1010 11th St Boulder, CO 80302
University Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,471,258 - $1,915,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,300
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 11th St, Boulder, CO 80302 and is currently estimated at $1,726,315, approximately $523 per square foot. 1010 11th St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Flatirons Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1974
Bought by
Malville John M and Malville Nancy K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malville John M | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,534 | $91,481 | $64,256 | $27,225 |
| 2024 | $8,534 | $91,481 | $64,256 | $27,225 |
| 2023 | $8,384 | $96,212 | $65,472 | $34,425 |
| 2022 | $7,626 | $81,308 | $53,640 | $27,668 |
| 2021 | $7,275 | $83,648 | $55,184 | $28,464 |
| 2020 | $6,781 | $77,906 | $46,046 | $31,860 |
| 2019 | $6,678 | $77,906 | $46,046 | $31,860 |
| 2018 | $6,234 | $71,906 | $41,184 | $30,722 |
| 2017 | $6,039 | $79,496 | $45,531 | $33,965 |
| 2016 | $5,133 | $59,294 | $37,730 | $21,564 |
| 2015 | $4,860 | $51,318 | $25,313 | $26,005 |
| 2014 | $4,315 | $51,318 | $25,313 | $26,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map