102 Ava Ln Buffalo, NY 14221
South Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,000 - $372,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,991
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Ava Ln, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $361,675, approximately $181 per square foot. 102 Ava Ln is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sweet Home Middle School, Sweet Home Senior High School, and Kadimah School of Buffalo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2023
Sold by
Puchalski Robert J and Puchalski Diane M
Bought by
Desouza Melissa J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2009
Sold by
Rogers Mary M
Bought by
Rogers Lynn M and Lamancuso Ann R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1995
Sold by
James Adam R Trust James Gwend
Bought by
Puchalski Robert J and Puchalski Diane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desouza Melissa J | -- | None Available | |
| Rogers Lynn M | -- | None Available | |
| Puchalski Robert J | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,545 | $305,000 | $53,000 | $252,000 |
| 2024 | $7,545 | $305,000 | $53,000 | $252,000 |
| 2023 | $7,649 | $189,000 | $23,500 | $165,500 |
| 2022 | $7,332 | $189,000 | $23,500 | $165,500 |
| 2021 | $7,089 | $189,000 | $23,500 | $165,500 |
| 2020 | $4,804 | $189,000 | $23,500 | $165,500 |
| 2019 | $4,665 | $189,000 | $23,500 | $165,500 |
| 2018 | $4,566 | $189,000 | $23,500 | $165,500 |
| 2017 | $2,457 | $189,000 | $23,500 | $165,500 |
| 2016 | $4,749 | $176,400 | $22,500 | $153,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $176,400 | $22,500 | $153,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $176,400 | $22,500 | $153,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map