2,806

Recently Sold Homes near PINE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Section Image
  • /62

    $420,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    320 S 40th St, Omaha, NE 68131

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,484

    Last Listing Agent Vanita Lund Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    320 S 40th St, Omaha, NE 68131
  • /33

    $275,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4372 S 41st Ave, Omaha, NE 68107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,135

    Last Listing Agent Maria-Elena Correa NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 86Dodge

    4372 S 41st Ave, Omaha, NE 68107
  • /15

    $130,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3620 2nd Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,627

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Newell Embarc Realty

    3620 2nd Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /28

    $170,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4510 Larimore Ave, Omaha, NE 68104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,742

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Swait eXp Realty LLC

    4510 Larimore Ave, Omaha, NE 68104
  • /2

    $112,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2018 N 35th St, Omaha, NE 68111

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,047

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Terp Milford Real Estate

    2018 N 35th St, Omaha, NE 68111
  • /36

    $230,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2626 Avenue L, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,426

    Last Listing Agent The Knott Team Heartland Properties

    2626 Avenue L, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /44

    $290,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1932 S 50th Ave, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,783

    Last Listing Agent Karen Jennings BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    1932 S 50th Ave, Omaha, NE 68106
  • /20

    $217,900

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    104 N 31st St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,624

    Last Listing Agent Tina Polly NP Dodge Real Estate - Council Bluffs

    104 N 31st St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /50

    $197,750

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1330 S 31st St, Omaha, NE 68105

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,729

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Taylor Nebraska Realty

    1330 S 31st St, Omaha, NE 68105
  • /33

    $323,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    4421 Poppleton Ave, Omaha, NE 68105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,103

    Last Listing Agent Nick Benner Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    4421 Poppleton Ave, Omaha, NE 68105
  • /35

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    4548 Seward St, Omaha, NE 68104

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,523

    Last Listing Agent Chris Bauer BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    4548 Seward St, Omaha, NE 68104
  • /24

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    5521 S 32nd St, Omaha, NE 68107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,886

    Last Listing Agent Arielle Bloemer Nebraska Realty

    5521 S 32nd St, Omaha, NE 68107
  • /41

    $235,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1329 Madison Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,140

    Last Listing Agent Emilee Jensen Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Good Life Group

    1329 Madison Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /31

    $399,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    528 S 55th St, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,891

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Leick Keller Williams Greater Omaha

    528 S 55th St, Omaha, NE 68106
  • /49

    $163,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2715 Pacific St, Omaha, NE 68105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,789

    Last Listing Agent Mo Albers Realty ONE Group Sterling

    2715 Pacific St, Omaha, NE 68105
  • /19

    $195,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    917 Spruce St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,071

    Last Listing Agent Paula Danker NP Dodge Real Estate - Council Bluffs

    917 Spruce St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /9

    $145,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    4307 Binney St, Omaha, NE 68111

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,615

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey ListWithFreedom.com

    4307 Binney St, Omaha, NE 68111
  • /24

    $260,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    4929 Valley St, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,308

    Last Listing Agent Trina Leech BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    4929 Valley St, Omaha, NE 68106
  • /90

    $1,750,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    820 Fairacres Rd, Omaha, NE 68132

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,755,891

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Ahlvers Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    820 Fairacres Rd, Omaha, NE 68132
  • /8

    $97,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    3408 N 44th Ave, Omaha, NE 68111

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,958

    Last Listing Agent Mark Taylor Nebraska Realty

    3408 N 44th Ave, Omaha, NE 68111
  • /30

    $215,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1331 Washington St, Omaha, NE 68107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,087

    Last Listing Agent Christin Pruess BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    1331 Washington St, Omaha, NE 68107
  • /39

    $255,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    5802 Pacific St, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,092

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Bruck Nebraska Realty

    5802 Pacific St, Omaha, NE 68106
  • /36

    $275,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    4420 Hickory St, Omaha, NE 68105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,040

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Benson Nebraska Realty

    4420 Hickory St, Omaha, NE 68105
  • /44

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    4825 Polk St, Omaha, NE 68117

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,061

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Almgren Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    4825 Polk St, Omaha, NE 68117
  • /25

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1406 S 55th St, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,081

    Last Listing Agent David Stukenholtz NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 148Dodge

    1406 S 55th St, Omaha, NE 68106
  • /19

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    4657 William St, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,691

    Last Listing Agent Chris Egan BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    4657 William St, Omaha, NE 68106
  • /39

    $435,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    5843 William St, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,848

    Last Listing Agent Becky Miralles Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    5843 William St, Omaha, NE 68106
  • /20

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    5441 S 51st St, Omaha, NE 68117

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,733

    Last Listing Agent Todd Bartusek BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    5441 S 51st St, Omaha, NE 68117
  • /2

    $115,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    114 S 1st St, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,543

    Last Listing Agent Jason James Heartland Properties

    114 S 1st St, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /22

    $202,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4173 S 61st St, Omaha, NE 68117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,437

    Last Listing Agent Jen Manhart Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    4173 S 61st St, Omaha, NE 68117
  • /25

    $163,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3547 Drexel St, Omaha, NE 68107

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,102

    Last Listing Agent Mark Gorup Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    3547 Drexel St, Omaha, NE 68107
  • /47

    $179,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    5042 Corby St, Omaha, NE 68104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF

    Current Estimated Value $177,602

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Castro Nebraska Realty

    5042 Corby St, Omaha, NE 68104
  • /26

    $235,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1905 Park Ave, Omaha, NE 68105

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,886

    Last Listing Agent Bryce Penke BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    1905 Park Ave, Omaha, NE 68105
  • /35

    $344,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1921 Dahlman Rows Plaza, Omaha, NE 68108

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,771

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Meyer BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    1921 Dahlman Rows Plaza, Omaha, NE 68108
  • /23

    $199,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3218 N 16th St, Omaha, NE 68110

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Suzan Downing Nebraska Realty

    3218 N 16th St, Omaha, NE 68110
  • /29

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    2137 S 61st Ave, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,654

    Last Listing Agent Josh Phelps Nebraska Realty

    2137 S 61st Ave, Omaha, NE 68106
  • /31

    $217,500

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3410 S 48th Avenue Cir, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,636

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Benson Nebraska Realty

    3410 S 48th Avenue Cir, Omaha, NE 68106
  • /23

    $195,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    701 25th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,178

    Last Listing Agent Tina Sempeck eXp Realty

    701 25th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /19

    $155,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    505 S 32nd St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,020

    Last Listing Agent John Edwards Key Real Estate

    505 S 32nd St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /50

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    4228 S 21st St, Omaha, NE 68107

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,177

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Kliewer BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    4228 S 21st St, Omaha, NE 68107

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home