101 Bond Ave Petaluma, CA 94954
Adobe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $829,485 - $1,137,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Bond Ave, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $947,162, approximately $409 per square foot. 101 Bond Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Kenilworth Junior High School, Casa Grande High School, and Miwok Valley Elementary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Vorrises Peter D and Vorrises Doris M
Bought by
Vorrises Peter D and Vorrises Doris M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Sold by
Pedersen Edvin E
Bought by
Vorrises Peter D and Vorrises Doris M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,447
Interest Rate
6.92%
Estimated Equity
$909,715
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vorrises Peter D | -- | -- | |
| Vorrises Peter D | $250,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vorrises Peter D | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,522 | $391,920 | $164,604 | $227,316 |
| 2024 | $4,332 | $384,236 | $161,377 | $222,859 |
| 2023 | $4,332 | $376,703 | $158,213 | $218,490 |
| 2022 | $4,233 | $369,317 | $155,111 | $214,206 |
| 2021 | $4,185 | $362,076 | $152,070 | $210,006 |
| 2020 | $4,214 | $358,364 | $150,511 | $207,853 |
| 2019 | $4,172 | $351,338 | $147,560 | $203,778 |
| 2018 | $4,052 | $344,450 | $144,667 | $199,783 |
| 2017 | $3,993 | $337,697 | $141,831 | $195,866 |
| 2016 | $3,868 | $331,076 | $139,050 | $192,026 |
| 2015 | $3,769 | $326,104 | $136,962 | $189,142 |
| 2014 | $3,732 | $319,717 | $134,280 | $185,437 |
Source: Public Records
Map