14,043

Homes in ZIP Code 27545

Section Image Section Image
    • /34

      Est $495,000 Not Listed For Sale

      520 Lemon Daisy Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      520 Lemon Daisy Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $472,125
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cristi Green Eastwood Construction LLC

  • /40

    $389,430 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft

    1416 Jasmine View Way, Knightdale, NC 27545

    Come tour 1416 Jasmine View Way at Haywood Glen, located in Knightdale, NC! The Haywood floor-plan is one-level living at its finest. The home offers 1,821 sq. ft. of living space, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an alley-load 2-car garage. Upon entering the home, you're greeted by the spacious family room that leads to the breakfast and dining area, creating an open and airy feel. The kitchen has

    1416 Jasmine View Way, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /22

    $374,990 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1452 Jay Rd, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,000

    Lennar Stoneriver - Frazier Collection

    1452 Jay Rd, Knightdale, NC 27545
    • /9

      Est $563,000 Not Listed For Sale

      414 Jones Bluff Way, Knightdale, NC 27545

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      414 Jones Bluff Way, Knightdale, NC 27545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $632,760
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Batey McGraw Dream Finders Realty LLC

  • /17

    $365,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    2825 Mar Bonita St, Knightdale, NC 27545

    Pre Sale for Comp Purpose Mag E Large corner homesite and Cabinets to the ceiling.

    Adair Preston Garman Homes LLC

    2825 Mar Bonita St, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /43

    $379,990 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1430 Jay Rd, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,000

    Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

    1430 Jay Rd, Knightdale, NC 27545
    • /41

      Est $420,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1241 Jasmine View Way, Knightdale, NC 27545

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1241 Jasmine View Way, Knightdale, NC 27545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $444,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cristi Green Eastwood Construction LLC

  • /47

    $485,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,708 Sq Ft

    5011 Peachtree Town Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545

    Located in Knightdale, this two-story home offers approximately 2,708 sq ft with a layout designed for both everyday living and flexible use. The main level features an open connection between the kitchen, breakfast area, and family room, creating a central gathering space with direct access to the rear sunroom. The sunroom provides additional interior space with natural light and leads to a rear

    Gretchen Coley Compass -- Raleigh

    5011 Peachtree Town Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /30

    $415,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    6004 Stony Falls Way, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,458

    Last Listing Agent Heather Anagnos Mark Spain Real Estate

    6004 Stony Falls Way, Knightdale, NC 27545
    • /32

      Est $373,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1312 Jasmine View Way, Knightdale, NC 27545

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,821 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1312 Jasmine View Way, Knightdale, NC 27545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $393,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cristi Green Eastwood Construction LLC

  • /16

    $441,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft

    1110 Lamplighter Dr, Knightdale, NC 27604

    The Red Rocks offers the ease of main floor living with a functional three story layout and relaxed, layered design details throughout, including our designer curated Bougie Boho interior package that brings warmth, texture, and personality to every space. The gourmet kitchen features a gas cooktop, large island, hardwood dovetail soft close drawers, a built in trash can cabinet, and an open

    Garman Homes Builder
    1110 Lamplighter Dr, Knightdale, NC 27604
  • /31

    $499,990 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1560 Goldfinch Perch Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,000

    Lennar Stoneriver - Summit Collection

    1560 Goldfinch Perch Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545
    • /44

      Est $380,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1308 Jasmine View Way, Knightdale, NC 27545

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1308 Jasmine View Way, Knightdale, NC 27545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,900
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cristi Green Eastwood Construction LLC

  • /18

    $344,890 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft

    2913 Mar Bonita St, Knightdale, NC 27545

    The Yin & Yang interior package sets a calm and balanced tone from the moment you walk in. Luxury vinyl plank flooring runs through the main living areas and continues up the stairs for a clean, durable finish that anchors the home. The kitchen features quartz countertops, a spacious island, gas range and hardwood dovetail soft-close drawers. The dining area connects to a comfortable family room

    Garman Homes Builder
    2913 Mar Bonita St, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /34

    $304,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    505 Pine Run, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,189

    Last Listing Agent Freda Robinson Keller Williams Realty Cary

    505 Pine Run, Knightdale, NC 27545
    • /32

      Est $392,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1300 Jasmine View Way, Knightdale, NC 27545

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,821 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1300 Jasmine View Way, Knightdale, NC 27545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $414,580
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Aimee Vasilik SM North Carolina Brokerage

  • /41

    $635,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,256 Sq Ft

    4600 Rolesville Rd, Wendell, NC 27591

    Impressive fully renovated ranch set on approximately 1.90 +/- acres, offering 4 bedrooms and 4.5 baths with the potential for dual primary suites on opposite ends of the home--perfect for multi-generational living or added privacy.This thoughtfully redesigned home features a bright, open-concept layout in the main living areas and kitchen, created with engineered plans to maximize flow and

    Michelle Casey HomeTowne Realty

    4600 Rolesville Rd, Wendell, NC 27591
  • /39

    $305,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    402 Gem Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,735

    Last Listing Agent Marti Hampton EXP Realty LLC

    402 Gem Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545
    • /42

      Est $429,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1309 Jasmine View Way, Knightdale, NC 27545

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1309 Jasmine View Way, Knightdale, NC 27545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cristi Green Eastwood Construction LLC

  • /36

    $538,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,793 Sq Ft

    1004 Dogwood Bloom Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545

    Welcome to this fabulous 3 bedroom home in the highly sought after Princeton Manor neighborhood! Designed for comfort and elegance, this beautifully maintained home features striking coffered ceilings that add character and charm with a deck perfect for reflection or entertaining. The open concept layout flows effortlessly from the spacious living area into a gourmet kitchen complete with a large

    Patrick Lawson RE/MAX EXECUTIVE

    1004 Dogwood Bloom Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /2

    $349,990 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1427 Jay Rd, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,000

    Lennar Stoneriver - Frazier Collection

    1427 Jay Rd, Knightdale, NC 27545
    • /32

      Est $360,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1313 White Verona Way, Knightdale, NC 27545

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,821 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1313 White Verona Way, Knightdale, NC 27545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex McCoy DR Horton-Terramor Homes, LLC

  • /30

    $579,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,431 Sq Ft

    1012 Foggy Point Trail, Knightdale, NC 27545

    Prime Knightdale Location - Minutes to Raleigh! Welcome to this beautifully maintained home offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience--all just a short drive from downtown Raleigh. Nestled in a desirable community, step inside to discover a bright and inviting floor plan featuring spacious living areas with abundant natural light. This property delivers exceptional value for

    Deidre Jackson Mark Spain Real Estate

    1012 Foggy Point Trail, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /26

    $325,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    605 Bellefont Ct, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,667

    Last Listing Agent Bryant Lovette Lovette Properties LLC

    605 Bellefont Ct, Knightdale, NC 27545
    • /33

      Est $347,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1317 White Verona Way, Knightdale, NC 27545

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1317 White Verona Way, Knightdale, NC 27545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cristi Green Eastwood Construction LLC

  • /53

    $393,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,437 Sq Ft

    906 Ballast Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545

    BUYERS AGENTS WELCOME!!!!DO NOT MISS THIS SHOWSTOPPER CALLED THE BRUNSWICK FROM DR HORTON. The property has been fully renovated, featuring fresh interior paint throughout; new LVP flooring in the entry, half bath, kitchen, living room, and upstairs bathroom; and new carpet on the stairs and throughout the second floor. Updates also include granite vanity with double sinks in both upstairs

    Deonna Dalton-Brooks Safe Harbour Properties, LLC

    906 Ballast Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /19

    $256,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    5200 Limewood St, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,226

    Last Listing Agent Cassady Caven EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    5200 Limewood St, Knightdale, NC 27545
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      732 Hardin Hill Ln Unit Eastman, Knightdale, NC 27545

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      732 Hardin Hill Ln Unit Eastman, Knightdale, NC 27545

      Last Sold Summary

      • $187/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /33

    $470,353 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,792 Sq Ft

    1417 Jasmine View Way, Knightdale, NC 27545

    Come see the Lucas at 1417 Jasmine View Way, Knightdale, NC 27545, at The Manors at Haywood Glen! As you step inside one of our homes, prepare to be captivated by the attention to detail and high-quality finishes throughout. The kitchen, a chef's dream, boasts beautiful shaker-style cabinets, quartz countertops, ceramic tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a kitchen island. The open

    1417 Jasmine View Way, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /27

    $413,420 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    768 Lightrail Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,000

    Dream Finders Homes Knightdale Station 30'

    768 Lightrail Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      704 Hardin Hill Ln Unit Galvani 11, Knightdale, NC 27545

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      704 Hardin Hill Ln Unit Galvani 11, Knightdale, NC 27545

      Last Sold Summary

      • $184/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Westphal Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /41

    $480,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,031 Sq Ft

    409 Pacific Heights Rd, Knightdale, NC 27545

    Tucked away just five minutes from I-540, this home gives you the best of both worlds -- peaceful privacy with wooded views and unbeatable convenience right around the corner. With five bedrooms, including a main-level guest suite, plus a dedicated office and large bonus loft, there's space for everyone to live, work, and unwind.Thoughtful storage is everywhere: a roomy mudroom, dual primary

    Jennifer Wheeler Moxie Real Estate

    409 Pacific Heights Rd, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /42

    $585,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    525 Marion Hills Way, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,832

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    525 Marion Hills Way, Knightdale, NC 27545
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      840 Basswood Glen Trail Unit Colton 159, Knightdale, NC 27545

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024

      Last Sold Summary

      • $176/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $386,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Westphal Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /42

    $864,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,045 Sq Ft

    8817 Wormsloe Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545

    Home for the Holidays | Refined but Rooted | Where Real Life Meets Real Luxury 8817 Wormsloe Drive | Knightdale, NC Welcome to the perfect blend of space, warmth and understated elegance—nestled on nearly six private acres just beyond the bustle of Raleigh in the beautiful Savannah Oaks Subdivision. With 4,045 square feet, 3-6 bedrooms and 5 full bathrooms, this custom home was built for real

    Tracy Dowling Homecoin.com

    8817 Wormsloe Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /30

    $385,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    733 Portland Rose Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,000

    Last Listing Agent Batey McGraw Dream Finders Realty LLC

    733 Portland Rose Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      813 Basswood Glen Trail Unit Bradley 139 (End U, Knightdale, NC 27545

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,189 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $388,990
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Westphal Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /43

    $545,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,843 Sq Ft

    305 Granite Acres Way, Knightdale, NC 27545

    WATER VIEW! If backyard dreams are on your wishlist, this is the one!! Welcome to 305 Granite Acres Way in Knightdale--perfectly located near shopping, dining, parks, and everyday conveniences. One of the most sought-after floor plans in Glenmere, this beautifully maintained home offers 4 bedrooms/ 4 baths plus a loft, over 2,800 square feet, and a long list of thoughtful upgrades. The flexible

    Emilee Carraway Compass -- Raleigh

    305 Granite Acres Way, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /24

    $388,840 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    561 Lemon Daisy Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,000

    561 Lemon Daisy Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545
    • /33

      Est $447,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1433 Hazelnut Ridge Ln Unit Mayflower 73, Knightdale, NC 27545

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Juan Leclair Lennar Carolinas LLC

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home