Seller's Agent in 2015
A.J. Brown
Davis County Realtors
(641) 680-9944
155 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $144,000
Great Family Home or Starter Home. Newer Kitchen, Doors, Windows, Siding, Flooring, Furnace, Central Air, French Doors. Beautiful Woodwork and Crown Molding. 1 Car Garage, Fenced Yard, Cardinal School District. Priced to Sell!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Steven G | $47,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henderson Steven G | $46,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/27/2015 05/27/15 | Sold | $46,800 | -6.2% | $29 / Sq Ft |
| 05/06/2015 05/06/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/01/2015 03/01/15 | For Sale | $49,900 | -- | $31 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,662 | $92,800 | $3,380 | $89,420 |
| 2024 | $1,662 | $81,360 | $3,380 | $77,980 |
| 2023 | $1,490 | $81,360 | $3,380 | $77,980 |
| 2022 | $1,338 | $66,830 | $3,380 | $63,450 |
| 2021 | $1,339 | $54,190 | $3,380 | $50,810 |
| 2020 | $764 | $43,870 | $3,380 | $40,490 |
| 2019 | $776 | $43,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $484 | $43,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $484 | $43,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $302 | $23,846 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $608 | $23,846 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $608 | $23,846 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
A.J. Brown
Davis County Realtors
(641) 680-9944
155 Total Sales
Source: NoCoast MLS
MLS Number: NOC5378285
APN: 002370050031000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.