 15 minutes to Amherst, and close to I-91 and Routes 5 & 10 for

    Kathryn Chiavaroli Lincoln Real Estate

    Lot 1 N Hatfield Rd, Hatfield, MA 01038
  • /37

    $3,275

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Beautiful 4 Bed / 2 Bath, Single Family Home. Close to Downtown Northampton!

    1195 Burts Pit Rd, Northampton, MA 01062

    Welcome to your new home! This 4-bedroom, 2 bath single family home sits just outside of downtown Northampton! You feel welcomed as soon as you enter. The first floor has an open concept living room, dining room, and kitchen. Adorned with stainless steel appliances, you can whip up all of your favorites to enjoy on the breakfast island or in your dining room. The vaulted ceilings, skylight, and

    1195 Burts Pit Rd, Northampton, MA 01062
  • /25

    $538,800 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    88 Farview Way, Amherst, MA 01002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,850

    Last Listing Agent Kate Hogan Brick & Mortar

    88 Farview Way, Amherst, MA 01002
    • /37

      Est $295,753 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Church St, Ware, MA 01082

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      25 Church St, Ware, MA 01082

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Black Real Broker MA, LLC

  • /41

    $795,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,074 Sq Ft

    296 Elm St, Northampton, MA 01060

    In the heart of Northampton’s historic district, this Queen Anne Victorian offers a rare opportunity to owner-occupants and savvy investors alike. Constructed with historic craftsmanship, and lovingly maintained by current owners for 20 years, it is walkable to Smith College, downtown, Childs Park and many amenities. A welcoming mahogany-floored wraparound porch leads to three well-maintained

    Dan Emery William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    296 Elm St, Northampton, MA 01060
  • /13

    $2,450

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Townhouse for Rent

    32 Webster Ct, Amherst, MA 01002

    Attention Grad Students! This bright and beautiful condo is the home you've been looking for. The updated kitchen flows into the living/dining area which open up to a private yard. The two bedrooms upstairs share the full bath with updated vanity. The lower level has a washer & dryer and new hot water heater.Please note that this unit does not come furnished. Tenants responsible

    32 Webster Ct, Amherst, MA 01002
  • /41

    $421,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    107 Lathrop St, South Hadley, MA 01075

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,744

    Last Listing Agent Mason St. Pierre Naples Realty Group

    107 Lathrop St, South Hadley, MA 01075
    • /11

      Est $426,030 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Orchard St, Easthampton, MA 01027

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5 Orchard St, Easthampton, MA 01027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad McGrath Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS®

  • /26

    $159,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 906 Sq Ft

    11 S Chesterfield Rd, Goshen, MA 01032

    Home is set on a quiet country street on an elevated one acre parcel. Beautiful yard with wild life galore. Home is vinyl sided, with newer vinyl replacement windows. Heat by propane hot air system and a pellet stove. Sliders lead out to an attached screen porch. Home is fully applianced. Buyers are welcome to do any home inspections they want, but they are informed that home being sold "as is."

    Michael Mendyk Michael Mendyk Real Estate

    11 S Chesterfield Rd, Goshen, MA 01032
  • /14

    $3,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    683 Station Rd, Amherst, MA 01002

    Beautiful home surrounded by nature in very attractive part of town. Kitchen and dining area look out to the private backyard. Full bathrooms on first and second floors. Appliances, including washer and dryer, along with bathroom fixtures in very good condition.Fantastic location! Great for walking or running and just 2 minutes from Norwottuck Rail Trail bike path. Short drive to downtown

    683 Station Rd, Amherst, MA 01002
  • /39

    $842,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    14 Arlington St, Northampton, MA 01060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $468/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,703

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Simpson 5 College REALTORS® Northampton

    14 Arlington St, Northampton, MA 01060
    • /42

      Est $403,857 Not Listed For Sale

      213 Williamsburg Rd, Worthington, MA 01098

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      213 Williamsburg Rd, Worthington, MA 01098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Wallis McCann Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA

  • /42

    $440,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft

    440 Chauncey Walker St, Belchertown, MA 01007

    Welcome to 440 Chauncey Walker St were farmhouse meets a perfect blend of modern . This home boasts newer heating / cooling ,partial windows, rug, electrical updated, water heater, newer and so much more. The moment you walk in you are sure to be impressed by how spacious it is and the beautiful open kitchen & dinning space perfect for hosting . The home is situated on a cozy corner lot that is

    Lauren Dones Executive Real Estate, Inc.

    440 Chauncey Walker St, Belchertown, MA 01007
  • /16

    $2,595

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    225 State St Unit 1, Northampton, MA 01060

    225 State St Unit 1, Northampton, MA 01060
  • /42

    $763,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    25 Sycamore Cir, Belchertown, MA 01007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,596

    Last Listing Agent Suzie Ice Ideal Real Estate Services, Inc.

    25 Sycamore Cir, Belchertown, MA 01007
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      184 Cudworth Rd, Worthington, MA 01098

      • 7 Beds
      • 9 Baths
      • 14,241 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      184 Cudworth Rd, Worthington, MA 01098

      Last Sold Summary

      • $140/SF
      • 379 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,000,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Grace Golden Equine Homes Real Estate, LLC

  • /3

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 1.59 Acres
    • $31,447 per Acre

    Lot 16 Coldbrook Dr, Ware, MA 01082

    Prime location to build your custom dream home in Penny Brook Estates. Situated in a country location, yet close to many amenities including access to Beaver Lake and Quabbin reservoir for you boating and fishing fun. Build your dream home with one of the area's talented builders with no expense over looked. Are you looking for a Brand new custom home situated on a picturesque lot with scenic

    Priscilla Marion Gallagher Real Estate

    Lot 16 Coldbrook Dr, Ware, MA 01082
  • /42

    $549,900 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    445 Michael Sears Rd, Belchertown, MA 01007

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,059

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Plewa Naples Realty Group

    445 Michael Sears Rd, Belchertown, MA 01007
    • /30

      Est $277,646 Not Listed For Sale

      91 Radiker Rd, Worthington, MA 01098

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      91 Radiker Rd, Worthington, MA 01098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darcie Gasperini Taylor Agency

  • /11

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $100,000 per Acre

    152 County Rd, Southampton, MA 01073

    Looking to build your Dream Home in Southampton? THIS 1.5 Acre Lot is ready for a new build! Level topography, cleared, perc'd, nothing to do but bring your plans, all the work has been done for you! Located within minutes from Downton Easthampton, shopping, restaurants, schools, highway access to major routes - perfect for an easy commute! House would be set back off the road for a private and

    Lisa Oleksak-Sullivan Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA

    152 County Rd, Southampton, MA 01073

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home