23,841

Recently Sold Nebraska Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /64

    $189,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    4537 Franklin St, Omaha, NE 68104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,552

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Castro Nebraska Realty

    4537 Franklin St, Omaha, NE 68104
  • /16

    $199,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    4926 Hartley St, Lincoln, NE 68504

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,726

    Last Listing Agent DeEtta Mayrose NP Dodge RE Sales Inc Lincoln

    4926 Hartley St, Lincoln, NE 68504
  • /25

    $150,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    4705 Redick Ave, Omaha, NE 68152

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,249

    Last Listing Agent Oscar Barrera Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    4705 Redick Ave, Omaha, NE 68152
  • /2

    $398,580

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    18450 Palisades Dr, Omaha, NE 68136

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,632

    Last Listing Agent Jill Bartling BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    18450 Palisades Dr, Omaha, NE 68136
  • /14

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1619 Boyce St, Hastings, NE 68901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,527

    Last Listing Agent Becky Marble Real Estate Group of Hastings, Inc.

    1619 Boyce St, Hastings, NE 68901
  • /48

    $495,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    19105 Devonshire Dr, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,765

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Gustafson BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    19105 Devonshire Dr, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /39

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1254 Apache Ave, Hastings, NE 68901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,075

    Last Listing Agent Michael Engelhardt Nebraska Realty Hastings

    1254 Apache Ave, Hastings, NE 68901
  • /42

    $349,999

    Sold May 16, 2025

    9806 S 89th St, Lincoln, NE 68526

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,083

    Last Listing Agent Jeni Meyer Nebraska Realty

    9806 S 89th St, Lincoln, NE 68526
  • /7

    $368,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    Parcel 3 Spring Saunders County Acreages County Rd, Yutan, NE 68073

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $36,763 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Zach Zachland Real Estate Inc

  • /24

    $295,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    3200 Plymouth Ave, Lincoln, NE 68502

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,108

    Last Listing Agent Karen Heinzle HOME Real Estate

    3200 Plymouth Ave, Lincoln, NE 68502
  • /18

    $373,898

    Sold May 28, 2025

    14614 S 18th St, Bellevue, NE 68123

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 267 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,227

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Stanton Americana Group Realty LLC

    14614 S 18th St, Bellevue, NE 68123
  • /30

    $231,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    7401 Decatur St, Omaha, NE 68114

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,830

    Last Listing Agent Nick Nun BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    7401 Decatur St, Omaha, NE 68114
  • /40

    $219,500

    Sold May 21, 2025

    3915 N 53rd St, Omaha, NE 68104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,079

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Ristau BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    3915 N 53rd St, Omaha, NE 68104
  • /25

    $350,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    7127 Ivy Lane Dr, La Vista, NE 68128

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,479

    Last Listing Agent Christine Reavis BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    7127 Ivy Lane Dr, La Vista, NE 68128
  • /18

    $166,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    771 E Willow St, West Point, NE 68788

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,120

    Last Listing Agent Angie Kuester BHGRE Don Peterson & Associate

    771 E Willow St, West Point, NE 68788
  • /2

    $65,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    711 E 8th St, North Platte, NE 69101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,000

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Vieyra GATEWAY REALTY

    711 E 8th St, North Platte, NE 69101
  • /31

    $220,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    418 S 4th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,411

    Last Listing Agent Michael Shekhtman BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    418 S 4th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /24

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    6301 Newton St, Lincoln, NE 68506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,518

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Olson Woods Bros Realty

    6301 Newton St, Lincoln, NE 68506
  • /51

    $425,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    7511 Brummond Dr, Lincoln, NE 68516

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,674

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Bowers Keller Williams Lincoln

    7511 Brummond Dr, Lincoln, NE 68516
  • /21

    $377,990

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    12512 S 205th St, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,333

    D.R. Horton Parkview

    12512 S 205th St, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /15

    $182,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1647 N Clarkson St, Fremont, NE 68025

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,160

    Last Listing Agent Helen Knosp AAA Real Estate

    1647 N Clarkson St, Fremont, NE 68025
  • /30

    $298,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    5306 S 190th Terrace, Omaha, NE 68135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,997

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Corbitt BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    5306 S 190th Terrace, Omaha, NE 68135
  • /30

    $335,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    843 Highland Dr, Hastings, NE 68901

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,064

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kully Ruhter Auction & Realty Inc.

    843 Highland Dr, Hastings, NE 68901
  • /40

    $265,000

    Sold May 14, 2025

    4902 Copper Creek Rd, Omaha, NE 68157

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,848

    Last Listing Agent Tabitha Cooper BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    4902 Copper Creek Rd, Omaha, NE 68157
  • /30

    $369,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    3028 Laverna St, Fremont, NE 68025

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,681

    Last Listing Agent Tallena Mcnulty BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    3028 Laverna St, Fremont, NE 68025
  • /43

    $313,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2212 N 99th St, Omaha, NE 68134

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,036

    Last Listing Agent Jen Magilton Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    2212 N 99th St, Omaha, NE 68134
  • 4945 Randolph St, Lincoln, NE 68510

    $205,750

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    4945 Randolph St, Lincoln, NE 68510

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,432

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Bebout Modern Real Estate Consultants

    4945 Randolph St, Lincoln, NE 68510
  • /14

    $312,990

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    7817 N 169 St, Bennington, NE 68007

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Majestic Pointe II - Majestic Pointe Twinhomes

    7817 N 169 St, Bennington, NE 68007
  • /27

    $235,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    6144 Seward St, Omaha, NE 68104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,419

    Last Listing Agent Ann Townsend BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    6144 Seward St, Omaha, NE 68104
  • /39

    $249,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2221 S 47th St, Lincoln, NE 68506

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,533

    Last Listing Agent Eric Ebeler NP Dodge RE Sales Inc Lincoln

    2221 S 47th St, Lincoln, NE 68506
  • /23

    $295,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    712 Washington St, Cozad, NE 69130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 804 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,776

    Last Listing Agent Taunya Chytka KIFFIN MURPHY REAL ESTATE

    712 Washington St, Cozad, NE 69130
  • /55

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    201 E Pine St Unit DON, Doniphan, NE 68832

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,000

    Last Listing Agent Casey Carpenter Babcock Real Estate

    201 E Pine St Unit DON, Doniphan, NE 68832
  • /24

    $235,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    904 Larayne Ln, Norfolk, NE 68701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,225

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Means RE/MAX ASSOCIATES

    904 Larayne Ln, Norfolk, NE 68701
  • /76

    $862,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    12305 Douglas Cir, Omaha, NE 68154

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $850,154

    Last Listing Agent Tim Salzbrenner NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 86Dodge

    12305 Douglas Cir, Omaha, NE 68154
  • /13

    $235,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    914 Cedarberry Rd, North Platte, NE 69101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,446

    Last Listing Agent Lanae Way GREAT PLAINS REALTY

    914 Cedarberry Rd, North Platte, NE 69101
  • /42

    $555,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    3505 50th St, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,637

    Last Listing Agent Gary Luchsinger CENTURY 21 REALTY TEAM

    3505 50th St, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /35

    $260,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    7305 S 50th St, Omaha, NE 68157

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,421

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Grimshaw Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    7305 S 50th St, Omaha, NE 68157
  • /40

    $310,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    707 E Ayres St, Shelton, NE 68876

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,405

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Ohri American Real Estate & Associates

    707 E Ayres St, Shelton, NE 68876
  • /2

    $80,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    8 Navajo Dr, Grand Island, NE 68803

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,404

    Last Listing Agent Hector Rubio Rubio Real Estate and Property Management LLC

    8 Navajo Dr, Grand Island, NE 68803
  • /34

    $340,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2506 Hummingbird Cir, Bellevue, NE 68123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,316

    Last Listing Agent Savannah Horak Coldwell Banker NHS RE

    2506 Hummingbird Cir, Bellevue, NE 68123

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home