89

Recently Sold Homes in 44050

Section Image
  • /28

    $462,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    14585 State Route 301, Lagrange, OH 44050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,264

    Last Listing Agent Ted Czalkiewicz Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC

    14585 State Route 301, Lagrange, OH 44050
  • /18

    $203,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    305 W Main St, Lagrange, OH 44050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1874

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,395

    Last Listing Agent Cielo McClain Keller Williams Citywide

    305 W Main St, Lagrange, OH 44050
  • /11

    $65,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    636 Us Grant St, Lagrange, OH 44050

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $209,677 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,159

    Last Listing Agent John Chandler Howard Hanna

    636 Us Grant St, Lagrange, OH 44050
  • /50

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    822 Robinson Dr, Lagrange, OH 44050

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,848

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Storrow Howard Hanna

    822 Robinson Dr, Lagrange, OH 44050
  • /37

    $239,900

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    42774 Webster Rd, Lagrange, OH 44050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,299

    Last Listing Agent Roman Tarnawsky Lokal Real Estate, LLC.

    42774 Webster Rd, Lagrange, OH 44050
  • /7

    $67,500

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    78 Bass Ct, Lagrange, OH 44050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,816

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Phillips Keller Williams Citywide

    78 Bass Ct, Lagrange, OH 44050
  • /45

    $466,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    17327 Wheeler Rd, Lagrange, OH 44050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,203

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Korber RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    17327 Wheeler Rd, Lagrange, OH 44050
  • /13

    $131,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    364 Hickory Run, Lagrange, OH 44050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,381

    Last Listing Agent Tyson Hartzler Real of Ohio

    364 Hickory Run, Lagrange, OH 44050
  • /43

    $440,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    836 Buckingham Dr, La Grange, OH 44050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,600

    Last Listing Agent Cole Belter RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    836 Buckingham Dr, La Grange, OH 44050
  • /33

    $239,900

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    17225 Fairway Dr, Lagrange, OH 44050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,926

    Last Listing Agent Chad Schneider Russell Real Estate Services

    17225 Fairway Dr, Lagrange, OH 44050
  • /50

    $360,010

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    41553 Parsons Rd, Lagrange, OH 44050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,960

    Last Listing Agent Anne Zacharias Howard Hanna

    41553 Parsons Rd, Lagrange, OH 44050
  • /29

    $135,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    479 Stallion Ct, Lagrange, OH 44050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,177

    Last Listing Agent Paige Plas King Realty

    479 Stallion Ct, Lagrange, OH 44050
  • /28

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    585 Vicksburg Ct, Lagrange, OH 44050

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,178

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Augustine Engel & Völkers Distinct

    585 Vicksburg Ct, Lagrange, OH 44050
  • /50

    $318,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    816 Robinson Dr, Lagrange, OH 44050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,566

    Last Listing Agent Michelle McMahon Russell Real Estate Services

    816 Robinson Dr, Lagrange, OH 44050
  • /7

    $430,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    41635 Parsons Rd, La Grange, OH 44050

    • Land
    • 22.58 Acres
    • $19,043 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,750

    Last Listing Agent Ronda Jedrzejek Howard Hanna

    41635 Parsons Rd, La Grange, OH 44050
  • /4

    $77,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    131 Walleye Ct, Lagrange, OH 44050

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,084

    Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC.

    131 Walleye Ct, Lagrange, OH 44050
  • /2

    $60,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    9 Sunset Dr, Lagrange, OH 44050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $42/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,638

    Last Listing Agent Majdey Taye RE/MAX Transitions

    9 Sunset Dr, Lagrange, OH 44050
  • /49

    $435,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    12551 State Route 301, Lagrange, OH 44050

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,183

    Last Listing Agent Rich Ganim Real of Ohio

    12551 State Route 301, Lagrange, OH 44050
  • /50

    $475,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    701 Longstreet, Lagrange, OH 44050

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,760

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Kelly RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    701 Longstreet, Lagrange, OH 44050
  • /9

    $147,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    39115 Parsons Rd, Grafton, OH 44044

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,080

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie Burey Howard Hanna

    39115 Parsons Rd, Grafton, OH 44044
  • /35

    $289,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    205 Granger Dr, Lagrange, OH 44050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,271

    Last Listing Agent Dina Hernandez RE/MAX Transitions

    205 Granger Dr, Lagrange, OH 44050
  • /34

    $565,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    114 Mallard Creek Run, Lagrange, OH 44050

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,465

    Last Listing Agent Adin Homoelle RE/MAX Infinity

    114 Mallard Creek Run, Lagrange, OH 44050
  • /35

    $190,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    47 Perch Ct, Lagrange, OH 44050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,400

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Cottrell Howard Hanna

    47 Perch Ct, Lagrange, OH 44050
  • /37

    $264,900

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    20101 State Route 301, Wellington, OH 44090

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,660

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Conner B2B Realty

    20101 State Route 301, Wellington, OH 44090
  • /41

    $459,900

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    405 U s Grant St, Lagrange, OH 44050

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,844

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Milner Howard Hanna

    405 U s Grant St, Lagrange, OH 44050
  • /40

    $500,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    223 General Lee St, Lagrange, OH 44050

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,575

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Little Howard Hanna

    223 General Lee St, Lagrange, OH 44050
  • /50

    $500,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    632 Rundle St, Lagrange, OH 44050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,610

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Herron-Underwood Howard Hanna

    632 Rundle St, Lagrange, OH 44050
  • /49

    $510,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    41861 Ohio 303, Lagrange, OH 44050

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,311

    Last Listing Agent Michal Klejna Century 21 Homestar

    41861 Ohio 303, Lagrange, OH 44050
  • /16

    $231,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    194 Railroad St, Lagrange, OH 44050

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,906

    Last Listing Agent Tawnee Mancuso Northern Ohio Realty

    194 Railroad St, Lagrange, OH 44050
  • /29

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    133 Walleye Ct, Lagrange, OH 44050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,530

    Last Listing Agent Sofie Zhao Plum Tree Realty, LLC

    133 Walleye Ct, Lagrange, OH 44050
  • /9

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    0 S V L State Route 301, Lagrange, OH 44050

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $21,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Axford Russell Real Estate Services

    0 S V L State Route 301, Lagrange, OH 44050
  • /6

    $28,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    829 Robinson Dr, Lagrange, OH 44050

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $48,276 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Kracht Russell Real Estate Services

    829 Robinson Dr, Lagrange, OH 44050
  • /37

    $334,900

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    14294 Lagrange Rd, Lagrange, OH 44050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,441

    Last Listing Agent Christina McVey Keller Williams Elevate

    14294 Lagrange Rd, Lagrange, OH 44050
  • /50

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    14808 Wheeler Rd, Lagrange, OH 44050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,243

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Rybka RE/MAX Real Estate Group

    14808 Wheeler Rd, Lagrange, OH 44050
  • /47

    $380,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    40725 Biggs Rd, Lagrange, OH 44050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,024

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Carducci McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    40725 Biggs Rd, Lagrange, OH 44050
  • /36

    $299,900

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    144 Parklane Dr, Lagrange, OH 44050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,457

    Last Listing Agent Ronda Jedrzejek Howard Hanna

    144 Parklane Dr, Lagrange, OH 44050
  • /6

    $60,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    42744 Webster Rd, Lagrange, OH 44050

    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,012

    Last Listing Agent Mark Fetterman RE/MAX Transitions

    42744 Webster Rd, Lagrange, OH 44050
  • /45

    $799,900

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    12990 State Route 301, Lagrange, OH 44050

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,192

    Last Listing Agent Inna Muravin Engel & Völkers Distinct

    12990 State Route 301, Lagrange, OH 44050
  • /47

    $219,400

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    42017 Meadow Ln, Lagrange, OH 44050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,362

    Last Listing Agent Greg Erlanger Keller Williams Citywide

    42017 Meadow Ln, Lagrange, OH 44050
  • /2

    $49,900

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    602 Hendrix Blvd, Lagrange, OH 44050

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $277,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,000

    Last Listing Agent Ken Keiffer Northern Ohio Realty

    602 Hendrix Blvd, Lagrange, OH 44050

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home