205 Stokes Ct Petaluma, CA 94954
Adobe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $822,503
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,393
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Stokes Ct, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $822,503, approximately $343 per square foot. 205 Stokes Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Kenilworth Junior High School, Casa Grande High School, and Miwok Valley Elementary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
Robison Kevin D
Bought by
Robison Kevin D and Robison Judy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2021
Sold by
Robison Kevin D and Robison Garcia Stephanie
Bought by
Robison Kevin D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2019
Sold by
Robison Herbert D and The Robinson Family Trust
Bought by
Robins Robison Herbert D and Robins Herbert D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Robison Herbert Dale and Robison Sandra S
Bought by
Robison Herbert D and Robison Sandra S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1994
Sold by
Robison Herbert Dale and Robison Sandra Sue
Bought by
Robison Herbert Dale and Robison Sandra Sue
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robison Kevin D | -- | None Available | |
| Robison Kevin D | -- | None Available | |
| Robins Robison Herbert D | -- | None Available | |
| Robison Herbert D | -- | -- | |
| Robison Herbert Dale | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,467 | $298,694 | $89,600 | $209,094 |
| 2024 | $3,322 | $292,839 | $87,844 | $204,995 |
| 2023 | $3,322 | $287,098 | $86,122 | $200,976 |
| 2022 | $3,247 | $281,470 | $84,434 | $197,036 |
| 2021 | $3,210 | $275,952 | $82,779 | $193,173 |
| 2020 | $3,232 | $273,124 | $81,931 | $191,193 |
| 2019 | $3,200 | $267,770 | $80,325 | $187,445 |
| 2018 | $3,108 | $262,520 | $78,750 | $183,770 |
| 2017 | $3,064 | $257,373 | $77,206 | $180,167 |
| 2016 | $2,966 | $252,328 | $75,693 | $176,635 |
| 2015 | $2,890 | $248,539 | $74,557 | $173,982 |
| 2014 | $2,862 | $243,671 | $73,097 | $170,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map