124 Bond Ave Petaluma, CA 94954
Adobe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $883,020 - $964,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,369
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Bond Ave, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $915,755, approximately $386 per square foot. 124 Bond Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Kenilworth Junior High School, Casa Grande High School, and Miwok Valley Elementary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2019
Sold by
Weaver Gayle Arrowood and Weaver Thomas S
Bought by
Weaver Thomas S and Weaver Gayle Arrowood
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2019
Sold by
Evans Lawson E and The Lawson E Evans Revocable T
Bought by
Tenir Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Evans Lawson E
Bought by
Evans Lawson E and The Lawson E Evans Revocable T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2011
Sold by
Evans Jacqueline
Bought by
Evans Lawson E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2010
Sold by
Ochoa Mario Rosales
Bought by
North Bay Homes & Land Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Briggs Douglas and Briggs Joanne
Bought by
Ochoa Mario Rosales
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$517,500
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver Thomas S | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Tenir Llc | $748,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Evans Lawson E | -- | None Available | |
| Evans Lawson E | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Evans Lawson E | $419,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| North Bay Homes & Land Inc | $350,500 | None Available | |
| Ochoa Mario Rosales | $690,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Evans Lawson E | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ochoa Mario Rosales | $517,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,123 | $798,356 | $278,876 | $519,480 |
| 2024 | $8,735 | $782,703 | $273,408 | $509,295 |
| 2023 | $8,735 | $767,357 | $268,048 | $499,309 |
| 2022 | $8,534 | $752,312 | $262,793 | $489,519 |
| 2021 | $8,435 | $737,562 | $257,641 | $479,921 |
| 2020 | $5,740 | $490,840 | $146,431 | $344,409 |
| 2019 | $5,683 | $481,216 | $143,560 | $337,656 |
| 2018 | $5,518 | $471,782 | $140,746 | $331,036 |
| 2017 | $5,438 | $462,533 | $137,987 | $324,546 |
| 2016 | $5,271 | $453,465 | $135,282 | $318,183 |
| 2015 | $5,135 | $446,654 | $133,250 | $313,404 |
| 2014 | $5,084 | $437,905 | $130,640 | $307,265 |
Source: Public Records
Map