18,751

Homes in ZIP Code 78550

Section Image
  • /20

    $199,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    309 W Darrell Wayne Shipp St, Harlingen, TX 78550

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,430

    Last Listing Agent ADRIANA GARCIA KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    309 W Darrell Wayne Shipp St, Harlingen, TX 78550
    • /22

      Est $167,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      622 N T St, Harlingen, TX 78550

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      622 N T St, Harlingen, TX 78550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 125 Days On Market

  • /19

    $725,000

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • 7,644 Sq Ft

    910 E Adams Ave, Harlingen, TX 78550

    12-Plex plus an efficiency. Perfect for investors looking to expand their portfolio with cash flow and long-term appreciation potential. All units have a consistent layout this is easier to manage, maintain, and lease. Adams Apartments have been updated and updated units = higher tenant demand, faster lease-ups, and premium rents. Located in the heart of Harlingen with schools, library and food

    Karina Garcia COLDWELL BANKER IMPACT PROPERTIES

    910 E Adams Ave, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /24

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    605 Lozano St, Harlingen, TX 78550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,005

    Last Listing Agent Andres Garcia Jade Real Estate Llc

    605 Lozano St, Harlingen, TX 78550
    • /14

      Est $145,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      2414 E Crockett Ave, Harlingen, TX 78550

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2414 E Crockett Ave, Harlingen, TX 78550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /15

    $79,000

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $131,667 per Acre

    LOT #13 Orichid St Unit 13, Harlingen, TX 78550

    Welcome to Northern Wood Estates – Phase I, a brand-new community featuring spacious half acre and 1 acre homesites lots, the perfect setting to build your dream home. Enjoy the freedom of extra space while being just minutes from premier shopping destinations like Sam's Club, Target, and Walmart, along with nearby restaurants, gas stations, and everyday conveniences. Owner financing available!

    Zintiha G. Loya KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    LOT #13 Orichid St Unit 13, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /21

    $228,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1309 W Monroe Ave, Harlingen, TX 78550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,165

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Hernandez Blue Heron Realty & Management

    1309 W Monroe Ave, Harlingen, TX 78550
    • /12

      Est $171,304

      Not Listed For Sale

      2107 E Crockett Ave, Harlingen, TX 78550

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2107 E Crockett Ave, Harlingen, TX 78550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /47

    $210,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft

    1000 Camelot Dr Unit 6224, Harlingen, TX 78550

    Location Location Location! A must see! Conveniently located to all the Medical Centers including the VA Hospital, restaurants, shops and entertainment. Very spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath, a large great room that can be used as an office or a 3rd bedroom if you install a closet, fenced in yard, a doggy door, enclosed screened patio! Amenities include, outdoor swimming pool, exercise room/gym, club

    Maria del Rosari Serrano The Ortiz Firm

    1000 Camelot Dr Unit 6224, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /16

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    110 E Washington Ave, Harlingen, TX 78550

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,473

    Last Listing Agent Sandee Ybarra REALTY ASSOCIATES

    110 E Washington Ave, Harlingen, TX 78550
    • /22

      Est $138,296

      Not Listed For Sale

      2114 E Grimes St, Harlingen, TX 78550

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      2114 E Grimes St, Harlingen, TX 78550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

  • /16

    $129,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft

    702 E Carrol St, Harlingen, TX 78550

    Discover this charming brick home ideally located in the heart of Harlingen! Situated on a spacious corner lot measuring approximately 0.24 acres, this property offers both comfort and convenience in a highly desirable area. The home features 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, and 2 half bathrooms, providing a functional layout perfect for families, first-time buyers, or investors. Updates include a

    Francisco Gonzalez-Ortega Monarca Real Estate Group Llc

    702 E Carrol St, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /27

    $217,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    21890 Fm 508, Harlingen, TX 78550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,198

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Krupala Keller Williams Lrgv

    21890 Fm 508, Harlingen, TX 78550
    • /39

      Est $241,022

      Not Listed For Sale

      814 E Lantana Dr, Harlingen, TX 78550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      814 E Lantana Dr, Harlingen, TX 78550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 247 Days On Market

  • /7

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 1.42 Acres
    • $94,823 per Acre

    lot 3 Briggs Cloeman Briggs Coleman Rd, Harlingen, TX 78550

    Country Living at its best! Close to all city amenities. The lots are located on North Briggs Colman off of 508. 3.7 miles to HEB on Morgan. 5.1 Miles to HEB on Lincoln and Mall area. Quick and easy access to Highway 77. The land behind is zoned agriculture which means all you will have is a crop behind you , no home. The lots due have restrictions, not highly restricted just enough to keep it a

    Jeff Walker Walker Realty

    lot 3 Briggs Cloeman Briggs Coleman Rd, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /28

    $370,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    3402 Bear Creek Ct, Harlingen, TX 78550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TANYA VILLARREAL Realty One Group, Modern Edge

    3402 Bear Creek Ct, Harlingen, TX 78550
    • /18

      Est $210,342

      Not Listed For Sale

      1013 E Cenizo St, Harlingen, TX 78550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,881 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1013 E Cenizo St, Harlingen, TX 78550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /6

    $365,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $36,500 per Acre

    000 Bass Blvd, Harlingen, TX 78550

    VERY NICE UNIMPROVED LAND ,GREAT LOCATION !! DISCOVER THE POTENTIAL ON THIS LAND IN HARLINGEN AREA.

    Edith Saldana Voreis Real Connect Realty

    000 Bass Blvd, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /23

    $189,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    229 Beck Ave E, Harlingen, TX 78550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,796

    Last Listing Agent Jeremie Castaneda CAVALRY REAL ESTATE TEAM

    229 Beck Ave E, Harlingen, TX 78550
    • /13

      Est $246,109

      Not Listed For Sale

      901 E Ebony Dr, Harlingen, TX 78550

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      901 E Ebony Dr, Harlingen, TX 78550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97 Days On Market

  • /13

    $84,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft

    201 E Coolidge Ave, Harlingen, TX 78550

    Single story brick home situated on nearly a quarter of an acre. The home features 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths. Close proximity to schools, restaurants, and the highway. Spacious lot with a covered patio great for entertaining and weekend BBQ's.

    Albert Rodriguez TRINITY REALTY & INVESTMENTS

    201 E Coolidge Ave, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /2

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1913 New Combes Hwy, Harlingen, TX 78550

    • Land
    • 11,234 Sq Ft
    • $252,036 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,977

    Last Listing Agent Damaris Palacios LEGACY REALTY GROUP RGV

    1913 New Combes Hwy, Harlingen, TX 78550
    • /27

      Est $290,307

      Not Listed For Sale

      1910 E Mesquite Dr, Harlingen, TX 78550

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1910 E Mesquite Dr, Harlingen, TX 78550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 203 Days On Market

  • /9

    $178,000

    • Land
    • 25,874 Sq Ft
    • $299,663 per Acre

    000 Jefferson Ave, Harlingen, TX 78550

    0.59-acre commercial corner lot in a high-visibility location with quick access to major highways. Ideal for a variety of commercial uses. Excellent exposure and accessibility make this a strong investment opportunity. Owner financing available with flexible terms.

    Rocky Garza Fox Real Estate Pros

    000 Jefferson Ave, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /27

    $299,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    201 Terrace Ln, Harlingen, TX 78550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF

    Current Estimated Value $284,682

    Last Listing Agent HERMINIA RAMIREZ STRUBHART REAL ESTATE, LLC

    201 Terrace Ln, Harlingen, TX 78550
    • /28

      Est $397,147

      Not Listed For Sale

      2209 S Parkwood Dr, Harlingen, TX 78550

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2209 S Parkwood Dr, Harlingen, TX 78550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102 Days On Market

  • /24

    $299,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft

    3002 Lazy Lake Dr, Harlingen, TX 78550

    THIS GORGEOUS REMODEL IN TREASURE HILLS leaves little to be desired and offers so much to enjoy! With three large bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and sitting on 1/4-acre, this lovely, refreshed home gives everyone their own space to sprawl out! The front foyer gives a warm welcome with a beautiful view of the atrium-like patio and leads right into the open concept living/kitchen/dining. The gorgeous,

    Maranda Cruz TNT Real Estate

    3002 Lazy Lake Dr, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /20

    $179,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1928 W Indiana Cir, Harlingen, TX 78550

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,588

    Last Listing Agent Laura Burns LOLLY BURNS REAL ESTATE, LLC

    1928 W Indiana Cir, Harlingen, TX 78550
    • /21

      Est $184,058

      Not Listed For Sale

      808 E Ebony Dr, Harlingen, TX 78550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      808 E Ebony Dr, Harlingen, TX 78550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 133 Days On Market

  • /7

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $90,000 per Acre

    Lot 3 Briggs Coleman Rd, Harlingen, TX 78550

Jeff Walker WALKER REALTY

    Lot 3 Briggs Coleman Rd, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /26

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2509 Mariposa Ln, Harlingen, TX 78550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,249

2509 Mariposa Ln, Harlingen, TX 78550
    • /35

      Est $285,266

      Not Listed For Sale

      804 Parkview Cir, Harlingen, TX 78550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      804 Parkview Cir, Harlingen, TX 78550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /12

    $55,500

    • Land
    • 8,102 Sq Ft
    • $298,387 per Acre

    1113 Julie Ln, Harlingen, TX 78550

    READY FOR YOUR NEXT CHAPTER IN LIFE!!! WELCOME TO CARTER ESTATES SUBDIVISION - COME BUILD YOUR NEW HOME ON ONE OF THESE SPACIOUS LOTS, PRICED RIGHT AND READY TO GO!!!

    Esmeralda Zuniga EZ Realty & Property Mgt, LLC

    1113 Julie Ln, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /12

    $490,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2501 Treasure Hills Blvd, Harlingen, TX 78550

    • 5,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 289 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa de la Garza BAHNMAN REALTY

    2501 Treasure Hills Blvd, Harlingen, TX 78550
    • /25

      Est $273,281

      Not Listed For Sale

      818 Parkview Cir, Harlingen, TX 78550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      818 Parkview Cir, Harlingen, TX 78550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market

  • /12

    $55,500

    • Land
    • 8,102 Sq Ft
    • $298,387 per Acre

    1102 Julie Ln, Harlingen, TX 78550

Esmeralda Zuniga EZ Realty & Property Mgt, LLC

    1102 Julie Ln, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /21

    $129,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    718 E Pierce Ave, Harlingen, TX 78550

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,419

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Miller BAHNMAN REALTY

    718 E Pierce Ave, Harlingen, TX 78550
    • /7

      Est $260,137

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Parkview Cir, Harlingen, TX 78550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,931 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      121 Parkview Cir, Harlingen, TX 78550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /19

    $299,000

    Open Sat 2PM - 5PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft

    1713 Dalton St, Harlingen, TX 78550

    Move-in ready and fully renovated home featuring two primary suites and a versatile split-bedroom floorplan—ideal for large families or multi-generational living. The second suite includes a private en-suite bath and bonus loft space for added flexibility. Enjoy a spacious living area perfect for entertaining, along with brand-new appliances, new windows, cabinets, and fresh paint throughout.

    Cassandra Celestino Dolce Vita Realty

    1713 Dalton St, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /22

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    919 Atlanta Ave, Harlingen, TX 78550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,692

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Green ROCKING K REALTY & AUCTIONS

    919 Atlanta Ave, Harlingen, TX 78550

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home