136

Recently Sold Homes in 95358

Section Image
  • 1821 Walpole Dr, Modesto, CA 95358

    $408,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1821 Walpole Dr, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,237

    Last Listing Agent Silvia Muro J.Peter Realtors

    1821 Walpole Dr, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 4449 S Carpenter Rd Unit C-1, Modesto, CA 95358

    $78,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    4449 S Carpenter Rd Unit C-1, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alan Espinosa Rodriguez Realty One Group Elite

    4449 S Carpenter Rd Unit C-1, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 1736 Beverly Dr, Modesto, CA 95358

    $650,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1736 Beverly Dr, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,350

    Last Listing Agent Demetrio Robles Casa Robles R.E. Inc.

    1736 Beverly Dr, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 1415 Avondale Ave, Modesto, CA 95358

    $245,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1415 Avondale Ave, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,877

    Last Listing Agent Stefani Chavez Lifestyle Realty

    1415 Avondale Ave, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 1709 Nighthawk Way, Modesto, CA 95358

    $429,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1709 Nighthawk Way, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,525

    Last Listing Agent Amber LaVal Martinez HomeSmart PV & Associates

    1709 Nighthawk Way, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 824 Atlantic Dr, Modesto, CA 95358

    $385,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    824 Atlantic Dr, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,467

    Last Listing Agent Sergio Garcia EXIT Realty Consultants

    824 Atlantic Dr, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 0 N Gates Rd, Modesto, CA 95358

    $5,436,930 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    0 N Gates Rd, Modesto, CA 95358

    • Land
    • 105.51 Acres
    • $51,530 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Titus PMZ Real Estate

    0 N Gates Rd, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 2700 Tassajara Dr, Modesto, CA 95358

    $485,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2700 Tassajara Dr, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,165

    Last Listing Agent Lori Little RE/MAX Executive

    2700 Tassajara Dr, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 1721 Grimes Ave, Modesto, CA 95358

    $620,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1721 Grimes Ave, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,502

    Last Listing Agent Gustavo Saucedo EXIT Realty Consultants

    1721 Grimes Ave, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 1716 Shasta Ct, Modesto, CA 95358

    $435,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1716 Shasta Ct, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,768

    Last Listing Agent Helen Edmonds HomeSmart PV & Associates

    1716 Shasta Ct, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 2505 Gutherie St, Modesto, CA 95358

    $395,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2505 Gutherie St, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,800

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Oliveira Sandra Oliveira, Broker

    2505 Gutherie St, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 2005 Sandpoint Dr, Modesto, CA 95358

    $545,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    2005 Sandpoint Dr, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,503

    Last Listing Agent Steve Roland Roland Group Real Estate

    2005 Sandpoint Dr, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 1128 Diablo Ave, Modesto, CA 95358

    $440,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1128 Diablo Ave, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,901

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Reeve PMZ Real Estate

    1128 Diablo Ave, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 1705 Ustick Rd, Modesto, CA 95358

    $430,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1705 Ustick Rd, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,533

    Last Listing Agent Carla Evans California Equity Real Estate

    1705 Ustick Rd, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 2513 Woodland Ave, Modesto, CA 95358

    $750,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    2513 Woodland Ave, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,777

    Last Listing Agent Victor Barraza PMZ Real Estate

    2513 Woodland Ave, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 2547 Parkdale Dr, Modesto, CA 95358

    $175,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2547 Parkdale Dr, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 75% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,575

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Wiggins Grand Properties

    2547 Parkdale Dr, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 925 Watson Ave, Modesto, CA 95358

    $285,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    925 Watson Ave, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,668

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Rancano HomeSmart PV & Associates

    925 Watson Ave, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 1017 Jayhawk Way, Modesto, CA 95358

    $440,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1017 Jayhawk Way, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,551

    Last Listing Agent Walter Anaya Century 21 Select Real Estate

    1017 Jayhawk Way, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 1808-1808 1/2 Eureka St, Modesto, CA 95358

    $455,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1808-1808 1/2 Eureka St, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lorena Barajas LPT Realty, Inc

    1808-1808 1/2 Eureka St, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 2617 Mozart Dr, Modesto, CA 95358

    $475,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2617 Mozart Dr, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,922

    Last Listing Agent Christina O'Neal Roundabout Real Estate

    2617 Mozart Dr, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 800 Pacheco Place, Modesto, CA 95358

    $498,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    800 Pacheco Place, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,212

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Gutierrez Home Buyers Realty

    800 Pacheco Place, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 1630 Paradise Rd, Modesto, CA 95358

    $330,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1630 Paradise Rd, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,750

    Last Listing Agent Graciela Gottesman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices-Drysdale Properties

    1630 Paradise Rd, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 2401 Chapparal Place, Modesto, CA 95358

    $440,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2401 Chapparal Place, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,317

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Rangel J.Peter Realtors

    2401 Chapparal Place, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 1717 Judy Ct, Modesto, CA 95358

    $435,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1717 Judy Ct, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,987

    Last Listing Agent Juan Gutierrez PMZ Real Estate

    1717 Judy Ct, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 2304 Gladwyne Ct, Modesto, CA 95358

    $440,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    2304 Gladwyne Ct, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,342

    Last Listing Agent Fonzi Garcia Lifestyle Realty

    2304 Gladwyne Ct, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 1717 Midway Ave, Modesto, CA 95358

    $325,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1717 Midway Ave, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $434/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,610

    Last Listing Agent Fahad Marqas Powerhouse Realty

    1717 Midway Ave, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 1740 Denver St, Modesto, CA 95358

    $465,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1740 Denver St, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,691

    Last Listing Agent Salvador Mora Lpt Realty, Inc

    1740 Denver St, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 9375 Crows Landing Rd, Ceres, CA 95307

    $1,646,395 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    9375 Crows Landing Rd, Ceres, CA 95307

    • Land
    • 55.81 Acres
    • $29,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wilbert Amador Century 21 Select Real Estate

    9375 Crows Landing Rd, Ceres, CA 95307
  • 2720 Chickaree Ln, Modesto, CA 95358

    $476,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2720 Chickaree Ln, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,599

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Thomas HomeSmart PV & Associates

    2720 Chickaree Ln, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 832 Chalone Dr, Modesto, CA 95358

    $440,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    832 Chalone Dr, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,703

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Fraze Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices-Drysdale Properties

    832 Chalone Dr, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 1732 Walpole Dr, Modesto, CA 95358

    $335,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1732 Walpole Dr, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,266

    Last Listing Agent Daisy Anson Remax One

    1732 Walpole Dr, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 1813 Torrid Ave, Modesto, CA 95358

    $455,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1813 Torrid Ave, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,071

    Last Listing Agent Rita Nwankwo HomeSmart PV and Associates

    1813 Torrid Ave, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 1308 Poust Rd, Modesto, CA 95358

    $850,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1308 Poust Rd, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,815

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Del Real PMZ Real Estate

    1308 Poust Rd, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 1128 Diablo Ave, Modesto, CA 95358

    $305,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1128 Diablo Ave, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,901

    Last Listing Agent Joe Perez HomeSmart PV & Associates

    1128 Diablo Ave, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 2636 Riverdale Ave, Modesto, CA 95358

    $335,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2636 Riverdale Ave, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,402

    Last Listing Agent Anita Montes West Coast Mortgage Group

    2636 Riverdale Ave, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 225 N Dakota Ave, Modesto, CA 95358

    $720,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    225 N Dakota Ave, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $421/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,975

    Last Listing Agent Jose Diaz EXIT Realty Consultants

    225 N Dakota Ave, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 1518 Plumas Ave, Modesto, CA 95358

    $360,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1518 Plumas Ave, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,176

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Nieto eXp Realty of California Inc.

    1518 Plumas Ave, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 8711 Shoemake Ave, Modesto, CA 95358

    $1,000,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    8711 Shoemake Ave, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,165,881

    Last Listing Agent Jocelyn Singh PMZ Real Estate

    8711 Shoemake Ave, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 2820 Finlandia Ave, Modesto, CA 95358

    $470,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2820 Finlandia Ave, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,979

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Fritz 12 Doors Real Estate

    2820 Finlandia Ave, Modesto, CA 95358
  • /2

    $405,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    901 Mercy Ave, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,815

    Last Listing Agent Jill Cherne Keller Williams Realty

    901 Mercy Ave, Modesto, CA 95358

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home