10,781

Recently Sold Jackson County MO Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $229,950 Last List Price Sold Aug 27, 2025

    7321 Hardy Ave, Raytown, MO 64133

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,189

    Last Listing Agent Ferryl LeDuff Chartwell Realty LLC

    7321 Hardy Ave, Raytown, MO 64133
  • /42

    $185,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 09, 2026

    4005 Highland Ave, Kansas City, MO 64110

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,265

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Ohm Kansas City Realty

    4005 Highland Ave, Kansas City, MO 64110
  • /30

    $344,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1303 SW 10th Terrace, Oak Grove, MO 64075

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 428 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,536

    Last Listing Agent Wade Fitzmaurice Fitz Osborn Real Estate LLC

    1303 SW 10th Terrace, Oak Grove, MO 64075
  • /17

    $168,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    500 E 3rd Dr S, Independence, MO 64050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,438

    Last Listing Agent Lee Ripma Lutz Sales + Investments

    500 E 3rd Dr S, Independence, MO 64050
  • /35

    $363,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1216 NW Oak Lawn Ct, Blue Springs, MO 64015

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,331

    Last Listing Agent Scott Harvey S Harvey Real Estate Services

    1216 NW Oak Lawn Ct, Blue Springs, MO 64015
  • /45

    $719,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    112 NW Whitman Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64081

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,301

    Last Listing Agent Ask Cathy Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr

    112 NW Whitman Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64081
  • /25

    $159,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    915 Washington St Unit 204, Kansas City, MO 64105

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,403

    Last Listing Agent Danny Howell EXP Realty LLC

    915 Washington St Unit 204, Kansas City, MO 64105
  • /38

    $399,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 19, 2026

    7416 Walnut St, Kansas City, MO 64114

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,384

    Last Listing Agent Liz Black Real Broker, LLC

    7416 Walnut St, Kansas City, MO 64114
  • /26

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3885 SW Harbor Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64082

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,535

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Dahmer Platinum Realty LLC

    3885 SW Harbor Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64082
  • /15

    $349,950 Last List Price Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1801 NW 11th St, Blue Springs, MO 64015

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,300

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Mitchell American Heritage, Realtors

    1801 NW 11th St, Blue Springs, MO 64015
  • /72

    $650,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1208 S Outer Belt Rd, Oak Grove, MO 64075

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,130

    Last Listing Agent Chris Harrison Keller Williams KC North

    1208 S Outer Belt Rd, Oak Grove, MO 64075
  • /2

    $818,415 Last List Price Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2817 SW Heartland Rd, Lee's Summit, MO 64082

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kana Steinmeyer ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    2817 SW Heartland Rd, Lee's Summit, MO 64082
  • /72

    $515,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    120 NE Hidden Meadow Ct, Lees Summit, MO 64064

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,051

    Last Listing Agent Richey Real Estate Group Real Broker, LLC-MO

    120 NE Hidden Meadow Ct, Lees Summit, MO 64064
  • /6

    $136,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 21, 2026

    2005 S Northern Blvd, Independence, MO 64052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,163

    Last Listing Agent Jason Brickhouse Platinum Realty LLC

    2005 S Northern Blvd, Independence, MO 64052
  • /2

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 03, 2025

    29200 E Colbern Rd, Grain Valley, MO 64029

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $83,392 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anita Covert RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS

    29200 E Colbern Rd, Grain Valley, MO 64029
  • /15

    $198,000 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    1712 N Kiger Rd, Independence, MO 64050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 375 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,189

    Last Listing Agent Benji Lytle Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    1712 N Kiger Rd, Independence, MO 64050
  • /28

    $235,000 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    3513 NE Austin Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64064

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,475

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Fish Real Broker, LLC

    3513 NE Austin Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64064
  • /2

    $50,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 12, 2025

    4214 Monroe Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $58/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,815

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Gladney ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    4214 Monroe Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /41

    $337,000 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    1017 SW 19th St, Blue Springs, MO 64015

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,255

    Last Listing Agent Lexi Meyer Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr

    1017 SW 19th St, Blue Springs, MO 64015
  • /45

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    5808 Holmes St, Kansas City, MO 64110

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,365

    Last Listing Agent Blake Nelson Team KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    5808 Holmes St, Kansas City, MO 64110
  • /32

    $219,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2202 SE Park Ave, Oak Grove, MO 64075

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,473

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Ortega RE/MAX Premier Properties

    2202 SE Park Ave, Oak Grove, MO 64075
  • /49

    $675,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    222 W 68th St, Kansas City, MO 64113

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,557

    Last Listing Agent The Fisher Hiles Team ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

    222 W 68th St, Kansas City, MO 64113
  • /33

    $849,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 21, 2025

    609 E 54th St, Kansas City, MO 64110

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,562

    Last Listing Agent Bill Newman ReeceNichols -The Village

    609 E 54th St, Kansas City, MO 64110
  • /28

    $198,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 17, 2025

    11301 E 44th St, Kansas City, MO 64133

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,816

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Blando KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    11301 E 44th St, Kansas City, MO 64133
  • /23

    $199,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 14, 2025

    5926 Agnes Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 3 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,102

    Last Listing Agent Al Lenzini RE/MAX Revolution

    5926 Agnes Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /18

    $189,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    10668 E 46th St, Kansas City, MO 64133

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,135

    Last Listing Agent Jo Chavez Redfin Corporation

    10668 E 46th St, Kansas City, MO 64133
  • /20

    $59,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 04, 2026

    3630 Jackson Ave, Kansas City, MO 64128

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,889

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dove Kansas City Real Estate, Inc.

    3630 Jackson Ave, Kansas City, MO 64128
  • /18

    $373,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1120 SW Crossing Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64081

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,879

    Last Listing Agent Benji Lytle Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    1120 SW Crossing Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64081
  • /16

    $214,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 05, 2025

    15215 White Ave, Grandview, MO 64030

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,656

    Last Listing Agent Glenda Monaco Keller Williams Southland

    15215 White Ave, Grandview, MO 64030
  • /39

    $230,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2709 E 25th St, Kansas City, MO 64127

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,051

    Last Listing Agent Korbyn Shirey ReeceNichols- Leawood Town Center

    2709 E 25th St, Kansas City, MO 64127
  • /30

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 26, 2026

    12802 7th St, Grandview, MO 64030

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,703

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Taitt Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    12802 7th St, Grandview, MO 64030
  • /22

    $439,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3311 SW Regatta Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64082

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,333

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Chyba ListWithFreedom.com Inc

    3311 SW Regatta Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64082
  • /75

    $1,000,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 09, 2026

    25000 E 101 St, Lee's Summit, MO 64086

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $995,038

    Last Listing Agent Denise Sanker ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    25000 E 101 St, Lee's Summit, MO 64086
  • /20

    $217,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 19, 2025

    413 SW Highland St, Lees Summit, MO 64063

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,661

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Reynolds Platinum Realty LLC

    413 SW Highland St, Lees Summit, MO 64063
  • /50

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1107 Huntington Ln, Greenwood, MO 64034

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,241

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Billington Compass Realty Group

    1107 Huntington Ln, Greenwood, MO 64034
  • /20

    $475,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 25, 2025

    13301 Pennsylvania Ct, Kansas City, MO 64145

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,961

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ruben Team ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

    13301 Pennsylvania Ct, Kansas City, MO 64145
  • /2

    $65,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 06, 2025

    13 Broyles St, Buckner, MO 64016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,292

    Last Listing Agent Stroud & Associa Team Real Broker, LLC

    13 Broyles St, Buckner, MO 64016
  • /11

    $309,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    13304 Corrington Ave, Grandview, MO 64030

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,974

    Last Listing Agent Emmie Fogel KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    13304 Corrington Ave, Grandview, MO 64030
  • /27

    $210,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1122 Queens Place, Kansas City, MO 64131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,648

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Malfer Compass Realty Group

    1122 Queens Place, Kansas City, MO 64131
  • /45

    $479,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1520 SW 41st St, Lees Summit, MO 64082

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,879

    Last Listing Agent Amy Robertson ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    1520 SW 41st St, Lees Summit, MO 64082

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home