135

Recently Sold Homes in 95358

Section Image
  • 2008 Boise Ave, Modesto, CA 95358

    $420,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2008 Boise Ave, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,391

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Fox Others Realty

    2008 Boise Ave, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 1733 Walpole Dr, Modesto, CA 95358

    $410,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1733 Walpole Dr, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,472

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Hood HomeSmart PV & Associates

    1733 Walpole Dr, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 1826 Seattle St, Modesto, CA 95358

    $350,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1826 Seattle St, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,426

    Last Listing Agent Fahad Marqas `

    1826 Seattle St, Modesto, CA 95358
  • /36

    $480,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1700 St Charlotte Ln, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,355

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Gonzalez Keller Williams Realty-Silicon Valley

    1700 St Charlotte Ln, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 1830 W Monte Vista Ave, Modesto, CA 95358

    $800,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1830 W Monte Vista Ave, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,248

    Last Listing Agent Matt Theis Theis Realty Group Inc.

    1830 W Monte Vista Ave, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 1604 N Rosemore Ave, Modesto, CA 95358

    $410,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1604 N Rosemore Ave, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,930

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Taylor HomeSmart PV & Associates

    1604 N Rosemore Ave, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 521 Imperial Ave, Modesto, CA 95358

    $458,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    521 Imperial Ave, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,642

    Last Listing Agent Doug Wallick CalPrime Realty

    521 Imperial Ave, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 4460 S Carpenter Rd, Modesto, CA 95358

    $1,050,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    4460 S Carpenter Rd, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,077,457

    Last Listing Agent Julianna Macias HomeSmart PV & Associates

    4460 S Carpenter Rd, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 405 Algen Ct, Modesto, CA 95358

    $405,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    405 Algen Ct, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,419

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Beyer HomeSmart PV & Associates

    405 Algen Ct, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 1605 Radcliffe Ave, Modesto, CA 95358

    $496,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1605 Radcliffe Ave, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,098

    Last Listing Agent Yaritza Pereda Felix KW Central Valley

    1605 Radcliffe Ave, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 1525 Morgan Rd, Modesto, CA 95358

    $1,040,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1525 Morgan Rd, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $1,699/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,000

    Last Listing Agent Albert Mejia EXIT Realty Consultants

    1525 Morgan Rd, Modesto, CA 95358
  • /30

    $465,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2808 Mozart Dr, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,612

    Last Listing Agent Dave Bauer Christie's Intl RE Sereno

    2808 Mozart Dr, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 1237 W Keyes Rd, Modesto, CA 95358

    $1,324,050 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1237 W Keyes Rd, Modesto, CA 95358

    • Land
    • 37.83 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,370,957

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Garber PMZ Commercial Real Estate

    1237 W Keyes Rd, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 1715 Dallas St, Modesto, CA 95358

    $420,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1715 Dallas St, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,306

    Last Listing Agent Jenavi Garcia Preferealty.com Corporation

    1715 Dallas St, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 1506 Spokane St, Modesto, CA 95358

    $427,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1506 Spokane St, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,025

    Last Listing Agent Anna G Bejarano HomeSmart PV & Associates

    1506 Spokane St, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 808 Mercy Ave, Modesto, CA 95358

    $375,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    808 Mercy Ave, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,292

    Last Listing Agent Rafael Ochoa Digital Real Estate Services

    808 Mercy Ave, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 1130 Imperial Ave, Modesto, CA 95358

    $434,500 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1130 Imperial Ave, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,963

    Last Listing Agent Ociel Mora HomeSmart PV and Associates

    1130 Imperial Ave, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 2713 Amadeus Dr, Modesto, CA 95358

    $490,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2713 Amadeus Dr, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,682

    Last Listing Agent Alex Simon HomeSmart PV & Associates

    2713 Amadeus Dr, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 1429 Remington Place, Modesto, CA 95358

    $562,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1429 Remington Place, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,893

    Last Listing Agent Sung Park PMZ Real Estate

    1429 Remington Place, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 400 Imperial Ave, Modesto, CA 95358

    $345,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    400 Imperial Ave, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,619

    Last Listing Agent Lorena Barajas LPT Realty, Inc

    400 Imperial Ave, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 417 Mount Everest Ct, Modesto, CA 95358

    $305,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    417 Mount Everest Ct, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,123

    Last Listing Agent Ashok Kumar PMZ Real Estate

    417 Mount Everest Ct, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 1808 El Sereno Ct, Modesto, CA 95358

    $400,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1808 El Sereno Ct, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,162

    Last Listing Agent Michael Blower Grupe Real Estate

    1808 El Sereno Ct, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 1201 Dakota Ave, Modesto, CA 95358

    $1,420,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1201 Dakota Ave, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 469 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,411,301

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Nickell Escala Properties

    1201 Dakota Ave, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 908 Deer Park Dr, Modesto, CA 95358

    $425,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    908 Deer Park Dr, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,684

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Martinez-Linares Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices-Drysdale Properties

    908 Deer Park Dr, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 1533 Radcliffe Ave, Modesto, CA 95358

    $470,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1533 Radcliffe Ave, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,274

    Last Listing Agent Damien Wilson PMZ Real Estate

    1533 Radcliffe Ave, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 3749 Shiloh Rd, Modesto, CA 95358

    $3,800,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    3749 Shiloh Rd, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $2,038/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,211,317

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Garber PMZ Commercial Real Estate

    3749 Shiloh Rd, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 4806 Hammett Rd, Modesto, CA 95358

    $875,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    4806 Hammett Rd, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $412/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $900,311

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Reeve PMZ Real Estate

    4806 Hammett Rd, Modesto, CA 95358
  • /2

    $355,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    2412 Ustick Rd, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,714

    Last Listing Agent Kimberley King-Stitt Coldwell Banker Realty

    2412 Ustick Rd, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 2721 Amadeus Dr, Modesto, CA 95358

    $507,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2721 Amadeus Dr, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,249

    Last Listing Agent Donna Haug Weeks Real Estate

    2721 Amadeus Dr, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 2370 Ridge Rd, Modesto, CA 95358

    $345,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2370 Ridge Rd, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,950

    Last Listing Agent Larry Weber The Land Group

    2370 Ridge Rd, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 2717 Lahontan Dr, Modesto, CA 95358

    $465,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2717 Lahontan Dr, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,629

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Smith PMZ Real Estate

    2717 Lahontan Dr, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 1804 Brahms Way, Modesto, CA 95358

    $460,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1804 Brahms Way, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,601

    Last Listing Agent Jairo Aguilar CA Real Estate Services INC.

    1804 Brahms Way, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 2043 Poland Rd, Modesto, CA 95358

    $749,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2043 Poland Rd, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $493/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,849

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Lev PMZ Real Estate

    2043 Poland Rd, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 1680 Shirley Ct, Modesto, CA 95358

    $435,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    1680 Shirley Ct, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,699

    Last Listing Agent Margie Lee HomeSmart PV & Associates

    1680 Shirley Ct, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 2408 Echo Park Ct, Modesto, CA 95358

    $416,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2408 Echo Park Ct, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,711

    Last Listing Agent David Church KW Central Valley

    2408 Echo Park Ct, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 2004 Blue Gum Ave, Modesto, CA 95358

    $372,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    2004 Blue Gum Ave, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,754

    Last Listing Agent Cecilia Magallon HomeSmart PV & Associates

    2004 Blue Gum Ave, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 1121 Standish Ct, Modesto, CA 95358

    $360,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1121 Standish Ct, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,314

    Last Listing Agent Uzma Jackson PMZ Real Estate

    1121 Standish Ct, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 837 Inyo Ave, Modesto, CA 95358

    $400,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    837 Inyo Ave, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,278

    Last Listing Agent Angelica Delgado Lifestyle Realty

    837 Inyo Ave, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 1112 Lassen Ave, Modesto, CA 95358

    $300,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1112 Lassen Ave, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,569

    Last Listing Agent Yadira Arteaga HomeSmart PV & Associates

    1112 Lassen Ave, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 1223 Lassen Ave, Modesto, CA 95358

    $355,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1223 Lassen Ave, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,879

    Last Listing Agent Asad Jafri Simple Realty

    1223 Lassen Ave, Modesto, CA 95358

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home