4,739

Recently Sold Lancaster, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 1715 Lake Way, Lancaster, CA 93534

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1715 Lake Way, Lancaster, CA 93534

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,454

    Last Listing Agent Zak Ols Coldwell Banker Icon

    1715 Lake Way, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2255 Avenida Del Mar, Lancaster, CA 93535

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,694

    Last Listing Agent Amy Price Real Estate eBroker Inc.

    2255 Avenida Del Mar, Lancaster, CA 93535
  • /67

    $600,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    621 W Avenue s14, Palmdale, CA 93551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,376

    Last Listing Agent Farris Tarazi Real Brokerage Technologies

    621 W Avenue s14, Palmdale, CA 93551
  • 44628 26th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    44628 26th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,558

    Last Listing Agent COLLEEN HORGAN COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    44628 26th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535
  • /25

    $497,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    43320 33rd St W, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,287

    Last Listing Agent Ryan McCarty LPT Realty

    43320 33rd St W, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • 48303 20th St W Unit 68, Lancaster, CA 93534

    $120,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    48303 20th St W Unit 68, Lancaster, CA 93534

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marie Longjohn Re/Max All-Pro

    48303 20th St W Unit 68, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • 2323 W Avenue n8, Palmdale, CA 93551

    $945,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2323 W Avenue n8, Palmdale, CA 93551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $926,759

    Last Listing Agent Farris Tarazi Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc.

    2323 W Avenue n8, Palmdale, CA 93551
  • 44707 Cerisa St, Lancaster, CA 93535

    $460,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    44707 Cerisa St, Lancaster, CA 93535

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,523

    Last Listing Agent Fatasha Cummings HomeSmart AV

    44707 Cerisa St, Lancaster, CA 93535
  • /2

    $4,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    0 Ave D Vic 93 Ste Unit 24007811, Redman, CA 93535

    • Land
    • 1.31 Acres
    • $3,053 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67% Below List Price
    • 324 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary C. Howard East Valley Real Estate

    0 Ave D Vic 93 Ste Unit 24007811, Redman, CA 93535
  • /60

    $537,500

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    6015 Country Ln, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,395

    Last Listing Agent James Panek James Panek, Broker

    6015 Country Ln, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • /7

    $724,600

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    4033 Saddle Dr, Palmdale, CA 93551

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luis Orellana City Ventures Construction, Inc.

    4033 Saddle Dr, Palmdale, CA 93551
  • 2358 W Avenue K, Lancaster, CA 93536

    $600,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2358 W Avenue K, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,386

    Last Listing Agent Emily Unnerstall Re/Max All-Pro

    2358 W Avenue K, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • /35

    $330,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    45309 Newtree Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,555

    Last Listing Agent Daren Cox Coldwell Banker-A Hartwig Co.

    45309 Newtree Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • /30

    $450,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3541 W Avenue j13, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,079

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Levine Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS

    3541 W Avenue j13, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • 45800 Challenger Way Unit 118, Lancaster, CA 93535

    $158,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    45800 Challenger Way Unit 118, Lancaster, CA 93535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jose Rosales AAA Realty, Inc

    45800 Challenger Way Unit 118, Lancaster, CA 93535
  • /36

    $600,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    44142 48th St W, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,346

    Last Listing Agent Lori Fischer Coldwell Banker-A Hartwig Co.

    44142 48th St W, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • 1754 W Milling St, Lancaster, CA 93534

    $484,900

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1754 W Milling St, Lancaster, CA 93534

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,293

    Last Listing Agent Oscar Duarte Re/Max All-Pro

    1754 W Milling St, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • /56

    $655,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1672 Burmese Place, Leona Valley, CA 93551

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,363

    Last Listing Agent Natalia Martinez Real Brokerage Technologies

    1672 Burmese Place, Leona Valley, CA 93551
  • 1617 W Avenue p6, Palmdale, CA 93551

    $539,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1617 W Avenue p6, Palmdale, CA 93551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,880

    Last Listing Agent Oscar Heredia Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc.

    1617 W Avenue p6, Palmdale, CA 93551
  • 48303 20th St W Unit 141, Lancaster, CA 93534

    $95,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    48303 20th St W Unit 141, Lancaster, CA 93534

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 263 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marie Longjohn Re/Max All-Pro

    48303 20th St W Unit 141, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • 40017 90th St W, Leona Valley, CA 93551

    $672,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    40017 90th St W, Leona Valley, CA 93551

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,876

    Last Listing Agent Jodie Shepherd-Troth Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, Realtors

    40017 90th St W, Leona Valley, CA 93551
  • 1511 E Avenue j6, Lancaster, CA 93535

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1511 E Avenue j6, Lancaster, CA 93535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,847

    Last Listing Agent Jesus sandoval JohnHart Real Estate

    1511 E Avenue j6, Lancaster, CA 93535
  • /80

    $1,250,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    41916 Loma Vista, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 368 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,287,451

41916 Loma Vista, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • /23

    $157,900

    Sold Feb 28, 2026

    43850 20th St E Unit 226, Lancaster, CA 93535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maritza Arellano eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles, Inc.

    43850 20th St E Unit 226, Lancaster, CA 93535
  • 42652 55th St W, Lancaster, CA 93536

    $425,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    42652 55th St W, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,482

    Last Listing Agent Joe Mayol eXp Realty of California Inc

    42652 55th St W, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • /32

    $415,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    822 E Avenue j11, Lancaster, CA 93535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,208

    Last Listing Agent Joy Murphy Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    822 E Avenue j11, Lancaster, CA 93535
  • 3753 E Avenue I Unit 96, Lancaster, CA 93535

    $80,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    3753 E Avenue I Unit 96, Lancaster, CA 93535

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paula Garcia Real Brokerage Technologies

    3753 E Avenue I Unit 96, Lancaster, CA 93535
  • /32

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    43342 Fenner Ave, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,935

    Last Listing Agent Sean Shadrick Coldwell Banker-A Hartwig Co.

    43342 Fenner Ave, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • 0 Division St, Lancaster, CA 93535

    $90,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    0 Division St, Lancaster, CA 93535

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $82,660 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Netzahualcoyotl Sanchez Keller Williams Realty Antelope Valley

    0 Division St, Lancaster, CA 93535
  • /5

    $90,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    0 30th St E Unit 24008977, Lancaster, CA

    • Land
    • 8.93 Acres
    • $10,078 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 158 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yoshie Brocious General Realty Group, Inc

    0 30th St E Unit 24008977, Lancaster, CA
  • /29

    $490,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    3812 Jonathon Ct, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,280

    Last Listing Agent Cherrie Brown NextHome Real Estate Rockstars

    3812 Jonathon Ct, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • /11

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    42045 Thornbush Ave, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $437/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,766

    Last Listing Agent John Sweet HomeBased Realty

    42045 Thornbush Ave, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • 48303 20th St W Unit Spc 70, Lancaster, CA 93534

    $182,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    48303 20th St W Unit Spc 70, Lancaster, CA 93534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Dixon Keller Williams Realty Antelope Valley

    48303 20th St W Unit Spc 70, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • 43926 3rd St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

    $415,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    43926 3rd St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 922,122% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,092

    Last Listing Agent David Machado Luxury Collective

    43926 3rd St E, Lancaster, CA 93535
  • /20

    $710,000

    Sold May 21, 2026

    8746 W Avenue D 4, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ariana Cuevas Tapia

    8746 W Avenue D 4, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • /42

    $560,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    44200 Galion Ave, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,378

    Last Listing Agent Juan Fernandez Real Brokerage Technologies

    44200 Galion Ave, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • 45054 W View Dr, Lancaster, CA 93536

    $579,990

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    45054 W View Dr, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Nguyen K. Hovnanian Companies of CA

    45054 W View Dr, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • /38

    $570,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    40028 Aliso Ct, Palmdale, CA 93551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,342

    Last Listing Agent Megan Bohannan Luxury Collective

    40028 Aliso Ct, Palmdale, CA 93551
  • 44557 2nd St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    44557 2nd St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,044,507

    Last Listing Agent Dana Lorio Renwick Properties

    44557 2nd St E, Lancaster, CA 93535
  • /43

    $545,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    43938 Generation Ave, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,469

    Last Listing Agent Christie Limpus-Hathaway Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS

    43938 Generation Ave, Lancaster, CA 93536

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home