120 Bond Ave Petaluma, CA 94954
Adobe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $885,044 - $1,104,000
Studio
6
Baths
2,361
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Bond Ave, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $1,006,261, approximately $426 per square foot. 120 Bond Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Kenilworth Junior High School, Casa Grande High School, and Miwok Valley Elementary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2021
Sold by
Milani Tina L and Milani Mark
Bought by
Milani Tina L and Milani Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2012
Sold by
Ho Matt and Ho Frances
Bought by
Milani Tina L and Milani Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,625
Outstanding Balance
$230,020
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$776,241
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2012
Sold by
Gutierrez Martin Alberto
Bought by
Ho Matt and Ho Frances
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,625
Outstanding Balance
$230,020
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$776,241
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2006
Sold by
Kullberg Jens
Bought by
Gutierrez Martin Alberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milani Tina L | -- | None Available | |
| Milani Tina L | $443,500 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Ho Matt | $359,910 | None Available | |
| Gutierrez Martin Alberto | $700,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Gutierrez Martin Alberto | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Milani Tina L | $332,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Martin Alberto | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Martin Alberto | $560,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,268 | $546,123 | $218,570 | $327,553 |
| 2024 | $6,002 | $535,416 | $214,285 | $321,131 |
| 2023 | $6,002 | $524,919 | $210,084 | $314,835 |
| 2022 | $5,865 | $514,627 | $205,965 | $308,662 |
| 2021 | $5,797 | $504,537 | $201,927 | $302,610 |
| 2020 | $5,839 | $499,365 | $199,857 | $299,508 |
| 2019 | $5,780 | $489,575 | $195,939 | $293,636 |
| 2018 | $5,612 | $479,977 | $192,098 | $287,879 |
| 2017 | $5,530 | $470,567 | $188,332 | $282,235 |
| 2016 | $5,361 | $461,341 | $184,640 | $276,701 |
| 2015 | $5,222 | $454,412 | $181,867 | $272,545 |
| 2014 | $5,171 | $445,512 | $178,305 | $267,207 |
Source: Public Records
Map