19,127

Homes in ZIP Code 78574

Section Image Section Image
  • /10

    $298,500

    $22K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,625 Sq Ft

    906 E Solar Dr, Mission, TX 78574

    Spacious 2,625 sq ft two-story home located in a calm, well-established neighborhood near Veterans Memorial High School. This fully fenced property features two living rooms, offering flexible space for entertaining, relaxation, or a home office setup. Enjoy a peaceful setting with convenient access to nearby schools and amenities—perfect for comfortable everyday living. AC, Water heater, garage

    Agent Photo

    Jacob Wiley

    Keller Williams Realty RGV

    (956) 450-7856

    906 E Solar Dr, Mission, TX 78574
  • /24

    $1,075 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 908 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2704 W Harrison Ave Unit 1, Alton, TX 78573

    MOVE-IN SPECIAL — ONE FREE MONTH! Discover comfortable and convenient living in this spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath apartment ideally located near Stewart Rd & Lark Ave with quick access to major roads, schools, shopping, and everyday essentials. Designed with practicality and comfort in mind, this apartment features a well-planned layout that makes daily living easy and low maintenance — perfect for

    Bryanna Hernandez Imperio Real Estate Llc

    2704 W Harrison Ave Unit 1, Alton, TX 78573
  • /29

    $529,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2100 Sunrise Ln, Mission, TX 78574

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,358

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Vallejo Coldwell Banker La Mansion

    2100 Sunrise Ln, Mission, TX 78574
    • /41

      Est $305,779

      Not Listed For Sale

      1312 Mountain Rd, Mission, TX 78573

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1312 Mountain Rd, Mission, TX 78573

      Last Sold Summary

      • 159 Days On Market

  • /8

    $229,000

    • Land
    • 23,583 Sq Ft
    • $422,977 per Acre

    2615 E Main Ave, Alton, TX 78573

    Prime Commercial Lot – Main Street, Alton, TX. Excellent opportunity to invest in a high-traffic commercial property in the growing city of Alton, TX. This .54-acre lot (approx. 81 ft. wide by 290 ft. deep) offers generous space and flexibility—ideal for bringing your next business venture to life. Strategically located on Main Street (5 Mile Line Rd), the property features outstanding visibility

    Agent Photo

    Frank Garcia

    Frank Garcia

    (956) 594-6190

    2615 E Main Ave, Alton, TX 78573
  • /13

    $785 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 981 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6505 Lima Ln Unit 6505-3 Lima, Mission, TX 78574

    MOVE IN READY! BIG BACKYARD!Apply NOW or schedule a showing here --->Classic layout apartment offers tile throughout the unit, kitchen with build-in cabinets. Spacious living room and bedrooms include vaulted ceilings with fans.Located La Homa Rd and Limon Rd/ continue to Lima LaneAppliances & Features: BIG BACKYARD Stove and Fridge Included Washer and

    6505 Lima Ln Unit 6505-3 Lima, Mission, TX 78574
  • /2

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1908 S 26 1 2 St, McAllen, TX 78574

    • Land
    • 6,063 Sq Ft
    • $538,793 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amylie Galindo Imperio Real Estate Llc

    1908 S 26 1 2 St, McAllen, TX 78574
    • /4

      Est $418,006

      Not Listed For Sale

      2600 Live Oak St, Mission, TX 78574

      • 5 Beds
      • Built 2024
      2600 Live Oak St, Mission, TX 78574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market

  • /5

    $230,000

    • Land
    • 1.65 Acres
    • $139,394 per Acre

    00 W Mile 7 Rd, Mission, TX 78574

    1.65-acre land parcels within the Texan Gardens subdivision. These tracts are positioned directly in front of La Joya Juarez-Lincoln High School on Mile 7 Line, offering exceptional visibility and accessibility. The location presents significant potential for both commercial and residential development, making it a strong investment opportunity in a steadily expanding area.

    Agent Photo

    Homero Olivares

    Tnt Real Estate

    (956) 594-8248

    00 W Mile 7 Rd, Mission, TX 78574
  • /13

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    702 W 25th St, Mission, TX 78574

    New Construction home ready for lease. Be the first to enjoy this modern clean home. Minimum one year lease and 1500 deposit. Enjoy the maintenance free stone backyard for all your BBQs and gatherings. Near 495 and Conway. HEB less than a mile away.

    Xavier Gonzalez Zapphire Real Estate Group

    702 W 25th St, Mission, TX 78574
  • /20

    $259,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    700 Alameda Dr, Mission, TX 78574

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,993

    Last Listing Agent Hiram Maldonado Imperio Real Estate Llc

    700 Alameda Dr, Mission, TX 78574
    • /20

      Est $300,330

      Not Listed For Sale

      3006 Mar Verde, Mission, TX 78574

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,687 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3006 Mar Verde, Mission, TX 78574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111 Days On Market

  • /12

    $485,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $48,500 per Acre

    8 MILE N Moorefield Rd, Palmview, TX 78574

    10 Acres of land available in Mission, Tx!! OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE! This property has so much to offer, excellent to build your dream home, suitable for subdividing, development, and livestock is allowed for ranching. Excellent location close to FM 107. Enjoy the tranquility of nature in this piece of land that has so much potential. This property is a must-see, schedule a showing today.

    Agent Photo

    Mario Baez

    Exp Realty Llc

    (956) 405-1157

    8 MILE N Moorefield Rd, Palmview, TX 78574
  • /12

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,741 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1511 E 28th St, Mission, TX 78574

    Welcome to this beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom two-story home available for lease! Offering a spacious and well-designed layout, this home is perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of all appliances included, making your move-in easy and stress-free.Step outside to a stunning backyard oasis featuring a gorgeous pool area—ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or

    Linda Rodriguez Exp Realty Llc

    1511 E 28th St, Mission, TX 78574
  • /4

    $79,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2103 Roman St, Mission, TX 78573

    • Land
    • 8,542 Sq Ft
    • $402,856 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,000

    Last Listing Agent Misael (Mitch) Blanco Exp Realty Llc

    2103 Roman St, Mission, TX 78573
    • /5

      Est $81,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      7925 N Brushline Rd, Mission, TX 78574

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2008
      7925 N Brushline Rd, Mission, TX 78574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58 Days On Market

  • /21

    $239,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    3412 Jennifer Ln, Mission, TX 78574

    Experience the charm of this lovely two-story home in Mission, TX, featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open floor plan ideal for dining and living, plus an office that provides additional functionality and extra room. Move-in ready, this exceptional property features tile flooring, stylish fixtures, and a beautiful ample kitchen that offers extensive cabinetry. Spacious bedrooms ensure

    Agent Photo

    Mario Baez

    Exp Realty Llc

    (956) 666-8561

    3412 Jennifer Ln, Mission, TX 78574
  • /18

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9433 N Minnesota Rd, Palmview, TX 78574

    This stunning two-story home, situated on five acres of land, features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including a primary suite with a double vanity, private commode, and a tub/shower combination. The living room and kitchen, which includes a refrigerator and stove, provide a welcoming atmosphere. The interior boasts elegant granite countertops, along with laminate and vinyl flooring. The property

    Esteban Gomez Red & Co Realty Services

    9433 N Minnesota Rd, Palmview, TX 78574
  • /3

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    8172 W Mile 5 Rd, Mission, TX 78574

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non Member NON MEMBER OFFICE

    8172 W Mile 5 Rd, Mission, TX 78574
    • /21

      Est $254,891

      Not Listed For Sale

      2807 Tulipan St, Mission, TX 78574

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2807 Tulipan St, Mission, TX 78574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 163 Days On Market

  • /11

    $700,000

    • Land
    • 10.35 Acres
    • $67,633 per Acre

    00 N Trosper Rd N, Palmhurst, TX 78573

    Ideally located acreage ready to be developed/subdivided or build your own dream homes on 10.3-acre land. Acreage is located 0.7 Miles from Conway and close to HEB, Walgreens, Walmart, restaurants and retail stores. Please contact City of Palmhurst for building restrictions.

    Agent Photo

    Veronica Alonzo

    Shalom Realty & Investments Llc

    (956) 477-1075

    00 N Trosper Rd N, Palmhurst, TX 78573
  • /12

    $1,275 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2804 W Israel Ave Unit 4, Alton, TX 78573

    Water and Trash included! 3 bed 2 bath apartment with spacious backyard for rent in Alton, TX! Minutes away from resturants and shops, enjoy the peaceful living of Suntera apartments!

    Alondra Oyervides Elevate Real Estate

    2804 W Israel Ave Unit 4, Alton, TX 78573
  • /17

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1907 W 27th St, Mission, TX 78574

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,025

    Last Listing Agent Josephine Rees Exp Realty Llc

    1907 W 27th St, Mission, TX 78574
    • /16

      Est $195,442

      Not Listed For Sale

      1300 Greenfield Ave, Mission, TX 78572

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1300 Greenfield Ave, Mission, TX 78572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /10

    $535,000

    • 4,940 Sq Ft

    407 Minnesota Rd, Palmview, TX 78574

    Investment Opportunity: 5-Plex at 407 S Minnesota, Palmview, MissionThis fully occupied 5-plex offers steady cash flow with 2-bed, 2-bath units. A solid, income-generating asset for investors seeking growth. All units are leased, ensuring immediate returns. The well-maintained property offers a tranquil environment with low tenant turnover, maximizing investment stability. Situated in a

    Agent Photo

    Rene Flores

    Exp Realty Llc

    (956) 673-0257

    407 Minnesota Rd, Palmview, TX 78574
  • /2

    $750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,588 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2316 Ashley Ave Unit 3, Mission, TX 78574

    Move-in special for February: half off the first month's rent. Spacious 2-bedroom 1-bath apartment minutes from 107. Comes ready with a stove, refrigerator, washer, and dryer. Small pets are welcome with a deposit. Submit your application today.

    Robert Kirby Keller Williams Realty RGV

    2316 Ashley Ave Unit 3, Mission, TX 78574
  • /6

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    8016 Coyote Dr, Mission, TX 78574

    • Land
    • 22,002 Sq Ft
    • $188,082 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,000

    Last Listing Agent Ramon Mancinas Keller Williams Realty RGV

    8016 Coyote Dr, Mission, TX 78574
    • /19

      Est $150,625

      Not Listed For Sale

      3017 Silver Ave, Mission, TX 78574

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3017 Silver Ave, Mission, TX 78574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 242 Days On Market

  • /2

    $100,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    4811 El Camino St, Mission, TX 78574

    Vacant Half Acre Lot for Sale! Located at 4811 El Camino St. in Mission, TX 78574, this exceptional property offers a rare opportunity for both custom home builders and savvy investors. This half acre lot is ready for development and boasts great potential for those looking to build their dream home in a desirable location. Its generous size provides ample space for a spacious residence, a large

    Agent Photo

    Victor Fuentes

    Big Realty

    (956) 300-1500

    4811 El Camino St, Mission, TX 78574
  • /23

    $1,225 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2704 W Harrison Ave Unit 4, Alton, TX 78573

    MOVE-IN SPECIAL — ONE FREE MONTH! Discover comfortable and convenient living in this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath apartment ideally located near Stewart Rd & Lark Ave with quick access to major roads, schools, shopping, and everyday essentials. Designed with practicality and comfort in mind, this apartment features a well-planned layout that makes daily living easy and low maintenance — perfect for

    Bryanna Hernandez Imperio Real Estate Llc

    2704 W Harrison Ave Unit 4, Alton, TX 78573
  • /13

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    7207 Coco Dr, Mission, TX 78574

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,142

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Gonzalez Monarca Real Estate Group Llc

    7207 Coco Dr, Mission, TX 78574
    • /10

      Est $117,422

      Not Listed For Sale

      2301 N Stewart Rd Unit 10, Mission, TX 78574

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 901 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2301 N Stewart Rd Unit 10, Mission, TX 78574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 130 Days On Market

  • /14

    $250,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft

    714 W 25th St, Mission, TX 78574

    This brand-new 3-bedroom, 2-bath home delivers standout modern farmhouse curb appeal with its crisp white board-and-batten exterior, dark trim accents, and clean architectural lines. Inside, the open-concept living area features large-format marble-look tile flooring throughout, a tray ceiling with ceiling fan, and seamless flow into the kitchen, which is dressed in floor-to-ceiling gray shaker

    Agent Photo

    Victor Fuentes

    Big Realty

    (956) 649-7617

    714 W 25th St, Mission, TX 78574
  • /22

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,637 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2515 Dove Ave, Mission, TX 78574

    Discover comfort, space, and tranquility in this charming two-story home located in the highly desirable Sharyland area. Featuring 5 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this home offers plenty of room for families of all sizes.Enjoy a large backyard, perfect for outdoor gatherings, relaxation, or entertaining. Nestled in a peaceful, well-established neighborhood, this property provides

    Nelda Pereira Gold Compass Realty Llc

    2515 Dove Ave, Mission, TX 78574
  • /22

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2316 E 27th St, Mission, TX 78574

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,523

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Cepeda Tnt Real Estate

    2316 E 27th St, Mission, TX 78574
    • /21

      Est $292,184

      Not Listed For Sale

      1801 W Mile 8 Rd, Mission, TX 78573

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1801 W Mile 8 Rd, Mission, TX 78573

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /15

    $250,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft

    721 W 25th St, Mission, TX 78574

    This brand-new 3-bedroom, 2-bath home delivers standout modern farmhouse curb appeal with its crisp white board-and-batten exterior, dark trim accents, and clean architectural lines. Inside, the open-concept living area features wood-look tile flooring throughout, a tray ceiling with ceiling fan, and seamless flow into the kitchen, which is dressed in floor-to-ceiling white shaker cabinetry with

    Agent Photo

    Victor Fuentes

    Big Realty

    (956) 628-8868

    721 W 25th St, Mission, TX 78574
  • /9

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2311 Dora Jeanne Dr Unit A, Mission, TX 78574

    Welcome to 2311 Dora Jeanne, Mission, TX – a charming and well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment nestled in the highly sought-after Sharyland ISD area. This cozy unit features a spacious open-concept layout with a bright living area, perfect for entertaining or relaxing at home.

    Nelda Pereira Gold Compass Realty Llc

    2311 Dora Jeanne Dr Unit A, Mission, TX 78574
  • /31

    $380,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 18, 2026

    10821 N Moorefield Rd, Mission, TX 78574

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,064

    Last Listing Agent Karina Jones Lv Real Estate Group, Llc

    10821 N Moorefield Rd, Mission, TX 78574
    • /26

      Est $240,088

      Not Listed For Sale

      6419 California St, Mission, TX 78574

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      6419 California St, Mission, TX 78574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home