1,336

Homes in ZIP Code 78123

Section Image
  • /39

    $1,199,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    9035 Fm 725, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

    Riverfront Paradise on the Guadalupe - Endless Possibilities Await! Discover nearly 3 acres of riverfront bliss on beautiful Lake Placid, just past the dam in Seguin, TX. This 2.971-acre property offers a rare blend of natural beauty, recreation, and potential - whether you envision it as a private retreat, short-term rental investment, event venue, or commercial venture, the opportunities are

    Meredith O'Bannion JLA Realty

    9035 Fm 725, Mc Queeney, TX 78123
  • /22

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    9248 Fm 725, McQueeney, TX 78123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,295

    Last Listing Agent Nicolas Salas Better Homes and Gardens Winans

    9248 Fm 725, McQueeney, TX 78123
    • 634 Woodlake Dr, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

      Est $1,567,739

      Not Listed For Sale

      634 Woodlake Dr, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      634 Woodlake Dr, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Taylor Bryan Taylor Properties

  • /5

    $524,900

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • 4,190 Sq Ft

    1650 Terminal Loop Rd, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

    Excellent investment opportunity. Five cottages nestled under mature trees on a spacious 0.826 acre lot located across from Lake McQueeney. Property features 6 one-bedroom units and 2- two-bedroom units. Property also features a concrete driveway and covered parking for tenants. Schedule a showing today.

    Sherry Grimm Century 21 Integra

    1650 Terminal Loop Rd, Mc Queeney, TX 78123
  • /11

    $1,249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1913 Terminal Loop Rd, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

    • Land
    • 38,768 Sq Ft
    • $1,404,382 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frank Baker Keller Williams Heritage

    1913 Terminal Loop Rd, Mc Queeney, TX 78123
    • /39

      Est $1,422,310

      Not Listed For Sale

      602 Woodlake Dr, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      602 Woodlake Dr, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Lippe Walker Keller Williams Heritage

  • /4

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 1.37 Acres
    • $128,205 per Acre

    0 Royal George Cir, McQueeney, TX 78123

    DISCOVER A RARE OPPORTUNITY TO OWN TWO ADJACENT LOTS IN THE SOUGHT-AFTER TREASURE ISLAND COMMUNITY, OFFERING NEARLY HALF AN ACRE TO DESIGN AND BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME. GUADALUPE COUNTY REQUIRES A NO-RISE CERTIFICATE AND NEW CONSTRUCTION MUST BE ELEVATED AT LEAST ONE FOOT ABOVE THE BASE FLOOD ELEVATION-PERFECT FOR CAPTURING STUNNING TREETOP VIEWS. ADDITIONAL NEIGHBORING PARCELS MAY ALSO BE AVAILABLE

    Holly Coates Travis Shaw Realty

    0 Royal George Cir, McQueeney, TX 78123
  • /36

    $499,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    249 Sandpiper Ln, McQueeney, TX 78123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 315 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,000

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Kuntz Keller Williams Heritage

    249 Sandpiper Ln, McQueeney, TX 78123
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      518 Woodcreek Cir, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

      518 Woodcreek Cir, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Duley Dawson Dawson & Associates

  • /40

    $799,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    644 Cypress Ridge, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

    The Lake Placid dam restoration is complete, and with recent rains, the lake has returned—bringing back the full waterfront experience buyers have been waiting for. There’s a renewed energy around the lake as water levels rise and life on the water resumes. Even better, this property now features a price improvement, offering exceptional value just in time to fully enjoy lake life this spring and

    Jodi Adams The Damron Group REALTORS

    644 Cypress Ridge, Mc Queeney, TX 78123
  • /30

    $899,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    875 Gallagher Rd, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $585/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $833,026

    Last Listing Agent Alan Valadez Phyllis Browning Company

    875 Gallagher Rd, Mc Queeney, TX 78123
    • /48

      Est $1,350,774

      Not Listed For Sale

      825 Gallagher Rd, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      825 Gallagher Rd, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 130 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kendra Wray Keller Williams Heritage

  • /20

    $174,777

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    1656 Pecan Dr NW, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

    Well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home offering 1,120 sq ft of comfortable living on a spacious 0.338-acre lot in Lake McQueeney. Features include beautiful laminate flooring and spilt bedroom floor plan ideal for everyday living, privacy, and entertaining. Enjoy outdoor living on the covered back patio surrounded by mature trees. Property includes a 11x15 workshop, carport, and

    Kendra Wray Keller Williams Heritage

    1656 Pecan Dr NW, Mc Queeney, TX 78123
  • /36

    $297,777 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    614 Woodcreek Cir, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Wray Keller Williams Heritage

    614 Woodcreek Cir, Mc Queeney, TX 78123
    • /31

      Est $1,686,838

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Treasure Point, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,499 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      109 Treasure Point, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

• /29

    $4,199,000

    $41K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 40.95 Acres
    • $102,540 per Acre

    TBD Fm 725, McQueeney, TX 78123

    Prime location with ample road frontage! Located in the heart of McQueeney, TX and conveniently located near New Braunfels, IH 10, and IH 35. Endless development opportunities. Property is currently being used for farming crops.Agent Only Remarks:

    Sherry Grimm Century 21 Integra

    TBD Fm 725, McQueeney, TX 78123
  • /37

    $139,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    124 Arthur Ln, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Willie Bonds CENTURY 21 Integra

    124 Arthur Ln, Mc Queeney, TX 78123
    • /36

      Est $796,567

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Royal George Cir, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      124 Royal George Cir, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelley Rose Keller Williams Heritage

  • /28

    $118,750

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft

    148 Arthur Ln, McQueeney, TX 78123

    Totally remodeled manufactured home on a large corner lot. 3 bedrooms and 2 baths with approximately 1055 square feet. The roof and HVAC were replaced in 2022. Plumbing lines were replaced with PEX in 2023. Quiet McQueeney area. Owner is a Licensed Real Estate Agent. Actual square footage is not reflected on county appraisal.

    Mark Dingeldein Highland View Realty Group

    148 Arthur Ln, McQueeney, TX 78123
  • /34

    $449,777 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2570 Terminal Loop Rd, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,640

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Wray Keller Williams Heritage

    2570 Terminal Loop Rd, Mc Queeney, TX 78123
    • /32

      Est $381,494

      Not Listed For Sale

      182 Royal George Cir, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      182 Royal George Cir, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 532 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lizabeth Comiskey Comiskey Realty

  • /25

    $449,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft

    523 Woodlake Dr, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

    Welcome to one of the best values on Lake McQueeney-currently one of the least expensive 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering water access. With the lake finally returning, this property couldn't be better timed for buyers looking to enjoy summer on the water without the price tag. Set on over a quarter-acre shaded by mature trees, the home offers both space and functionality, including a double gate

    Holly Coates Travis Shaw Realty

    523 Woodlake Dr, Mc Queeney, TX 78123
  • /41

    $515,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    551 Terminal Loop Rd Unit B3, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,134

    Last Listing Agent Heath Anders Anders Pierce Realty, LLC

    551 Terminal Loop Rd Unit B3, Mc Queeney, TX 78123
    • /31

      Est $530,884

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Rest Haven St, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,953 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      107 Rest Haven St, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Taylor Bryan Taylor Properties

  • /29

    $925,000

    $175K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    8195 Farm To Market Road 725, McQueeney, TX 78123

    Prime development opportunity in rapidly growing area! This 5-acre property is located within the heart of McQueeney, TX and features approximately 417 ft of FM 725 road frontage, a 3/2 manufactured home, and apartment. Located approximately 1.5 miles from the new McQueeney Elementary School. A commuter's dream with easy access to IH 10 and IH 35. Property is currently zoned residential and is

    Sherry Grimm Century 21 Integra

    8195 Farm To Market Road 725, McQueeney, TX 78123
  • /8

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    138 Fairwind Ln, McQueeney, TX 78123

    • Land
    • 11,630 Sq Ft
    • $468,165 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rodolfo Pena-Gutierrez Mi Casa Home Realty

    138 Fairwind Ln, McQueeney, TX 78123
    • /4

      Est $467,363

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Trelawney St, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      150 Trelawney St, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Taylor Bryan Taylor Properties

  • /11

    $650,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft

    125 Cactus Wren Ln, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

    Great single story on 1.5acres with Lake McQueeney access. This split 3/2 floorplan has lots of great upgrades. Granite kitchen with breakfast bar, separate dining rm, office/game room, large master with backyard access, separate vanities, walk-in shower, whirlpool garden tub, his & her closets and more. The home sits on a fenced .46 ac lot BUT this property also includes the .38 & .37 ac lots of

    Tammy Pearcy Premium Property Services

    125 Cactus Wren Ln, Mc Queeney, TX 78123
  • /26

    $405,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    410 Woodlake Dr, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,273

    Last Listing Agent Sarahi Pereira LPT Realty, LLC

    410 Woodlake Dr, Mc Queeney, TX 78123
    • /37

      Est $528,044

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Rest Haven St, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      124 Rest Haven St, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Kuntz Keller Williams Heritage

  • /2

    $345,000

    $54K PRICE DROP
    • 2,880 Sq Ft

    1670 Terminal Loop Rd, McQueeney, TX 78123

    Excellent investment opportunity. Four plex on a spacious lot located across from Lake McQueeney. Property features a concrete driveway and ample parking for tenants. Schedule a showing today.

    Sherry Grimm Century 21 Integra

    1670 Terminal Loop Rd, McQueeney, TX 78123
  • 551 Terminal Loop Rd Unit D3, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

    $424,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    551 Terminal Loop Rd Unit D3, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $470/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,181

    Last Listing Agent Frank Baker Keller Williams Heritage

    551 Terminal Loop Rd Unit D3, Mc Queeney, TX 78123
    • /46

      Est $2,042,472

      Not Listed For Sale

      338 Spyglass Rd, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,635 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      338 Spyglass Rd, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 95 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelley Rose Keller Williams Heritage

  • /37

    $3,900,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 7,976 Sq Ft

    850 Lakeview Trail, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

    Experience refined waterfront living in this extraordinary luxury waterfront estate that sits on 1.5 acres where timeless architecture meets modern elegance. With 200 feet of waterfront, this private retreat offers panoramic water views and seamless indoor-outdoor living designed for both grand entertaining and peaceful relaxation. From the moment you enter you're welcomed by soaring ceilings a

    Kelley Rose Keller Williams Heritage

    850 Lakeview Trail, Mc Queeney, TX 78123
  • /34

    $149,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2158 Terminal Loop Rd, McQueeney, TX 78123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 598 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Grimm Century 21 Integra

    2158 Terminal Loop Rd, McQueeney, TX 78123
    • /36

      Est $1,112,683

      Not Listed For Sale

      142 Spyglass Rd, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      142 Spyglass Rd, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kam Walker Keller Williams City-View

  • /47

    $4,500,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 8,325 Sq Ft

    930 Lakeview Trail, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

    Welcome to 930 Lakeview Trail on Lake McQueeney, looking out towards the "big part" of the lake! This Tuscan style home built in 2006 on 2 acres feels like you are full time resort style living! The main home is an entertainers dream w/ a large open living/dining space w/ views galore out towards the lake & infinity edge Keith Zars pool. The large chef's kitchen w/ center island has a 6-burner

    Jordan Lippe Walker Keller Williams Heritage

    930 Lakeview Trail, Mc Queeney, TX 78123
  • /27

    $247,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    365 Old San Antonio Rd, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,611

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Schomer Regalia, Inc.

    365 Old San Antonio Rd, Mc Queeney, TX 78123
    • /25

      Est $338,581

      Not Listed For Sale

      157 Koepsel Rd, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      157 Koepsel Rd, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shaunae LaCombe Phyllis Browning Company

  • /28

    $649,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft

    526 Cypress Ridge, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

    Lake Placid is back, and this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront home offers the perfect blend of character, comfort, and modern updates in a peaceful lakefront setting. Inside, you'll find luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, freshly painted walls, and an abundance of natural light. The kitchen features leathered granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and crisp white

    Kaitlyn Koehn NB Home Finders

    526 Cypress Ridge, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home