113 Bond Ave Petaluma, CA 94954
Adobe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $825,000 - $1,119,000
Studio
6
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Bond Ave, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $959,789, approximately $415 per square foot. 113 Bond Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Kenilworth Junior High School, Casa Grande High School, and Miwok Valley Elementary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2015
Sold by
Lenci Janet D
Bought by
Paul & Susan Galassi Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Stover John A
Bought by
Lenci Janet D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$478,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2004
Sold by
Edwards Jennay M and Heiser Living Trust Agreement
Bought by
Stover John A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1998
Sold by
Heiser Jeanne M
Bought by
Heiser Jeanne Marie and Heiser Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1997
Sold by
Mccune Joan B
Bought by
Heiser Jeanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
7.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1997
Sold by
Marks H Eleanor and H Eleanor Marks Revocable Trus
Bought by
Heiser Jeanne Marie and The Heiser Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
7.22%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul & Susan Galassi Trust | $718,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lenci Janet D | $665,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Stover John A | $575,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Heiser Jeanne Marie | -- | -- | |
| Heiser Jeanne M | $253,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Heiser Jeanne Marie | $250,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lenci Janet D | $478,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stover John A | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heiser Jeanne M | $97,000 | |
| Closed | Stover John A | $57,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,707 | $849,958 | $337,378 | $512,580 |
| 2024 | $9,294 | $833,293 | $330,763 | $502,530 |
| 2023 | $9,294 | $816,955 | $324,278 | $492,677 |
| 2022 | $9,080 | $800,937 | $317,920 | $483,017 |
| 2021 | $8,975 | $785,234 | $311,687 | $473,547 |
| 2020 | $9,039 | $777,184 | $308,492 | $468,692 |
| 2019 | $8,947 | $761,946 | $302,444 | $459,502 |
| 2018 | $8,686 | $747,007 | $296,514 | $450,493 |
| 2017 | $8,559 | $732,360 | $290,700 | $441,660 |
| 2016 | $8,302 | $718,000 | $285,000 | $433,000 |
| 2015 | $7,189 | $628,000 | $283,000 | $345,000 |
| 2014 | $7,258 | $628,000 | $283,000 | $345,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map