14,044

Homes in ZIP Code 27545

Section Image Section Image
  • 120 Broadway St Unit 39816749, Knightdale, NC 27545

    $329,000 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 3 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft

    The Avery Interior Plan at Camden Park, Knightdale, NC 27545

    Davidson Homes is thrilled to bring you The Avery! Welcome to The Avery, a stunning 3-story townhome designed for the way you live. With 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 2 convenient powder rooms, this plan offers the perfect balance of comfort and style. On the first floor, you’ll find a private dedicated study, perfect for working from home, along with a welcoming front porch and

    Davidson Homes Builder
    120 Broadway St Unit 39816749, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /22

    $448,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1006 Addington Lake Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,283

    Last Listing Agent Misha Cashion Keller Williams Realty

    1006 Addington Lake Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545
    • /34

      Est $549,000 Not Listed For Sale

      449 Edison Rail Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      449 Edison Rail Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Batey McGraw Dream Finders Realty LLC

  • /6

    $345,790 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    2853 Mar Bonita St, Knightdale, NC 27545

    Magician G Pre sale for Comp purpose

    Adair Preston Garman Homes LLC

    2853 Mar Bonita St, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /2

    $427,990 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    904 Cassa Clubhouse Way, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,000

    Lennar Stoneriver - Cottage Collection

    904 Cassa Clubhouse Way, Knightdale, NC 27545
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 Cassa Clubhouse Way Unit Mayflower 65, Knightdale, NC 27545

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024

      Last Sold Summary

      • $205/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $507,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /11

    $895,000

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $596,667 per Acre

    7716 Knightdale Blvd, Knightdale, NC 27545

    Phenomenal opportunity to own a highly visible commercial lot with 335 feet of frontage on Knightdale Boulevard, a major thoroughfare with constant traffic exposure. Zoned Highway Business (HB), the property offers a wide variety of potential uses and excellent redevelopment potential.335' of direct road frontageHB zoning with multiple business opportunitiesStrong visibility in a high-traffic

    Carlos Campos The Insight Group

    7716 Knightdale Blvd, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /25

    $644,999 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1021 Dillon Lake Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,000

    Taylor Morrison Silverstone Traditional

    1021 Dillon Lake Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      725 Longleaf Grove Ln Unit Virginia 95, Knightdale, NC 27545

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,543 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024

      Last Sold Summary

      • $185/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Westphal Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /28

    $487,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft

    Hudson Plan at Allen Park - Single Family Homes, Raleigh, NC 27604

    The Hudson single-family home fits the way you live. Flex space can be used as a playroom, a library and more. Gather in the spacious family room, which flows into the dining room and gourmet kitchen, separated by a convenient breakfast bar. Off the 2-car garage, a family entry controls clutter, while a quiet study is tucked away. Upstairs, 3 bedrooms offer abundant closet space and a full bath

    Ryan Homes Builder
    888 Nichols View Ct Unit 36197189, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /34

    $558,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    564 Lemon Daisy Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    564 Lemon Daisy Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545
    • /33

      Est $454,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1421 Hazelnut Ridge Ln Unit Mayflower 70, Knightdale, NC 27545

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $486,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Juan Leclair Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /23

    $537,990 New Construction

    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 3.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 3,656 Sq Ft

    York Plan at Allen Park - Single Family Homes, Raleigh, NC 27604

    The York single-family home delivers on space and style. Enter through the foyer into the versatile flex room, which flows into the formal dining room. A convenient family entry is located right off the 2-car garage. The huge family room flows right into the dining area and gourmet kitchen with an island. Add a covered porch for outdoor living. Upstairs has five spacious bedrooms, or four and a

    Ryan Homes Builder
    888 Nichols View Ct Unit 37145769, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /56

    $309,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    103 Satterwhite Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,001

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Luck eXp Realty, LLC - C

    103 Satterwhite Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545
    • /26

      Est $353,438 Not Listed For Sale

      5401 Stonepoint Cir, Knightdale, NC 27545

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      5401 Stonepoint Cir, Knightdale, NC 27545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebekah Lindsey Real Broker, LLC - Carolina Collective Realty

  • /66

    $499,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft

    623 Heartland Flyer Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545

    Exceptional style meets versatile design in this stunning 2,678 square foot Knightdale gem. The gourmet kitchen is a standout, boasting a large island, double ovens, and gas cooking, while the main living area is anchored by a warm and inviting fireplace ideal for entertaining. This rare floor plan features two bedrooms on the main level, including the primary suite, plus a separate home office

    Brent Sullivan eXp Realty, LLC - C

    623 Heartland Flyer Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /8

    $539,999 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1013 Dillon Lake Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,000

    Taylor Morrison Silverstone Traditional

    1013 Dillon Lake Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545
    • /34

      Est $455,000 Not Listed For Sale

      724 Longleaf Grove Ln Unit Virginia 108, Knightdale, NC 27545

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,543 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Westphal Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /32

    $255,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft

    1010 Hadel Place, Knightdale, NC 27545

    Beautifully Maintained Townhome in Sought-After Mingo Creek!This charming 3-bedroom townhome offers a fantastic location—just minutes from shopping, dining, and more! Step inside to an inviting open floor plan featuring wide plank flooring, a cozy gas fireplace, and a spacious dining area perfect for entertaining.The kitchen is both stylish and functional, boasting white cabinetry, a

    Tony Gomez Coldwell Banker Advantage

    1010 Hadel Place, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /33

    $379,990 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    809 Portland Rose Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,000

    Dream Finders Homes Knightdale Station 30'

    809 Portland Rose Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545
    • /29

      Est $285,659 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Spinel Ln Unit 291, Knightdale, NC 27545

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,293 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      112 Spinel Ln Unit 291, Knightdale, NC 27545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary McCrery Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /36

    $342,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft

    4611 Sir Barton Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545

    Stop the car honey! This beautiful two-story home features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. First floor offers specious living space filled with natural light and flows into an open kitchen featuring granite countertops. The spacious living room is filled with natural light and flows into an open kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and lots of cabinet space. Second

    Daniel Ngandu Ngandu Realty Group

    4611 Sir Barton Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /3

    $511,340 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    740 Aristocrat Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Knightdale Station 50'

    740 Aristocrat Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545
    • /38

      Est $483,000 Not Listed For Sale

      701 Hardin Hill Ln Unit Landrum 76, Knightdale, NC 27545

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,619 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      701 Hardin Hill Ln Unit Landrum 76, Knightdale, NC 27545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,990
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /33

    $487,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft

    2705 Heather Hall Ln, Raleigh, NC 27604

    To be built! The Hudson at Allen Park by Ryan Homes in Raleigh features open concept living with a spacious kitchen, breakfast bar, and flexible main-level spaces including a study and flex room. Still time to select your design features and finishes! Located on a corner lot, with resort-style amenities just 8 miles from downtown Raleigh. Start your next chapter today!

    Linda Shaw Esteem Properties

    2705 Heather Hall Ln, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /30

    $474,990 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    320 Oakwood Crest Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Lennar Retreat at Robertson - Summit Collection

    320 Oakwood Crest Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545
    • /39

      Est $495,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1245 Jasmine View Way, Knightdale, NC 27545

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,961 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1245 Jasmine View Way, Knightdale, NC 27545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $519,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cristi Green Eastwood Construction LLC

  • /15

    $349,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    2885 Mar Bonita St, Knightdale, NC 27545

    Stepping into the Magician at 2885 Mar Bonita Street, the Sonny & Cher interior package sets a welcoming tone from the start. Luxury vinyl plank flooring runs through the main living areas and continues up the stairs, keeping everything consistent and easy to maintain. The kitchen features a gas range, a trash can cabinet and hardwood dovetail soft-close drawers, while the built-in mudroom bench

    Garman Homes Builder
    2885 Mar Bonita St, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /3

    $575,510 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    764 Aristocrat Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Knightdale Station 50'

    764 Aristocrat Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545
    • /39

      Est $491,812 Not Listed For Sale

      615 Sunland Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      615 Sunland Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $513,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rodney Carroll HomeTowne Realty

  • /27

    $540,820 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft

    4708 Potting Shed Ln, Raleigh, NC 27604

    To be built. Welcome to the Palladio 2-Story at Allen Park Ranches by Ryan Homes in Raleigh, NC. This thoughtfully designed open-concept home features a first-floor primary suite with a spacious closet, a walk-in shower, and a wide double-vanity bath. The laundry room, complete with a washer and dryer, is conveniently located just steps from the primary suite, saving you money from day one. A

    Linda Shaw Esteem Properties

    4708 Potting Shed Ln, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /35

    $378,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2503 Ferdinand Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,216

    Last Listing Agent Jason Walters eXp Realty, LLC - C

    2503 Ferdinand Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545
    • /20

      Est $406,000 Not Listed For Sale

      756 Longleaf Grove Ln Unit Waterbury-116, Knightdale, NC 27545

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gloria Young Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /24

    $424,890 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft

    1166 Lamplighter Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604

    Move in June!Experience the Red Rocks at Allen Park -- where modern design meets easy living.This brand-new 4-bed, 3.5-bath townhome features an open-concept with a second floor designer kitchen, walk-in pantry, and light-filled living areas that flow effortlessly. Vaulted ceiling in family room The main bedroom is tucked away as its own little oasis.A main floor guest bedroom & bath

    Karla Hamilton Garman Homes LLC

    1166 Lamplighter Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /44

    $420,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1027 Finley Point Place, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,908

    Last Listing Agent Brent Henson Compass -- Raleigh

    1027 Finley Point Place, Knightdale, NC 27545
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      1504 Goldfinch Perch Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1504 Goldfinch Perch Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545

      Last Sold Summary

      • $189/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $576,590
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /14

    $389,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft

    764 Lightrail Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545

    The Cypress floor plan offers a perfect blend of modern amenities and stylish design, creating a comfortable and inviting home. The entrance features a charming front patio, ideal for enjoying morning coffee or relaxing in the evening. Upon entering, you'll find a convenient powder room on the first floor, perfect for guests. The open-concept living and dining area seamlessly connects, providing

    Batey McGraw Dream Finders Realty LLC

    764 Lightrail Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /17

    $399,990 Sold May 01, 2026

    752 Lightrail Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,000

    Dream Finders Homes Knightdale Station 30'

    752 Lightrail Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      1308 Shearwater Way, Knightdale, NC 27545

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1308 Shearwater Way, Knightdale, NC 27545

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $559,990
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /49

    $1,800,000

    • Land
    • 2.1 Acres
    • $857,143 per Acre

    3007 S Smithfield Rd, Knightdale, NC 27545

    Premier 2.10-Acre Development Site at Hwy 64 / Smithfield RoadUnlock one of Knightdale's most strategically placed properties. This site offers unparalleled visibility, direct frontage on Hwy 64 / Smithfield, and immediate access to Knightdale's fastest-growing corridors. With 2.10 acres cleared and ready for redevelopment, the property is ideal for pad-site retail, medical office, mixed-use, or

    Calvin Ramsey Ramsey Realtors Team Inc

    3007 S Smithfield Rd, Knightdale, NC 27545

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home