8,462

Homes in ZIP Code 14845

Section Image
  • /2

    $57,700

    Sold Jul 05, 2025

    894 Middle Rd, Horseheads, NY 14845

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,262

    Last Listing Agent John Falzarano Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    894 Middle Rd, Horseheads, NY 14845
    • /2

      Est $88,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      3068 Arnold Ave, Horseheads, NY 14845

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      3068 Arnold Ave, Horseheads, NY 14845

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nichole Goff Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group, Ltd.

  • /48

    $565,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 1PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,738 Sq Ft

    84 Oak Hill Rd, Horseheads, NY 14845

    Welcome to this immaculate Colonial nestled on a picturesque 3.2-acre lot in the heart of Horseheads. This beautifully maintained home offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths, combining timeless elegance with modern comfort. The stunning cherry kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring high-end appliances and quality craftsmanship—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. A warm and

    Kyle Kohberger Listing by Signature Properties

    84 Oak Hill Rd, Horseheads, NY 14845
  • /2

    $269,900

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    313 Wisteria Way, Horseheads, NY 14845

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,417

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Christian Listing by Smart Focus Realty

    313 Wisteria Way, Horseheads, NY 14845
    • /2

      Est $81,768

      Not Listed For Sale

      3052 Arnold Ave, Horseheads, NY 14845

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 757 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      3052 Arnold Ave, Horseheads, NY 14845

      Last Sold Summary

  • /47

    $469,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,570 Sq Ft

    709 Watkins Rd, Horseheads, NY 14845

    Spacious and versatile 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath, 4500 square foot home in the Village of Horseheads offering a rare combination of comfort, functionality, and opportunity. Ideally located, this property blends character, charm, and beautiful wood details throughout. The main level offers a bright, open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area with large windows, hardwood floors, and upgraded

    Erin Hughson Listing by Signature Properties

    709 Watkins Rd, Horseheads, NY 14845
  • /2

    $15,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    314 Sing Rd, Horseheads, NY 14845

    • Land
    • 20,995 Sq Ft
    • $31,120 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62% Below List Price
    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carl Romans Listing by Howard Hanna Horseheads

    314 Sing Rd, Horseheads, NY 14845
    • /2

      Est $154,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Cornell St, Horseheads, NY 14845

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      16 Cornell St, Horseheads, NY 14845

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna M. Little Listing by Signature Properties

  • /41

    $165,000

    $34K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,285 Sq Ft

    31 Lorraine Blvd, Horseheads, NY 14845

    This 3,200+square-foot home in Horseheads is full of charm and ready for someone with creativity to make it shine. It has a warm, cozy farmhouse feel. While it needs some fixing up, it has great bones and tons of potential. The layout is very flexible. Both the main home and the attached apartment can be set up to fit your needs. In total, the home offers five bedrooms, giving you plenty of space

    Jennifer Silata Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

    31 Lorraine Blvd, Horseheads, NY 14845
  • /2

    $48,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    441 Murphy Hill Rd, Horseheads, NY 14845

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 70% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 691 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alan Specchio Listing by Warren Real Estate - Watkins Glen

    441 Murphy Hill Rd, Horseheads, NY 14845
    • /2

      Est $158,212

      Not Listed For Sale

      3083 Arnold Ave, Horseheads, NY 14845

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3083 Arnold Ave, Horseheads, NY 14845

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $109/SF
      • Last Sold Price $165,000

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Lerche RE/MAX In Motion

  • /20

    $189,900

    • Land
    • 9 Acres
    • $21,100 per Acre

    1229B Middle Rd, Veteran, NY 14845

    Welcome to a rare once in a Generation opportunity to own this Scenic 9-Acre Stately Building Lot – A Legacy property is a Nature Lover’s Dream that sits on the Edge of Chemung & Schuyler County! Nestled along the peaceful and picturesque Rolling hills of UPSTATE NY, this wooded parcel offers the perfect blend of privacy, natural beauty, and potential. Whether you're looking to build your dream

    Julie A. Kucko Listing by Signature Properties

    1229B Middle Rd, Veteran, NY 14845
  • /2

    $205,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    165 Eastview Dr, Horseheads, NY 14845

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,468

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Sterling Listing by Warren Real Estate-Corning

    165 Eastview Dr, Horseheads, NY 14845
    • /2

      Est $102,614

      Not Listed For Sale

      3041 Arnold Ave, Horseheads, NY 14845

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3041 Arnold Ave, Horseheads, NY 14845

      Last Sold Summary

  • /50

    $549,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,724 Sq Ft

    130 Hylan Terrace, Horseheads, NY 14845

    Nestled on a private, wooded lot at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this well maintained 5–6 bedroom, 4 full bath home offers the perfect blend of thoughtful updates, flexible living spaces, and resort-style outdoor amenities.The heart of the home is a beautifully renovated kitchen featuring new cabinetry, a center island, gleaming granite countertops, and brand new stainless steel appliances

    Dawn Dimon Listing by Warren Real Estate-Corning

    130 Hylan Terrace, Horseheads, NY 14845
  • /46

    $249,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    74 Pine Cir, Horseheads, NY 14845

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,414

    Last Listing Agent Tracie Simons Knolles Real Estate, LLC

    74 Pine Cir, Horseheads, NY 14845
    • /2

      Est $182,118

      Not Listed For Sale

      3123 Butler Ave, Horseheads, NY 14845

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      3123 Butler Ave, Horseheads, NY 14845

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $68/SF
      • Last Sold Price $157,500

      Last Listing Agent Lena Munn Warren Real Estate

  • /48

    $219,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft

    553 W Franklin St, Horseheads, NY 14845

    Tucked discreetly within the heart of the village, this hidden gem offers a rare blend of privacy and convenience, set against a serene, park-like backdrop. A graceful two-story residence, the home is thoughtfully designed to capture an abundance of natural light, with expansive windows framing picturesque views at every turn. Inside, a beautifully appointed galley kitchen flows effortlessly into

    Julie A. Kucko Listing by Signature Properties

    553 W Franklin St, Horseheads, NY 14845
  • /2

    $220,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    722 Westlake St, Horseheads, NY 14845

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,980

722 Westlake St, Horseheads, NY 14845
    • /2

      Est $139,626

      Not Listed For Sale

      3119 Butler Ave, Horseheads, NY 14845

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3119 Butler Ave, Horseheads, NY 14845

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Below List Price
      • $70/SF
      • Last Sold Price $109,000

      Last Listing Agent Abby Russell Russell Real Estate Solutions

  • /39

    $137,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    74 Retirement Dr, Horseheads, NY 14845

    Modern comfort meets community connection in this very well maintained 2 bed, 2 full bath home with central air located in the 55+ Retirement Estates community. Enjoy the independence of your own living space while toning down the maintenance requirements of other homes, leaving you more time to enjoy your personal hobbies and other various activities. The heart of this single level home is the

    Michael Robertson Listing by Howard Hanna Elmira

    74 Retirement Dr, Horseheads, NY 14845
  • /2

    $402,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    29 Liberty Way, Horseheads, NY 14845

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,091

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Mower Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

    29 Liberty Way, Horseheads, NY 14845
    • /2

      Est $121,847

      Not Listed For Sale

      1978 Grand Central Ave, Horseheads, NY 14845

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1978 Grand Central Ave, Horseheads, NY 14845

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Below List Price
      • $27/SF
      • Last Sold Price $65,000

      Last Listing Agent Charles Rumsmoke Warren Real Estate

  • /11

    $150,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    524 W Franklin St, Horseheads, NY 14845

    Perfect starter home! Village of Horseheads. Freshly painted, new carpet, including loft space upstairs! Huge lot, borders Franklin and Westlake. Radon mitigation installed. Estate sale - being sold "as is".

    Ronald (Ron) E. Finefrock Listing by Signature Properties

    524 W Franklin St, Horseheads, NY 14845
  • /2

    $192,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    133 Berkley Ln, Horseheads, NY 14845

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,389

    Last Listing Agent Graydon Locey Listing by Howard Hanna Horseheads

    133 Berkley Ln, Horseheads, NY 14845
    • /2

      Est $171,853

      Not Listed For Sale

      1997 Grand Central Ave, Horseheads, NY 14845

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1997 Grand Central Ave, Horseheads, NY 14845

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $120/SF
      • Last Sold Price $153,500

      Last Listing Agent Charles H. Rybak Howard Hanna Horseheads

  • /22

    $220,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft

    382 E Franklin St, Horseheads, NY 14845

    Andrew Hughes Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

    382 E Franklin St, Horseheads, NY 14845
  • /2

    $282,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    108 Country Estates Dr, Horseheads, NY 14845

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,130

    Last Listing Agent Nichol Clark Listing by Howard Hanna Horseheads

    108 Country Estates Dr, Horseheads, NY 14845
    • /2

      Est $118,042

      Not Listed For Sale

      4048 Rockwell Ave, Horseheads, NY 14845

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      4048 Rockwell Ave, Horseheads, NY 14845

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Below List Price
      • $91/SF
      • Last Sold Price $82,000

      Last Listing Agent Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

  • /23

    $190,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    217 Liberty St, Horseheads, NY 14845

    Welcome to this well-located 3-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled in the Village of Horseheads. Enjoy the convenience of off-street parking and a fully fenced backyard—perfect for pets, play, or relaxing outdoors. Inside, you’ll find a comfortable layout with plenty of space to make your own. You can take advantage of being close to local shops, restaurants, and village venues, all while being close to

    Lena Munn Listing by Warren Real Estate

    217 Liberty St, Horseheads, NY 14845
  • /2

    $181,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    24 Clair St, Pine Valley, NY 14872

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,868

    Last Listing Agent Nicole L. Dye Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

    24 Clair St, Pine Valley, NY 14872
    • /2

      Est $171,179

      Not Listed For Sale

      4059 Rockwell Ave, Horseheads, NY 14845

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      4059 Rockwell Ave, Horseheads, NY 14845

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $108/SF
      • Last Sold Price $175,000

      Last Listing Agent Nichol Clark Howard Hanna Horseheads

  • /33

    $34,900

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 994 Sq Ft

    34 Breesport Rd, Horseheads, NY 14845

    Mobile Home located in beautiful Maplehurst Mobile Home Park in Horseheads. Close to shopping, dining, entertainment, and Finger Lakes. Home features 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, and great enclosed sun porch. Also, nice carport with blacktop driveway complete with picnic table and shed with nothing behind you. Home can be removed from park if desired, at purchasers expense. This is a 55+ community and

    Sue Larson Listing by Howard Hanna Elmira

    34 Breesport Rd, Horseheads, NY 14845
  • /2

    $138,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3656 Watkins Rd, Pine Valley, NY 14872

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,113

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Iles Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

    3656 Watkins Rd, Pine Valley, NY 14872
    • /2

      Est $157,335

      Not Listed For Sale

      4029 Rockwell Ave, Horseheads, NY 14845

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      4029 Rockwell Ave, Horseheads, NY 14845

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $101/SF
      • Last Sold Price $136,000

      Last Listing Agent Abigail Gerard Warren Real Estate

  • /19

    $149,900

    Pre-Foreclosure
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    120 Myers Dr, Horseheads, NY 14845

    Opportunity awaits at 120 Myers Drive in Horseheads! This ranch-style home offers easy one-level living with a spacious layout, attached garage, paved driveway, and a generous backyard with storage shed. Inside, you’ll find a large living room, eat-in kitchen, bedroom space with abundant natural light, full bath, and additional flex areas that can be used for a home office, hobby room, or den.

    Jonathan Lerche Listing by Warren Real Estate

    120 Myers Dr, Horseheads, NY 14845
  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    198 Ridge Rd, Horseheads, NY 14845

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,429

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Campanelli Listing by Howard Hanna Horseheads

    198 Ridge Rd, Horseheads, NY 14845
    • /2

      Est $155,546

      Not Listed For Sale

      4031 Rockwell Ave, Horseheads, NY 14845

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      4031 Rockwell Ave, Horseheads, NY 14845

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $116/SF
      • Last Sold Price $135,000

      Last Listing Agent Eric Schmidt Warren Real Estate

  • /27

    $209,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,476 Sq Ft

    256 E Franklin St, Horseheads, NY 14845

    Stately farmhouse situated on three level acres offering plenty of space and privacy while still being conveniently located in Horseheads. This spacious home features an open kitchen and dining area that creates a great layout for everyday living and entertaining. Some recent updates include a fenced in area in the backyard, perfect for pets to play, the kitchen was completely remodeled in 2014

    Nicholas Magera Listing by Howard Hanna Horseheads

    256 E Franklin St, Horseheads, NY 14845
  • /2

    $229,900

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    100 Veteran Hill Rd, Horseheads, NY 14845

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,329

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Dimon Listing by Warren Real Estate-Corning

    100 Veteran Hill Rd, Horseheads, NY 14845

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home