3,462

Recently Sold Hendricks County IN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $329,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    1163 Randall Way, Brownsburg, IN 46112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,000

    Last Listing Agent David Cardoso United Real Estate Indpls

    1163 Randall Way, Brownsburg, IN 46112
  • /30

    $175,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    9704 Porter Dr, Avon, IN 46123

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 322 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,272

    Last Listing Agent Angela Payne Harp Realty, LLC

    9704 Porter Dr, Avon, IN 46123
  • /18

    $589,900 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    6269 Stone Side Dr, Plainfield, IN 46168

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,296

    Drees Homes Trescott - Overlook

    6269 Stone Side Dr, Plainfield, IN 46168
  • /2

    $474,900 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    6052 Pine Bluff Dr, Avon, IN 46123

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,990

    Last Listing Agent Tonya McCarthy NextHome Connection

    6052 Pine Bluff Dr, Avon, IN 46123
  • /10

    $387,995 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    2206 Galleone Way, Plainfield, IN 46168

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Lennar Grey Hawk

    2206 Galleone Way, Plainfield, IN 46168
  • /39

    $406,900 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4011 Spirea Dr, Plainfield, IN 46168

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,537

    Last Listing Agent Carl Vargas F.C. Tucker Company

    4011 Spirea Dr, Plainfield, IN 46168
  • /45

    $420,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    7166 Rhapsody Way, Brownsburg, IN 46112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,491

    Last Listing Agent Erica Delk The Stewart Home Group

    7166 Rhapsody Way, Brownsburg, IN 46112
  • /41

    $350,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2743 Solidago Dr, Plainfield, IN 46168

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,421

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Hendren RE/MAX Advanced Realty

    2743 Solidago Dr, Plainfield, IN 46168
  • /38

    $400,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2422 Oak Dr, Clayton, IN 46118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,157

    Last Listing Agent Jane Wells F.C. Tucker Company

    2422 Oak Dr, Clayton, IN 46118
  • /37

    $415,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    7706 Wheelwright Ct, Plainfield, IN 46168

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,787

    Last Listing Agent Tony Janko Janko Realty Group

    7706 Wheelwright Ct, Plainfield, IN 46168
  • /18

    $225,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    414 W Janet Dr, Brownsburg, IN 46112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,948

    Last Listing Agent Claire-Anne Aikman The Point in Real Estate LLC

    414 W Janet Dr, Brownsburg, IN 46112
  • /52

    $579,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    8310 E County Road 725 N, Brownsburg, IN 46112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,409

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Phillips In-Site Real Estate Services

    8310 E County Road 725 N, Brownsburg, IN 46112
  • /36

    $325,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5655 N State Road 75, North Salem, IN 46165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,031

    Last Listing Agent Patsy Coffey Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    5655 N State Road 75, North Salem, IN 46165
  • /24

    $376,900 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1585 Hanover St, Danville, IN 46122

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Miles Farm

    1585 Hanover St, Danville, IN 46122
  • /21

    $330,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5125 Lilium Dr, Plainfield, IN 46168

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,054

    Last Listing Agent Emily Brewer Redfin Corporation

    5125 Lilium Dr, Plainfield, IN 46168
  • /44

    $270,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    778 Kingston Cir, Brownsburg, IN 46112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,338

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Moody Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

    778 Kingston Cir, Brownsburg, IN 46112
  • /38

    $203,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    249 N Mill St, Plainfield, IN 46168

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,617

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Homeier RE/MAX Centerstone

    249 N Mill St, Plainfield, IN 46168
  • /49

    $346,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1258 Spring Lake Dr, Brownsburg, IN 46112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,814

    Last Listing Agent April Harris Carpenter, REALTORS®

    1258 Spring Lake Dr, Brownsburg, IN 46112
  • /38

    $370,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    5565 Noble Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46234

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,151

    Last Listing Agent Rochelle Perkins Garnet Group

    5565 Noble Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46234
  • /83

    $614,960 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    6882 Linden Woods Dr, Avon, IN 46123

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,000

    Last Listing Agent Marie Edwards HMS Real Estate, LLC

    6882 Linden Woods Dr, Avon, IN 46123
  • /25

    $410,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2394 Eagle Ave, Plainfield, IN 46168

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Hamby eXp Realty, LLC

    2394 Eagle Ave, Plainfield, IN 46168
  • /22

    $429,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2339 Pine Valley Dr, Plainfield, IN 46168

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,297

    2339 Pine Valley Dr, Plainfield, IN 46168
  • /48

    $341,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    7452 Lace Bark Ct, Avon, IN 46123

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,596

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Ellis BluPrint Real Estate Group

    7452 Lace Bark Ct, Avon, IN 46123
  • /22

    $374,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    159 Velvet Hat Rd, Danville, IN 46122

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,740

    D.R. Horton Miles Farm

    159 Velvet Hat Rd, Danville, IN 46122
  • /24

    $255,020 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    8562 Goldfinch Rd, Brownsburg, IN 46112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Olthof Homes Talon Woods - Townhomes

    8562 Goldfinch Rd, Brownsburg, IN 46112
  • /25

    $345,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5555 Royal Troon Way, Avon, IN 46123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,719

    Last Listing Agent Jeanette Hammel Carpenter, REALTORS®

    5555 Royal Troon Way, Avon, IN 46123
  • /51

    $380,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    3200 Glasgow Place, Danville, IN 46122

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Hundley Compass Indiana, LLC

    3200 Glasgow Place, Danville, IN 46122
  • /31

    $355,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    620 Hamlet Dr, Avon, IN 46123

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,368

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Porter CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    620 Hamlet Dr, Avon, IN 46123
  • /43

    $435,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    5137 Green Hills Dr, Brownsburg, IN 46112

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,266

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Ray RE/MAX Advanced Realty

    5137 Green Hills Dr, Brownsburg, IN 46112
  • /62

    $485,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    4688 Mimosa Dr, Plainfield, IN 46168

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,837

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Marsiglio RE/MAX Centerstone

    4688 Mimosa Dr, Plainfield, IN 46168
  • /46

    $340,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    703 Penrose Place, Danville, IN 46122

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Hundley Compass Indiana, LLC

    703 Penrose Place, Danville, IN 46122
  • /36

    $380,585 Sold May 08, 2026

    241 Greyhound Ave, Danville, IN 46122

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,500

    D.R. Horton Miles Farm

    241 Greyhound Ave, Danville, IN 46122
  • /32

    $350,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    511 Windward Ln, Plainfield, IN 46168

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,383

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Marsh Integrity Home Realty

    511 Windward Ln, Plainfield, IN 46168
  • /2

    $817,300 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4968 Cinnabar Trail, Brownsburg, IN 46112

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non-BLC Member MIBOR REALTOR® Association

    4968 Cinnabar Trail, Brownsburg, IN 46112
  • /2

    $459,995 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    5273 Nettleton Way, Avon, IN 46123

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,000

    Lennar Easton - Central

    5273 Nettleton Way, Avon, IN 46123
  • /35

    $285,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1270 Ledgewood Ln, Avon, IN 46123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,495

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Moore F.C. Tucker Company

    1270 Ledgewood Ln, Avon, IN 46123
  • /40

    $485,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1035 White Oak Dr, Plainfield, IN 46168

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,622

    Last Listing Agent Bob Paddock F.C. Tucker Company

    1035 White Oak Dr, Plainfield, IN 46168
  • /25

    $444,900 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    290 Highland Ave, Danville, IN 46122

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,415

    D.R. Horton Miles Farm

    290 Highland Ave, Danville, IN 46122
  • /88

    $880,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    728 Christin Ct, Plainfield, IN 46168

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $852,503

    Last Listing Agent Megan Howard Priority Realty Group

    728 Christin Ct, Plainfield, IN 46168
  • /33

    $330,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    1535 Arbor Springs Dr, Brownsburg, IN 46112

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,928

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Farrar Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    1535 Arbor Springs Dr, Brownsburg, IN 46112

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home