855

Recently Sold Homes in 95969

Section Image
  • 1435 Lofty Ln, Paradise, CA 95969

    $35,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1435 Lofty Ln, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $72,917 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $34,000

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Thomas Keller Williams Realty Chico Area

    1435 Lofty Ln, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 133 Valley Ridge Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    $1,040,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    133 Valley Ridge Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,060,468

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Speicher Real Broker

    133 Valley Ridge Dr, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 6630 Dolores Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    $281,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    6630 Dolores Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent pauline hohenthaner THE GROUP, Real Estate Company

    6630 Dolores Dr, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 1543 Adams Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    $47,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1543 Adams Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $43,119 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,033

    Last Listing Agent Hobie Jensen Parkway Real Estate Co.

    1543 Adams Rd, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 1322 Deodara Way, Paradise, CA 95969

    $41,500

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1322 Deodara Way, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $109,211 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,000

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Good Vana

    1322 Deodara Way, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 853 Pearson Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    $38,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    853 Pearson Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $55,882 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 305 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,314

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Copeland Paradise Homes & Land

    853 Pearson Rd, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 6408 Diamond Ave, Paradise, CA 95969

    $345,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    6408 Diamond Ave, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,483

    Last Listing Agent Shari Dixon Willow & Birch Realty, Inc

    6408 Diamond Ave, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 5461 Alpine Ct, Paradise, CA 95969

    $40,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    5461 Alpine Ct, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 1.42 Acres
    • $28,169 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 254 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,539

    Last Listing Agent Amy Campbell Keller Williams Realty Chico Area

    5461 Alpine Ct, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 808 Savannah Way, Paradise, CA 95969

    $14,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    808 Savannah Way, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $14,000

    Last Listing Agent Sandie Patton Real Broker

    808 Savannah Way, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 991 Saxberg Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    $45,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    991 Saxberg Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 36,590 Sq Ft
    • $53,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 814 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,004

    Last Listing Agent Chari Bullock American Homes and Land

    991 Saxberg Dr, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 6337 Oliver Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    $67,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    6337 Oliver Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $223,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,000

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Olson Keller Williams Realty Chico Area

    6337 Oliver Rd, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 5909 Crestmoor Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    5909 Crestmoor Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,860

    Last Listing Agent SARA SCHMID Parkway Real Estate Co.

    5909 Crestmoor Dr, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 1585 Gate Ln, Paradise, CA 95969

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1585 Gate Ln, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,630

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Shelton BPS Properties

    1585 Gate Ln, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 1610 Graystone Ct, Paradise, CA 95969

    $379,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1610 Graystone Ct, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,404

    Last Listing Agent Larry Knifong Action Realty

    1610 Graystone Ct, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 956 Pearson Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    $25,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    956 Pearson Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $58,140 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $25,000

    Last Listing Agent Kandice Rickson Re/Max Home and Investment

    956 Pearson Rd, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 1249 Wagstaff Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    $60,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1249 Wagstaff Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $60,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,933

    Last Listing Agent Julie Kincheloe Jemm Realty

    1249 Wagstaff Rd, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 1381 Bennett Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    $444,500

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1381 Bennett Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,643

    Last Listing Agent Julie Rolls Rolls Real Estate

    1381 Bennett Rd, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 4818 Prospect Ln, Paradise, CA 95969

    $430,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    4818 Prospect Ln, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rex Mathies eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    4818 Prospect Ln, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 5081 Chasity Ct, Paradise, CA 95969

    $491,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    5081 Chasity Ct, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,865

    Last Listing Agent Brady Ware Re/Max Home and Investment

    5081 Chasity Ct, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 5863 Pentz Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    $465,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    5863 Pentz Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,737

    Last Listing Agent Sandi Bauman Chico Homes

    5863 Pentz Rd, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 8470 Montna Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    $43,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    8470 Montna Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $95,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,473

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Jackson Century 21 Select Real Estate, Inc.

    8470 Montna Dr, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 6261 Harvey Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    $21,500

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    6261 Harvey Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $93,478 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $20,000

    Last Listing Agent Shane Collins Re/Max of Chico

    6261 Harvey Rd, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 5821 Copeland Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5821 Copeland Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,287

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Gaddini Ironwood Real Estate

    5821 Copeland Rd, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 1716 Ellis Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    $60,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1716 Ellis Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $122,449 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,000

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Copeland Paradise Homes & Land

    1716 Ellis Dr, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 319 Redbud Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    $283,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    319 Redbud Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 357 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,085

    Last Listing Agent Liz Neufeld EXP Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    319 Redbud Dr, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 1439 Powell Ln, Paradise, CA 95969

    $19,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1439 Powell Ln, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $57,576 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,000

    Last Listing Agent Alisha Fickert Keller Williams Realty Chico Area

    1439 Powell Ln, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 504 Nunneley Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    $26,805

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    504 Nunneley Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $81,227 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,000

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Maehl Century 21 Select Paradise

    504 Nunneley Rd, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 5770 Ingalls Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    $340,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    5770 Ingalls Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,910

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Maehl Century 21 Select Paradise

    5770 Ingalls Rd, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 1348 Elliott Rd Unit 8, Paradise, CA 95969

    $79,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1348 Elliott Rd Unit 8, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Eldridge Table Mountain Realty, Inc.

    1348 Elliott Rd Unit 8, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 1528 Forest Cir, Paradise, CA 95969

    $509,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1528 Forest Cir, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,000

    Last Listing Agent Vadim Shkrobanets CAPITAL GROUP REALTY, INC.

    1528 Forest Cir, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 4994 Foster Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    $415,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    4994 Foster Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,891

    Last Listing Agent Lora Trenner Re/Max Home and Investment

    4994 Foster Rd, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 1798 Stearns Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    $267,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1798 Stearns Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Larry Knifong Action Realty

    1798 Stearns Rd, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 6309 Pentz Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    $250,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    6309 Pentz Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,809

    Last Listing Agent Brent McCarthy NextHome North Valley Realty

    6309 Pentz Rd, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 6295 Dawnridge Ct, Paradise, CA 95969

    $60,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    6295 Dawnridge Ct, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $176,471 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,839

    Last Listing Agent Larry Knifong Action Realty

    6295 Dawnridge Ct, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 406 Plantation Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    $8,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    406 Plantation Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $57,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ginny Bruns Century 21 Select Paradise

    406 Plantation Dr, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 8354 Skyway, Paradise, CA 95969

    $32,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    8354 Skyway, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $49,231 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $31,372

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Gilbertson Gilbertson Real Estate

    8354 Skyway, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 1473 Leafy Ln, Paradise, CA 95969

    $29,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1473 Leafy Ln, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $43,284 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,033

    Last Listing Agent Briana Madsen NextHome North Valley Realty

    1473 Leafy Ln, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 560 Bille Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    $32,500

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    560 Bille Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $31,863 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $31,942

    Last Listing Agent Luke Edmondson Keller Williams Realty Chico Area

    560 Bille Rd, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 1945 Merrill Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    $40,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1945 Merrill Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $121,212 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,529

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Maehl Century 21 Select Paradise

    1945 Merrill Rd, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 6130 Greenwood Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    $25,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    6130 Greenwood Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $51,020 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $26,000

6130 Greenwood Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home