$1,195,000
SOLD MAR 16, 2026

1024 E Tularosa Ave Orange, CA 92866

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,792 Sq Ft
6,757 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 16, 2026

$667 Per Sq Ft

143 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to Cambridge Estates. 1024 Tularosa, a 4-bedroom 2-bath with a pool, just 3 minutes from Old Towne or the 55 or 22 freeways! Great location! An extra-wide driveway leads to a detached 2-car garage. Gated entry through the double door leads into an open floor plan featuring a large living room, family room with brick fireplace, and an eating area. The entry has terrazzo stone floors, new life-proof vinyl wood textured floors, and new carpet in the bedrooms. The kitchen has quartz counters, Euro white cabinets with accent display doors, stainless steel appliances, including a dishwasher, a 5-burner built-in gas range with commercial-grade hood, and a full-size electric double oven, perfect for those holiday meals. separate laundry room. There are 4 bedrooms, mirrored wardrobe doors, ceiling fans, and 2" mini blinds that accent the rooms. The primary bedroom has its own bath with a neo-angle tile shower. The main bath has a tub/shower accented in tile. Central heating and air keep you comfortable all year long, and the best part is having a pool to have fun and a fire pit to dry off. A large patio area to enjoy with the summer BBQ.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Albert Ricci

Ricci Realty Brokerage Phone: 714-231-6058 License #01011606 Listed on: 09/13/2025

Co-Listed By

Michael Ricci

Ricci Realty Brokerage Phone: 714-231-6058 License #02251150

Last Buyer's Agent

Nita Desai

Coldwell Banker Realty License #00854627

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1962 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,757 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • Parking Available
  • Side Facing Garage
  • Single Garage Door
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,792 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Mirrored Closets Doors
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 21
  • Tax Tract Number 3964
  • Assessor Parcel Number 39021207
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1962 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,757 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: REFRIDGERATOR WITHOUT WARRANTY
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision Name Other: Cambridge Estates
  • View: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 39021207
  • Year Built: 1962
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1792.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Quartz Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Open Floorplan
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors, Double Door Entry, Mirror Closet Door(s)
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 666.85
  • Room Type: Primary Bedroom, All Bedrooms Down, Family Room, Primary Bathroom

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Concrete, Garage - Single Door, Driveway, Garage Faces Side
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 2.00

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Gutters, Curbs, Street Lights, Storm Drains, Sidewalks, Suburban

Schools

  • Elementary School: Palmyra
  • High School: Orange
  • Elementary School #2: PALMYR
  • High School2: ORANGE3

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Lot 6500-9999, Rectangular Lot, Front Yard, Sprinkler System, Lawn, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6757.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1551

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6757.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 21
  • Tax Tract Number: 3964

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 13, 2025
Closed on
Feb 13, 2026
List Price
$1,195,000
Sold Price
$1,195,000
Views
304

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-8.94%
Original Mortgage
$745,000
Outstanding Balance
$744,272
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$434,063

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $1,195,000 Orange Coast Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $745,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Sold $1,195,000 0.0% $667 / Sq Ft
02/03/2026 02/03/26 Pending -- -- --
09/13/2025 09/13/25 For Sale $1,195,000 0.0% $667 / Sq Ft
03/24/2023 03/24/23 Rented $4,295 0.0% --
03/14/2023 03/14/23 Under Contract -- -- --
02/23/2023 02/23/23 For Rent $4,295 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,387 $1,020,000 $872,168 $147,832
2024 $4,387 $384,868 $257,293 $127,575
2023 $4,287 $377,322 $252,248 $125,074
2022 $4,201 $369,924 $247,302 $122,622
2021 $4,085 $362,671 $242,453 $120,218
2020 $4,047 $358,953 $239,967 $118,986
2019 $3,996 $351,915 $235,262 $116,653
2018 $3,934 $345,015 $230,649 $114,366
2017 $3,774 $338,250 $226,126 $112,124
2016 $3,701 $331,618 $221,692 $109,926
2015 $3,645 $326,637 $218,362 $108,275
2014 $3,567 $320,239 $214,084 $106,155

MLS Number: PW25216823

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 390-212-07

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.