549

Recently Sold Homes in 21220

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $83,900 Sold May 20, 2025

    10025 Crane Ln, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Warfield THE WARFIELD REALTY GROUP

    10025 Crane Ln, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /61

    $721,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    10437 Windlass Run Rd, Baltimore, MD 21220

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,586

    Last Listing Agent Diane Gavin Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    10437 Windlass Run Rd, Baltimore, MD 21220
  • /21

    $225,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    716 Wampler Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,517

    Last Listing Agent Richard Milam Steen Properties

    716 Wampler Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /28

    $205,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    658 Kingston Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,375

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Banaszewski Real Estate Professionals, Inc.

    658 Kingston Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /23

    $537,500 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    7216 Gunpowder Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,086

    Last Listing Agent Alyson Anderson Allfirst Realty, Inc.

    7216 Gunpowder Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /13

    $479,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    618 Barnehurst St, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 282 Days On Market

    618 Barnehurst St, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /49

    $722,500 Sold May 29, 2025

    1414 Chesapeake Ave, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,985

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Bongiorno RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    1414 Chesapeake Ave, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /32

    $45,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    136 Rodeo Cir, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

136 Rodeo Cir, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /38

    $625,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1047 Bowleys Quarters Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $434/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,125

    Last Listing Agent Greg Chamish Black Dog Realty, LLC

    1047 Bowleys Quarters Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /34

    $699,990 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1112 Muddy Branch Ct, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,155

    D.R. Horton Creekside Estates

    1112 Muddy Branch Ct, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /36

    $400,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    10220 Sandy Run Rd, Baltimore, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,682

    Last Listing Agent Candice Jones C. Jones & Associates, Realtors LLC

    10220 Sandy Run Rd, Baltimore, MD 21220
  • /53

    $327,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2126 Oakland Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,355

    Last Listing Agent Robin Hess EXIT Preferred Realty, LLC

    2126 Oakland Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /2

    $340,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    6916 Harewood Park Dr, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,306

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Rachuba Cummings & Co. Realtors

    6916 Harewood Park Dr, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /32

    $759,990 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1201 Otter Point Ct, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,139

    D.R. Horton Creekside Estates

    1201 Otter Point Ct, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /52

    $116,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    15 Cypress Ln, Baltimore, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $55/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

15 Cypress Ln, Baltimore, MD 21220
  • /21

    $280,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2114 Oakland Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,453

    Last Listing Agent Tony Migliaccio Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2114 Oakland Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /38

    $290,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1013 Cord St, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,999

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Singh Samson Properties

    1013 Cord St, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /2

    $739,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1121 Muddy Branch Ct, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF

    Current Estimated Value $734,268

    Last Listing Agent Justin Wood D.R. Horton Realty of Virginia, LLC

    1121 Muddy Branch Ct, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /89

    $1,460,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3700 Middle River Ave, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,470,865

    Last Listing Agent Jared Block Alex Cooper Auctioneers, Inc.

    3700 Middle River Ave, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /33

    $263,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    3 Walkway Ct, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,999

    Last Listing Agent Lois Alberti Alberti Realty, LLC

    3 Walkway Ct, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /36

    $749,999 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    5710 Charlies Way, White Marsh, MD 21162

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,615

    Richmond American Homes Vincent Estates

    5710 Charlies Way, White Marsh, MD 21162
  • /25

    $626,528 Sold May 28, 2025

    6501 Greenleigh Ave, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

    6501 Greenleigh Ave, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /51

    $460,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    13207 Sylvan Ave, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,731

    Last Listing Agent Cleopatra Dimakakos EXP Realty, LLC

    13207 Sylvan Ave, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /47

    $197,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    84 Transverse Ave, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,669

    Last Listing Agent Laura Dernoga Cummings & Co. Realtors

    84 Transverse Ave, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /41

    $229,900 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2134 Firethorn Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,801

    Last Listing Agent Kendall Gray Cummings & Co. Realtors

    2134 Firethorn Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /17

    $100,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1119 Seneca Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • Land
    • 1.93 Acres
    • $51,813 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69% Below List Price
    • 893 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,150

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Cox CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    1119 Seneca Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /52

    $499,900 Sold May 14, 2025

    164 Kingston Park Ln, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,547

    Last Listing Agent Nick Waldner Keller Williams Realty Centre

    164 Kingston Park Ln, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /32

    $363,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    12733 Cunninghill Cove Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,427

    Last Listing Agent Michael Nugent Corner House Realty

    12733 Cunninghill Cove Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /39

    $490,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    108 Shiningfield Ct, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wenda Tucker Bennett Realty Solutions

    108 Shiningfield Ct, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /36

    $385,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    19 Sproul Ct, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,017

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Stamm AB & Co Realtors, Inc.

    19 Sproul Ct, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /50

    $564,550 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    6647 Camden St, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,227

    Last Listing Agent Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

    6647 Camden St, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /16

    $645,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    10614 Wennington St, Baltimore, MD 21220

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,667

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

    10614 Wennington St, Baltimore, MD 21220
  • /27

    $849,999 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5713 Charlies Way, White Marsh, MD 21162

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,674

    Richmond American Homes Vincent Estates

    5713 Charlies Way, White Marsh, MD 21162
  • /76

    $510,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1815 Wilson Point Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1829

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,160

    Last Listing Agent Bill Loften Samson Properties

    1815 Wilson Point Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /42

    $650,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    10535 Windlass Run Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,812

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Lewis Cummings & Co. Realtors

    10535 Windlass Run Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /16

    $235,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    5 Clearwater Ct, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,665

    Last Listing Agent Boniface Ngure ExecuHome Realty

    5 Clearwater Ct, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /37

    $375,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    13111 Patuxent Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,345

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Undem Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    13111 Patuxent Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /30

    $405,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1800 Watermark Way, Essex, MD 21221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,751

1800 Watermark Way, Essex, MD 21221
  • /70

    $950,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    824 Seneca Park Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $979,753

    Last Listing Agent Aidan Jones Northrop Realty

    824 Seneca Park Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /32

    $395,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    104 Sawgrass Ct, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,214

    Last Listing Agent Julie Taylorson RE/MAX Components

    104 Sawgrass Ct, Middle River, MD 21220

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home